Illinois high school basketball scores: Nov. 19, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL

Batavia 63, Kaneland 34

Brimfield 56, Knoxville 32

Champaign Central 65, Champaign Centennial 54

Chicago (Lane) 74, Chicago (Jones) 62

Dundee-Crown 64, Rochelle 51, OT

East Dubuque 61, Galena 35

Elgin Academy 48, Schaumburg Christian 46

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 68, Evergreen Park 62

Fenwick 71, Westinghouse 62

Gallatin County 82, Grayville 39

Galva 49, Riverdale 39

Geneseo 55, Rockridge 39

Glenbard North 51, Glenbard East 44

Glenbard West 53, Glenbard South 41

IC Catholic 70, Peotone 69

Kennedy 54, Reavis 50

Naperville North 64, Hinsdale Central 54, 2OT

Niles West 55, Hoffman Estates 48

Normal West 70, Bloomington Central Catholic 63

Oregon 51, St. Bede 39

Oswego 71, DeKalb 52

Oswego East 82, Downers South 68

Somonauk 52, Reed-Custer 35

Tinley Park 70, Chicago ( SSICP) 49

Westmont 73, Yorkville Christian 65

Wheeling 68, Holy Trinity 51

Alton

Carbondale 61, Carnahan, Mo. 28

O’Fallon 46, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 42

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament

Polo 71, Kirkland Hiawatha 35

Beardstown Tournament

Beardstown 77, Griggsville-Perry 40

Centralia

Centralia 67, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 29

DeSmet, Mo. 53, Belleville East 41

Cerro Gordo Tournament

Pool A

Sangamon Valley 72, Urbana University 41

Chicago Heights Tournament

Hillcrest 65, Thornwood 51

Homewood-Flossmoor 58, Thornton Fractional South 54

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 64, Rich Central 37

Christopher

Christopher 50, Bluford Webber 37

Wayne City 59, Waltonville 50

Crab Orchard Tournament

Dongola 55, Joppa 54

Elverado 61, Crab Orchard 55

Tamms (Egyptian) 55, Pope County 43

Crystal Lake

Barrington 57, Crystal Lake Central 56

Geneva 52, Belvidere North 26

Schaumburg 64, Prairie Ridge 34

Cumberland Tournament

Pool A

Charleston 77, Newton 41

Cumberland 69, Dieterich 56

Pool B

Altamont 59, Edwards County 51

Casey-Westfield 67, Oblong 26

Elgin Westminster Tournament

Pool A

St. Edward 62, Hinckley-Big Rock 55

Pool B

Christian Liberty Academy 51, Waldorf 23

Elmwood Park Tournament

Addison Trail 65, Foreman 50

Elmwood Park 60, CICS-Northtown 32

Fenton Tournament

Blue Pool

Bensenville (Fenton) 59, Elgin 47

Wheaton Warrenville South 65, Elk Grove 54

Fox Lake

North Lawndale 61, Schurz 58

Fulton County Tournament

Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 47, Havana 42

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament

Black Pool

Fisher 79, Fairbury Prairie Central 66

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 80, Gilman Iroquois West 51

Red Pool

Eureka 77, Cullom Tri-Point 34

Herrin Tournament

Carterville 60, Herrin 51

Collinsville 64, Marion 33

Mounds Meridian 43, Mount Vernon 33

Johnsburg/Richmond Burton Tournament

Pool J

Grayslake North 71, Huntley 69

Wauconda 90, Johnsburg 83

Pool R/B

Crystal Lake South 64, Lake Zurich 63, OT

Richmond-Burton 47, Lakes Community 46, OT

Joliet West Tournament

Pool 1

Harlan 62, Lincoln Way Central 55

Joliet West 57, Rich South 45

Pool 2

Brother Rice 77, Plainfield South 65

Lincoln-Way East 61, Crete-Monee 48

Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament

Elmwood 60, Annawan 55

Wethersfield 67, Putnam County 55

Lyons Township Tournament

Lyons 53, Maine South 41

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament

Centralia Christ Our Rock 70, Piasa Southwestern 55

Metro-East Lutheran 55, East Alton-Wood River 28

Odin 54, Lebanon 38

St. Louis College Prep, Mo. 57, Roxana 44

Mt. Pulaski Tournament

Gold Pool

Petersburg PORTA 86, Edinburg (Coop) BK 36

Purple Pool

Calvary 67, Buffalo Tri-City 50

Mt. Pulaski 60, Illini Central 53

Mulberry Grove Tournament

Pool A

Farina South Central 50, Patoka 24

Pool B

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 55, McGivney Catholic High School 23

Brownstown – St. Elmo 62, Ramsey 27

Mundelein Tournament

Fremd 61, Warren 48

Lake Forest Academy 68, Mundelein 55

New Berlin Tournament

Macon Meridian 58, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 28

New Berlin 40, Raymond Lincolnwood 38

North-Mac 61, Springfield Lutheran 49

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament

Pool A

Loyola 65, Chicago-University 14

New Trier 67, Mather 47

Pool B

Lincoln Park 55, St. Ignatius 51

Ottawa Tournament

Pool A

Dixon 59, Yorkville 42

Oak Forest 61, Streator 40

Ottawa 60, Marengo 48

Palatine Tournament

Pool B

Hersey 64, DuSable 34

York 72, Maine West 62

Paris

Paris 52, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 40

Peoria Heights Tournament

Illini Bluffs 61, Peoria Heights (Quest) 23

Richards Tournament

Richards Pool

Blue Island Eisenhower 78, Chicago Christian 75

Shepard Pool

Marist 58, Andrew 39

Shepard 74, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 63

Ridgewood Tournament

Highland Park 64, Leyden 58

Maine East 56, Ridgewood 53, OT

Riverside Brookfield Tournament

Pool A

Kenwood 55, St. Rita 46

Wheaton North 61, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 25

Rockford Tournament

Rockford East 76, Indpls Pike, Ind. 66

Route 17 Tournament

Dwight Pool

Momence 65, Grant Park 64, OT

Woodland Pool

Colfax Ridgeview 54, Flanagan 46

Woodland 69, Lowpoint-Washburn 35

St. Anthony Tournament

Pool A

Effingham St. Anthony 51, Tolono Unity 37

Pool B

Robinson 82, Okaw Valley 60

St. Charles East Tournament

Black Pool

South Elgin 87, Proviso East 76

St. Charles East 53, Hampshire 40

St. Viator Tournament

Conant 44, Prospect 40

St. Viator 61, Libertyville 53

Taylorville Tournament

Granite City 53, Bethalto Civic Memorial 33

Vienna Tournament

Cobden 57, Carrier Mills 43

Eldorado 66, Century 33

Vienna 65, Galatia 51

Woodstock Tournament

Cary-Grove 60, Woodstock North 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

ALAH 56, Shelbyville 41

Athens 52, Illini Central 43

Aurora (West Aurora) 61, Rockford Lutheran 36

Buffalo Tri-City 59, Warrensburg-Latham 21

Carmi White County 50, Eldorado 48

Centralia Christ Our Rock 76, North Clay 49

Century 49, Shawnee 44

Charleston 61, Monticello 25

Chester 67, Sparta 44

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 24, Kelly 23

Eureka 53, Downs Tri-Valley 22

Farina South Central 50, Patoka 24

Fieldcrest 61, Peoria Heights (Quest) 23

Heritage 33, Illinois Lutheran 21

Hyde Park 62, Chicago (Goode) 59

Joliet Central 53, Stagg 46

Kaneland 49, Belvidere 31

Kankakee Trinity Academy 25, Grant Park 24

Lebanon 41, New Athens 35

Loyola 63, Phillips 42

Manteno 28, St. Anne 26

Maria 41, Cristo Rey 33

Maroa-Forsyth 49, Heyworth 35

Marshall 45, Neoga 27

McGivney Catholic High School 41, Bunker Hill 8

Morgan Park Academy 75, St. Francis de Sales 35

Orion 44, Galva 34

Pleasant Plains 50, Springfield Southeast 32

Providence-St. Mel 63, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 22

Putnam County 34, Ottawa Marquette 28

Reed-Custer 46, Gardner-South Wilmington 37

Roanoke-Benson 53, Peoria Christian 21

Stanford Olympia 49, El Paso-Gridley 43

Tolono Unity 50, LeRoy 28

Tuscola 47, Bement 31

Waterloo Gibault 35, Dupo 31

Wauconda 58, Richmond-Burton 45

Woodlawn 48, Elverado 27

Beecher Tournament

Black Pool

Bradley-Bourbonnais 51, St. Laurence 21

Clifton Central 35, Thornton Fractional North 29

Orange Pool

Providence 58, Peotone 22

Tinley Park 51, Beecher 50

Dakota Tournament

Dakota 58, Pearl City 37

Fenton/Addison Trail Tournament

Addison Trail 55, Elgin 42

Leyden 59, Bensenville (Fenton) 54

Forreston Tournament

Lanark Eastland 62, Morrison 33

Winnebago 54, Rochelle 23

Hamilton County Tournament

Edwards County 60, Gallatin County 39

Hamilton County 54, Wayne City 13

Lawrenceville 57, Galatia 35

Hinsdale South Tournament

Pool A

Sandburg 70, Oak Park River Forest 47

St. Ignatius 64, St. Edward 20

Litchfield Tournament

Carlyle 54, Nokomis 31

Staunton 50, Piasa Southwestern 47

Nashville Tournament

Pinckneyville 52, Trenton Wesclin 36

Pool A

Benton 43, Mount Vernon 33

Nashville 55, Mascoutah 21

Pool B

Collinsville 61, Okawville 43

Newton Tournament

Effingham 66, Altamont 42

Oakwood Tournament

Fithian Oakwood 49, Champaign Judah Christian 27

Hoopeston Area High School 55, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12

Tri-County 67, Urbana University 8

Sauk Valley Tournament

Dixon 41, Rock Falls 34

Sterling Newman 50, Stillman Valley 24

Vernon Hills Tounament

Elk Grove 56, Sycamore 34

Lake Forest 46, Vernon Hills 41

Lake Forest Academy 45, Antioch 44

Warren Tournament

East Dubuque 56, Warren 18

Galena 63, Orangeville 23

Waverly Tournament

Concord (Triopia) 55, Auburn 32

South County 50, North-Mac 42

South Fork 33, North Greene 31

Springfield Lutheran 62, Carrollton 59

Willowbrook Tournament

Stevenson 64, West Chicago 16

Willowbrook 55, Plainfield Central 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Johnston City vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Tags:

1 comment;

  • 50 year alunmi

    Back in 69 proviso east went to Galesburg and got jobbed my refs 41-40 their only loss that year so there has been cheating for many years not as blatant as the Simeon game but none the
    Less the Pirates were cheated that game so I get it

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal