Monday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 72, Chicago (Christ the King) 66
Evanston (Beacon Academy) 58, Chicago (Little Black Pearl) Academy 37
Springfield Calvary 77, Buffalo Tri-City 60
Westlake 58, Lake County Baptist 32
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
East Dubuque vs. Warren, ppd.
Galena vs. Potosi, Wis., ppd.
South Beloit vs. Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran), ppd. to Feb 12.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Athens 45, Petersburg PORTA 44
Breese Central 63, Columbia 27
Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 56, Chicago (Carver Military) 35
Effingham 71, Charleston 61, OT
Highland 79, Waterloo 14
Jerseyville Jersey 58, Triad 49
Lincoln 55, Mt. Zion 37
Mahomet-Seymour 61, Urbana 41
Maine West 53, Lake Zurich 21
Marion 41, Centralia 38
Mundelein 57, Deerfield 23
Nazareth 62, Hinsdale South 29
Paris 50, Tolono Unity 35
Pittsfield 39, South County 28
Rich South 45, Harvey Thornton 44
Salem 63, Freeburg 54
South Fork 50, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 39
Taylorville 61, Mattoon 56
Vernon Hills 42, Grayslake North 35
1A Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Astoria/VIT Co-op 53, Spoon River Valley 38
Mendon Unity 63, Biggsville West Central 38
Midland 47, Roanoke-Benson 37
1A Colfax (Ridgeview) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Cullom Tri-Point 39, St. Anne 31
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 43, Decatur Christian 20
Fisher 18, Urbana University 8
Grant Park 51, Illinois Lutheran 20
LeRoy 37, Champaign Judah Christian 30
1A Goreville Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Bluford Webber 39, Galatia 35
Christopher 41, Zeigler-Royalton 26
New Athens 50, Shawnee 18
1A Louisville (North Clay) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 53, Ramsey 46
Dieterich 48, Palestine-Hutsonville 30
Martinsville 45, Chrisman 26
Springfield Lutheran 57, Springfield Calvary 45
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 53, Farina South Central 7
1A Melrose Park (Walther Christian) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Christian Liberty Academy 44, Westminster Christian 42
1A White Hall (North Greene) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Brussels 71, Bunker Hill 38
North Greene 63, Jacksonville ISD 32
Sandoval 61, Valmeyer 37
2A Chicago (Christ the King) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Chicago (Christ the King) 54, Orr 45
Chicago (Disney II) 32, Chicago Academy 23
Francis Parker 42, Wells 37
2A Effingham (St. Anthony) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 59, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 27
Edwards County 71, Red Hill 33
Effingham St. Anthony 54, Shelbyville 32
Fairfield 51, Lawrenceville 34
Macon Meridian 61, Sullivan 34
Robinson 45, Cumberland 24
2A Farmington Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Beardstown 38, Rushville-Industry 24
Stanford Olympia 43, Peoria Christian 30
Tremont 34, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 21
2A Gilman (Iroquois West) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals
Argenta-Oreana 49, Blue Ridge 41
Bismarck-Henning 42, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 10
Clifton Central 46, Hoopeston Area High School 32
Heyworth 58, Downs Tri-Valley 29
Momence 33, Gilman Iroquois West 29
Westville 44, Catlin (Salt Fork) 35
2A McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Anna-Jonesboro 56, Wayne City 33
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 49, Trenton Wesclin 37
DuQuoin 66, Chester 54
Eldorado 43, Johnston City 38
West Frankfort 67, Trico 39
2A Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Collins Academy 58, Our Lady Of Tepeyac 12
Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 57, Air Force Academy 25
2A Riverton Sectional
Regional Quarterfinals)
Piasa Southwestern 44, Roxana 29
Staunton 46, East Alton-Wood River 26
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aledo (Mercer County) vs. Orion, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Amboy-LaMoille vs. DePue, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Beecher vs. Wilmington, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Coal City vs. Pontiac, ccd.
East Moline United vs. Macomb, ccd.
Hamilton (West Hancock) vs. Monmouth United, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Indian Creek vs. Paw Paw, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Jacksonville vs. Galesburg, ccd.
Kewanee vs. Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW), ppd. to Feb 6th.
Mendota vs. St. Bede, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Morris vs. LaSalle-Peru, ccd.
Princeton vs. Somonauk, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Rock Island Alleman vs. Rockridge, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Seneca vs. Henry, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Sterling Newman vs. Erie, ppd. to Feb 6th.
Warren vs. Orangeville, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal