Saturday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Athens 59, Hartsburg-Emden 47
Aurora (West Aurora) 63, Oswego 51
Breese Mater Dei 64, Breese Central 47
Byron 54, Princeton 37
Camp Point Central 60, Griggsville-Perry 32
Carmel 61, Douglass 47
Champaign Central 68, Chatham Glenwood 50
Chester 52, Vienna 37
Chicago (Lane) 47, Glenbrook South 43
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 71, Urbana 61
Dixon 55, Stillman Valley 47
East Dubuque 53, Southwestern, Wis. 44
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 62, Peoria Christian 38
Evanston Township 81, Oak Park River Forest 66
Fremd 62, South Elgin 52
Glenbard West 57, Wheaton North 47
Hamilton County 57, Gallatin County 55
Hinsdale Central 59, Glenbard East 51
Johnston City 57, Hardin County 37
Kankakee def. Waldorf, forfeit
Kenwood 69, De La Salle 66
Lake Zurich 58, Waukegan 54
Larkin 52, Batavia 50
Latin 55, Westmont 52
Leo 37, Nazareth 32
Libertyville 62, Gurnee Warren 43
Lincoln 51, Rock Island 27
Lisle (Benet Academy) 61, Woodstock Marian 40
Maine South 50, Palatine 30
Marist 54, St. Ignatius 37
Massac County 67, Carterville 55
Mendota 58, Oregon 38
Metamora 70, Canton 47
Milledgeville 69, Amboy 37
Moline 54, Normal Community 40
Morton 45, Dunlap 35
Mount Vernon 57, Cahokia 46
Mundelein 73, Zion Benton 49
Okaw Valley 50, Ramsey 28
Okawville 76, Roxana 40
Orangeville 43, Dakota 37
Pearl City 60, Lanark Eastland 48
Pecatonica 49, Durand 33
Pekin 47, East Peoria 30
Pinckneyville 59, DuQuoin 57, OT
Pleasant Plains 63, Illini Central 31
Polo 57, Forreston 43
Pontiac 71, El Paso-Gridley 54
Raymond Lincolnwood 65, Sangamon Valley 31
Red Hill 47, Cisne 30
Riverside-Brookfield 67, Fenwick 65
Rock Island Alleman 47, Geneseo 33
Rolling Meadows 71, Maine West 51
Schurz 66, DuSable 52
Springfield 58, Eisenhower 57
St. Charles East 67, Galesburg 41
Stanford Olympia 65, Flanagan 61
Steeleville 49, Sparta 42
Sterling 63, Rochelle 57, OT
Stevenson 39, Lake Forest 34
Taylorville 71, Pana 53
Thompsonville 56, Joppa 40
Trenton Wesclin 46, Vandalia 37
Trico 68, Zeigler-Royalton 37
Washington 37, Bartonville (Limestone) 30
Wayne City 44, Flora 38
Westchester St. Joseph 55, St. Charles North 47
Williamsville 54, Downs Tri-Valley 52
Woodstock North 63, Sycamore 59
Yorkville 49, DeKalb 45
Bank of O’Fallon Shootout
Belleville West 78, Webster Groves, Mo. 67
Curie 79, Chaminade, Mo. 71
Normal West 61, O’Fallon 59
Springfield Lanphier 62, Bolingbrook 56
Benton Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 58, Edwards County 43
Benton 52, Staunton 21
Carmi White County 51, Goreville 35
Hamilton County 57, Gallatin County 55
Harrisburg 55, Nashville 52
Mt. Carmel 60, Marion 42
Teutopolis 69, Herrin 48
Ernie Kivisto Hoopfest
Aurora Christian 62, Oswego East 54
Elgin 57, Marmion 52
Naperville North 48, Aurora (East) 40
KHQA Shootout
Barry (Western) 56, Illini West (Carthage) 49
Monticello 56, Quincy Notre Dame 52
Notre Dame, Burlington, Iowa 44, Pittsfield 41
Warsaw West Hancock 73, Lovejoy 48
LTC Tournament
Biggsville West Central 50, Stark County 33
ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 58, Monmouth United 53
Fifth Place
Princeville 52, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 37
Third Place
Aledo (Mercer County) 93, Galva 68
Championship
Annawan 54, Wethersfield 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Antioch 42, North Chicago 31
Aurora Christian 76, South Beloit 23
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 54, Dieterich 48
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 47, Centralia 42
Bloomington 49, Peoria Notre Dame 41
Carterville 35, Benton 24
Cary-Grove 43, Hampshire 35
Chicago Christian 57, Bremen 28
Crystal Lake Central 49, Prairie Ridge 28
Dakota 64, Lena-Winslow 49
Decatur MacArthur 66, Springfield Southeast 45
Farmington 51, Elmwood 30
Freeport (Aquin) 48, Stillman Valley 39
Glenbard East 42, Willowbrook 26
Grant 68, Wauconda 64
Grayslake Central 32, Grayslake North 30
Huntley 28, Crystal Lake South 24
Illini West (Carthage) 39, Barry (Western) 24
Iowa City High, Iowa 72, Moline 51
Jerseyville Jersey 52, Columbia 46
Joliet Central 45, Stagg 37
Kankakee (McNamara) 54, Rosary 41
Lake Park 63, Naperville Neuqua Valley 28
Lakes Community 45, Round Lake 42
McHenry 49, Algonquin (Jacobs) 28
Metea Valley 44, Glenbard North 38
Montini 64, Normal Community 63
Naperville Central 51, Wheaton North 45
Naperville North 76, Waubonsie Valley 47
Normal West 52, Danville 36
Ottawa 46, Serena 25
Pekin 50, East Moline United 49
Peoria (H.S.) 57, Champaign Centennial 54, OT
Peoria Manual 64, Champaign Central 57
Providence-St. Mel 42, Chicago (Christ the King) 26
Regina 55, De La Salle 40
Richwoods 74, Urbana 37
River Forest Trinity 59, Chicago Resurrection 34
Rochester 65, Eisenhower 38
Romeoville 44, Oak Lawn Richards 42
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 45, Normal University 31
Springfield 50, Chatham Glenwood 46
Springfield Lanphier 85, Jacksonville 41
St. Edward 46, St. Viator 43
Sterling 64, Woodstock North 22
Taylorville 54, Mount Vernon 52
Tolono Unity 63, Illinois Valley Central 38
Vienna 81, Chester 59
Woodstock 45, Harvard 19
Woodstock Marian 47, Sandwich 24
York 46, Oswego East 30
Benton Tournament
Carterville 35, Benton 24
Kaneland Shoot-Out
Aurora (West Aurora) 64, Aurora Central Catholic 41
Burlington Central 47, St. Charles North 44
Downers South 63, South Elgin 39
Geneva 63, Sycamore 30
Kaneland 42, Batavia 33
Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
Barry (Western) 56, Illini West (Carthage) 49
Mendon Unity 55, Calhoun 35
Warsaw West Hancock 72, Quincy 47

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal