This week’s Chicago-area basketball schedule

Send additions/corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com

Monday, December 10, 2018
CHICAGO PREP
Ellison at Rochelle Zell, 7:00
Northtown at Christ the King, 6:30
ILLINOIS CHRISTIAN
Families of Faith at Cornerstone Christian, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
LaMoille-Ohio at Newark, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD
Bulls at ITW-Speer, 7:00
Johnson at DRW Trading, 7:00
Rowe-Clark at Butler, 7:00
NON CONFERENCE
Alden-Hebron at Berean Christian, 7:00
Badger (WI) at Antioch, 7:00
Calumet Christian (IN) at Trinity (Kankakee), 6:00
Crossroads Christian at Rich South, 6:30
Deerfield at Grayslake North, 7:00
Golder at Chicago Academy, 4:30
IMSA at Earlville, 7:00
Intrinsic at Steinmetz, 5:00
Islamic Foundation at Horizon/McKinley, 5:00
Lake View at New Trier, 6:30
Leland at Mooseheart, 7:00
Little Village at Roosevelt, 5:00
Maine East at Northside, 6:30
Parkview Christian at Grace Christian, 6:30
Rockford Christian at Woodstock North, 7:00
Thornridge at Rich Central, 6:30
UIC at Kennedy, 6:00
Wauconda at Buffalo Grove, 7:00
Wolcott at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00
HALL
Marquette vs. Fieldcrest, 5:00
Plano vs. Pontiac, 6:30
Mendota vs. St. Bede, 8:00

Tuesday, December 11, 2018
CATHOLIC – WHITE
St. Francis de Sales at St. Rita, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Ida Crown at Holy Trinity, 7:30
ILLINOIS CHRISTIAN
HmSch Resource-W at Westlake Christian, 7:00
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Latin at Elgin Academy, 6:00
METRO PREP
Lycee Francais at Universal, 6:30
NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE
Baker at Hansberry, 7:00
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich at Stevenson, 7:00
Warren at Lake Forest, 7:00
Waukegan at Libertyville, 7:00
Zion-Benton at Mundelein, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Christian Liberty at Harvest Christian, 7:00
Mooseheart at IMSA, 7:00
Schaumburg Christian at South Beloit, 7:00
Westminster Christian at Christian Life, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL
Curie at Morgan Park, 5:00
Hyde Park at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00
Kenwood at Harlan, 5:00
Simeon at Bogan, 5:00
Vocational at Corliss, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL
Catalyst-Maria at DuSable, 5:00
Hubbard at Harper, 5:00
King at Tilden, 5:00
Lindblom at Phillips, 5:00
Solorio at Dunbar, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH
Agricultural Science at Longwood, 5:00
Amandla/ACE Tech at Julian, 5:00
Brooks at South Shore, 5:00
Carver at Bowen, 5:00
Fenger at Perspectives-Leadership, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL
Acero-Garica at Horizon Science, 5:00
Acero-Soto at Richards (Chgo), 5:00
Hancock at Gage Park, 5:00
Instituto Health at Back of the Yards, 5:00
Kelly at Kennedy, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH
Chicago Military at Air Force, 5:00
EPIC at Hirsch, 5:00
UC-Woodlawn at Dyett, 5:00
Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Washington, 5:00
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher at Donovan, 7:00
Illinois Lutheran at St. Anne, 7:00
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED
Andrew at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:00
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30
Thornwood at Thornton, 6:00
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett at West Aurora, 7:00
East Aurora at South Elgin, 7:00
Elgin at Streamwood, 7:00
Glenbard East at West Chicago, 7:00
Larkin at Glenbard South, 7:00
WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD
Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 6:00
NON CONFERENCE
Addison Trail at York, 7:00
Belvidere at Marengo, 7:00
Burlington Central at Stillman Valley, 7:00
Chicago Christian at Timothy Christian, 7:30
City Baptist at Families of Faith, 6:30
Coal City at Morris, 7:00
Fenton at Walther Christian, 7:00
Gardner-So. Wilmington at Wilmington, 7:00
Glenbard West at Plainfield Central, 7:00
Grace Christian at Hammond Baptist (IN), 7:00
Grant at Fremd, 6:30
Grant Park at Clifton Central, 7:30
Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills, 7:00
Heritage Christian (IN) at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:00
IC Catholic at Lisle, 7:15
Iroquois West at Woodland, 7:30
Jacobs at St. Charles North, 7:00
Legal Prep at Eisenhower, 7:00
Lemont at Stagg, 6:00
Lincoln-Way East at Joliet Central, 6:30
Lockport at Yorkville, 7:00
Metea Valley at Plainfield North, 6:30
Naperville Central at Oswego, 6:30
Naperville North at Joliet West, 6:30
Nazareth at Maine South, 7:30
Oak Lawn at Leyden, 6:30
Parkview Christian at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:30
Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Peotone at Momence, 7:00
Plainfield East at Neuqua Valley, 6:30
Plainfield South at Waubonsie Valley, 7:30
Richmond-Burton at Marian Central, 7:00
Sandburg at Oak Forest, 7:00
Schaumburg at Glenbard North, 7:00
Seneca at Dwight, 7:00
St. Ignatius at Francis Parker, 6:00
St. Joseph-Ogden at Cissna Park, 7:00
St. Martin de Porres at Beacon, 7:00
Sycamore at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00
Westmont at Elmwood Park, 7:00
Wheaton Academy at Rolling Meadows, 7:00
Wheaton North at Elk Grove, 7:00
Wheeling at Niles West, 6:30
Winnebago at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00
Woodland at Tri-Point, 7:00
Woodstock at St. Edward, 7:30
HALL
Pontiac vs. Princeton, 5:00
Putnam County vs. Bureau Valley, 6:30
Hall vs. Mendota, 8:00
CCL / ESCC
Carmel at Brother Rice, 7:00
Marist at Mount Carmel, 7:00
Marmion at St. Viator, 7:00
Montini at Benet, 7:00
St. Patrick at Loyola, 7:00

Wednesday, December 12, 2018
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
New Trier at Glenbrook South, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Hope Academy at Northtown, 6:30
Rochelle Zell at Cristo Rey, 7:00
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire, 7:00
Crystal Lake South at Huntley, 7:00
Dundee-Crown at Cary-Grove, 7:00
McHenry at Prairie Ridge, 7:00
METRO PREP
Chesterton at Lycee Francais, 6:30
NIC – 10
Belvidere North at Boylan, 7:00
Freeport at Auburn, 7:00
Hononegah at Guilford, 7:00
Jefferson at Harlem, 7:00
Rockford East at Belvidere, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE
Golder at Pritzker, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD
DRW Trading at Bulls, 7:00
Rowe-Clark at UIC, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH
Crane at Uplift, 6:00
Lane at Marshall, 5:00
North Lawndale at Farragut, 5:00
Orr at Lincoln Park, 6:00
Young at Prosser, 6:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH
Lake View at Alcott, 5:00
Mather at Taft, 6:30
Northside at Foreman, 5:00
Payton at Marine, 5:00
Von Steuben at Schurz, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST
Clark at Collins, 5:00
Clemente at Raby, 5:00
Douglass at Wells, 5:00
Jones at Westinghouse, 5:00
Legal Prep at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH
Aspira-Bus&Fin at Rickover, 5:00
Chicago Math & Science at Chicago Academy, 4:30
North Grand at CICS-Quest, 5:00
Senn at Disney II, 5:00
Steinmetz at Amundsen, 5:00
Sullivan at Roosevelt, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST
Little Village at Urban Prep-West, 5:00
Phoenix at Ogden, 5:00
Austin at Manley, 5:00
Chicago Tech at Juarez, 5:00
Spry at Kelvyn Park, 5:00
NON CONFERENCE
Antioch at Westosha Central (WI), 7:00
Christ the King at Thornton Fr. North, 6:30
Crete-Monee at Thornridge, 6:00
Fasman Yeshiva at North Shore, 7:45
Harvest Christian at Elgin Academy, 7:00
Morton at Argo, 7:00
North Boone at Harvard, 7:00
Romeoville at Bolingbrook, 6:30
Round Lake at Hoffman Estates, 7:00
St. Francis de Sales at Kankakee, 6:30
HALL
Kewanee vs. Fieldcrest, 6:00
Rock Falls vs. Putnam County, 7:30

Thursday, December 13, 2018
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Notre Dame at Marian Catholic, 7:00
ILLINOIS CHRISTIAN
HmSch Resource-W at Cornerstone Christian, 7:00
KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Burlington Central at Richmond-Burton, 7:00
Johnsburg at Marengo, 7:00
METRO PREP
Chesterton at Universal, 6:00
Lycee Francais at CPSA, 6:30
NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE
Comer at Hansberry, 7:00
Noble Academy at Baker, 7:00
Noble Street at Muchin, 7:00
Rauner at Mansueto, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Westminster Christian at IMSA, 6:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL
Bogan at Corliss, 5:00
Harlan at Hyde Park, 5:00
Morgan Park at Kenwood, 5:00
Simeon at Curie, 5:00
Urban Prep-Englewood at Vocational, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL
Catalyst-Maria at Hubbard, 5:00
Dunbar at King, 5:00
DuSable at Phillips, 5:00
Harper at Solorio, 5:00
Tilden at Lindblom, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH
Bowen at Julian, 5:00
Carver at Agricultural Science, 5:00
Longwood at Brooks, 5:00
Perspectives-Leadership at Amandla/ACE Tech, 5:
South Shore at Fenger, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL
Acero-Soto at Horizon Science, 5:00
Gage Park at Acero-Garica, 5:00
Hancock at Kelly, 5:00
Kennedy at Back of the Yards, 5:00
Richards (Chgo) at Excel Academy, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH
Air Force at Washington, 5:00
Chicago Military at EPIC, 5:00
Dyett at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00
Goode at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN
Oak Lawn at Tinley Park, 6:30
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Proviso West at Hinsdale Central, 7:00
NON CONFERENCE
Beacon at Francis Parker, 6:30
British School at University High, 6:30
Christian Life at Byron, 7:00
Dwight at Newark, 7:00
Earlville at Parkview Christian, 5:00
Grayslake North at Wilmot (WI), 7:00
Lincoln-Way Central at Stagg, 6:15
Morgan Park Academy at Beecher 5:30
Polo at Oregon, 7:00
Rich East at Farragut, 5:00
Roosevelt at EPIC, 5:00
Woodstock North at Stillman Valley, 7:00
HALL
9th Place Semi-Final, 5:00
9th Place Semi-Final, 6:30
5th Place Semi-Final, 8:00
WATSEKA
Momence vs. Iroquois West, 5:00
McNamara vs. Tri-Point, 6:15
Watseka vs. Westville, 7:30

Friday, December 14, 2018
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
Brother Rice at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00
De La Salle at Mount Carmel, 7:00
DePaul at Providence, 7:00
Fenwick at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00
Loyola at St. Rita, 7:00
St. Ignatius at Leo, 7:00
St. Joseph at Montini, 7:00
St. Laurence at Marmion, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH
Glenbrook North at Deerfield, 7:30
Maine West at Maine East, 7:00
Vernon Hills at Highland Park, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
Maine South at Niles West, 7:00
Niles North at Evanston, 7:00
DU KANE
Geneva at St. Charles East, 7:00
Glenbard North at Wheaton North, 7:00
Lake Park at St. Charles North, 7:00
Wheaton-Warr. South at Batavia, 7:00
DU PAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley at Naperville North, 7:30
Neuqua Valley at Naperville Central, 7:30
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marist at Benet, 7:30
Nazareth at Marian Central, 7:00
St. Patrick at Carmel, 7:00
St. Viator at Joliet Catholic, 7:00
FOX VALLEY
McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 7:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coal City at Westmont, 7:00
Herscher at Peotone, 7:00
Reed-Custer at Streator, 6:45
KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Harvard at Woodstock, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
Wolcott at Beacon, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
Earlville at Serena, 7:00
Hinckley-Big Rock at LaMoille-Ohio, 6:00
Leland at Somonauk, 6:00
Newark at Hiawatha, 6:00
METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE
Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00
IC Catholic at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00
McNamara at Aurora Catholic, 7:30
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
Guerin at Elmwood Park, 7:00
Ridgewood at Wheaton Academy, 7:30
Timothy Christian at Fenton, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – EAST
Prospect at Hersey, 7:30
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 7:30
Wheeling at Buffalo Grove, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – WEST
Barrington at Hoffman Estates, 7:30
Conant at Schaumburg, 7:30
Fremd at Palatine, 7:30
NIC – 10
Auburn at Rockford East, 7:00
Belvidere North at Jefferson, 7:00
Boylan at Belvidere, 7:00
Freeport at Hononegah, 7:00
Guilford at Harlem, 7:00
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Christian Life at Alden-Hebron. 7:00
Schaumburg Christian at Mooseheart, 7:30
South Beloit at Harvest Christian, 7:00
NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12
DeKalb at Kaneland, 7:00
LaSalle-Peru at Geneseo, 7:00
Ottawa at Rochelle, 7:00
Sycamore at Yorkville, 7:00
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake North at Round Lake, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH
Crane at Orr, 6:00
Farragut at Lane, 5:00
Lincoln Park at Young, 6:00
Prosser at North Lawndale, 5:00
Uplift at Marshall, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH
Alcott at Schurz, 5:00
Foreman at Mather, 5:00
Lake View at Northside, 5:00
Marine at Von Steuben, 5:00
Taft at Payton, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST
Clark at Douglass, 5:00
Collins at Clemente, 5:00
Raby at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00
Wells at Jones, 5:00
Westinghouse at Legal Prep, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH
Amundsen at Aspira-Bus&Fin, 5:00
Chicago Academy at Sullivan, 5:00
Disney II at Rickover, 5:00
North Grand at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00
Roosevelt at Senn, 5:00
Steinmetz at CICS-Quest, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST
Juarez at Manley, 5:00
Kelvyn Park at Chicago Tech, 5:00
Little Village at Ogden, 5:00
Phoenix at Austin, 5:00
Urban Prep-West at Spry, 5:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN
Argo at Oak Forest, 7:00
Eisenhower at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00
Evergreen Park at Thornton Fr. North, 6:30
Hillcrest at Reavis, 7:00
Richards at Bremen, 6:30
Shepard at Lemont, 7:00
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego at Minooka, 6:30
Oswego East at Joliet West, 6:30
Plainfield East at Joliet Central, 6:30
Plainfield North at Plainfield Central, 6:30
Plainfield South at Romeoville, 6:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE
Bolingbrook at Lockport, 7:00
Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30
UPSTATE EIGHT
Glenbard East at East Aurora, 7:00
South Elgin at Elgin, 7:00
Streamwood at Glenbard South, 7:00
West Chicago at West Aurora, 7:00
WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD
Addison Trail at Leyden, 7:30
Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 7:30
Willowbrook at Morton, 7:30
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Downers Grove North at Glenbard West, 7:30
Oak Park-River Forest at Lyons, 7:30
NON CONFERENCE
Bloom at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:00
Bulls at Northridge, 6:45
Dwight at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00
Elgin Academy at Yorkville Christian, 7:30
Hansberry at Ellison, 6:30
Johnson at Hales Franciscan, 7:30
Lisle at Aurora Christian, 7:30
Lycee Francais at Acero-Cruz, 6:30
Manteno at Grant Park, 7:00
Prairie Central at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 7:30
Rauner at Islamic Foundation, 6:00
Sterling at Dixon, 7:00
Tinley Park at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30
Trinity (Kankakee) at Portage Christian (IN), 7:00
Warren (IL) at Indian Creek, 7:15
Warren at Westosha (WI), 7:15
Winnebago at Rockford Christian, 7:00
HALL
5th Place Semi-Final, 5:00
Semi-Final, 6:30
Semi-Final, 8:00
WATSEKA
Donovan vs. Momence, 5:00
LaSalette vs. Milford, 6:15
Tri-Point vs. Hoopeston, 7:30
WAYNESVILLE (MO)
Larkin vs. St. Louis Christian (MO), 8:30

Saturday, December 15, 2018
CHICAGO PREP
Rochelle Zell at Ida Crown, 9:00
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake Central, 1:30
Huntley at Jacobs, 1:30
Prairie Ridge at Hampshire, 1:30
ILLINOIS CHRISTIAN
Grace Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 1:00
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
University High at Elgin Academy, 3:00
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
St. Edward at Timothy Christian, 7:30
NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12
Rochelle at LaSalle-Peru, 4:30
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grant at Antioch, 7:30
Grayslake Central at North Chicago, 7:00
Wauconda at Lakes, 2:30
NON CONFERENCE
Barrington at Lake Zurich, 5:30
Beecher at Herscher, 5:30
Benet at DePaul, 5:00
Catalyst-Maria at Dunbar, 4:00
Centennial at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:30
Chicago Tech at Kankakee, 3:00
Corliss at Bowman (IN), 6:30
Douglass at Notre Dame, 5:30
Downers Grove South at Downers Grove North, 6:
Hillcrest at Bloomington, 7:30
Hillcrest at Bloomington, 7:30
Hinsdale South at Conant, 6:00
Illinois Lutheran at Christian Liberty, 3:00
Indian Creek at Aurora Christian, 7:30
Joliet Catholic at Lockport, 7:00
Lake Forest at Deerfield, 6:00
Lake Park at Rockford Lutheran, 7:15
Legal Prep at Latin, 12:30
Lincoln-Way Central at Minooka, 4:30
Lisle at Argo, 5:00
Lyons at Lincoln-Way East, 2:30
Marian Central at Belvidere, 7:00
Mundelein at Glenbrook North, 4:30
Newark at Sandwich, 2:30
Palatine at Northridge, 5:00
Plainfield East at Auburn, 5:30
Plainfield South at Geneva, 6:00
Prospect at Stevenson, 7:00
Prosser at Niles North, 4:30
Richmond-Burton at Carmel, 4:00
South Beloit at Woodstock, 5:00
St. Charles North vs. South Elgin, at Sears Centre, 2
St. Joseph at Evanston, 6:00
St. Martin de Porres at Cristo Rey (WI), 12:30
St. Viator at Hersey, 7:00
Thornton at Proviso East, 5:30
UIC at Niles West, 1:30
Walther Christian at Westminster Christian, 6:30
Waukegan at Marian Catholic, 6:30
Willowbrook at York, 6:00
Yorkville Christian at Midland, 7:30
HALL
11th Place, 12:00
9th Place, 1:30
7th Place, 3:00
5th Place, 4:30
3rd Place, 6:00
Championship, 7:30
WATSEKA
Iroquois West vs. Milford, 10:00
Watseka vs. Tri-Point, 11:15
LaSalette vs. Iroquois West, 12:30
Hooopeston vs. Westville, 1:45
Donovan vs. LaSalette, 3:00
McNamara vs. Hoopeston, 4:15
Milford vs. Momence, 5:30
Watseka vs. McNamara, 7:00
AUGUSTANA UNIVERSITY
Geneseo vs. Davenport North (IA), 11:30
BRADLEY TECH (WI)
Perspectives-MSA vs. Young Coggs (WI), 1:30
Von Steuben vs. Shorewood (WI), 4:15
Lincoln Park vs. Milwaukee Science (WI), 6:00
COLLINS
Little Village vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 10:30
Phoenix vs. Clemente, 12:00
Urban Prep-Englewood vs. Lindblom, 1:30
Crane vs. Hope Academy, 3:00
Roosevelt (IN) vs. Farragut, 4:30
Uplift vs. Collins, 6:00
Providence-St. Mel vs. North Lawndale, 7:30
CRETE-MONEE
Maine South vs. Thornwood, 10:30
Chicago Christian vs. Mount Carmel, 12:00
Bloom vs. Hyde Park, 1:30
Thornton Fr. South vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 3:00
Romeoville vs. Rich Central, 4:30
Crete-Monee vs. Sandburg, 6:00
DALLAS WAXAHACHIE (TX)
Simeon vs. JJ Pierce (TX), 2:00
GARY (IN)
Orr vs. Gateway Legacy, 4:00
WAYNESVILLE (MO)
Larkin vs. Nettleton (AR), 2:30

Sunday, December 16, 2018

COLLINS
Legal Prep vs. Schurz, 12:30
Von Steuben vs. Austin, 2:00
Clark vs. Prosser, 3:30
Westinghouse vs. Fenger, 5:00
Phoenix vs. Senn

Tags:

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal