Friday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Chicago CICS-Ellison 44, Holy Trinity 70
Abingdon 57, South Fulton 36
Algonquin (Jacobs) 45, Hampshire 38
Alton 62, Belleville East 54
Alton Marquette 50, McCluer North, Mo. 49
Anna-Jonesboro 58, Carterville 56
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 48, Okaw Valley 35
Aurora (West Aurora) 78, West Chicago 64
Barrington 57, Conant 54
Bartlett 72, Glenbard East 60
Belvidere 68, Freeport 56
Benton 63, West Frankfort 31
Bethalto Civic Memorial 60, Jerseyville Jersey 58
Bloomington 96, Urbana 73
Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Champaign St. Thomas More 50
Bloomington Christian 57, Calvary Christian Academy 33
Buffalo Grove 74, Hersey 44
Bureau Valley 73, Princeton 54
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 69, Peoria Heights (Quest) 30
Cahokia 42, Marion 39
Cairo 75, Dongola 60
Carbondale 58, Mount Vernon 51, OT
Carlinville 47, Hillsboro 37
Carmi White County 66, Johnston City 52
Cary-Grove 49, Crystal Lake Central 48
Casey-Westfield 67, Flora 54
Catlin (Salt Fork) 62, Fithian Oakwood 58
Centralia 72, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 41
Cerro Gordo 63, Sangamon Valley 37
Champaign Centennial 55, Richwoods 48
Champaign Central 66, Peoria Notre Dame 44
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 79, Rich East 56
Christopher 91, Goreville 78
Cobden 73, Century 66
Collinsville 64, Granite City 42
Columbia 85, Mascoutah 65
Cullom Tri-Point 66, St. Anne 61
Cumberland 56, Palestine-Hutsonville 45
Danville 77, Peoria (H.S.) 66
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 70, Arcola 41
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 64, Fieldcrest 47
Deerfield 40, Glenbrook North 30
Delavan 48, Brimfield 38
DePaul College Prep 54, De La Salle 35
Dieterich 57, North Clay 39
Downers South 44, Addison Trail 43
Downs Tri-Valley 73, Blue Ridge 30
Dundee-Crown 55, Crystal Lake South 46
Dunlap 46, East Peoria 36
East Alton-Wood River 53, Brussels 41
East St. Louis 47, Edwardsville 36
Effingham St. Anthony 53, Teutopolis 50
Eldorado 74, Fairfield 47
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 64, Walther Christian Academy 54
Elmwood 53, Lewistown 30
Elmwood Park 36, Bensenville (Fenton) 35
Eureka 63, Fisher 53
Evanston Township 76, Niles North 72
Fenwick 56, St. Ignatius 39
Foreman 60, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 57
Franklin (South County) 65, Buffalo Tri-City 55
Fremd 42, Schaumburg 31
Galesburg 60, East Moline United Twnship (Soph) 59
Geneva 53, St. Charles North 52
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 48, Colfax Ridgeview 32
Grant 53, Lakes Community 46
Grayslake Central 64, Antioch 56
Grayslake North 77, Round Lake 57
Greenville 53, Litchfield 39
Hall 52, St. Bede 44
Hamilton County 48, Edwards County 39
Harrisburg 66, Massac County 47
Havana 60, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 43
Henry 71, Peoria Christian 51
Herscher 59, Coal City 46, 2OT
Heyworth 71, Lexington 41
Highland 52, Waterloo Gibault 39
Hillcrest 66, Lemont 62
Hinsdale Central 52, Lyons 46
Hinsdale South 69, Willowbrook 63
Homewood-Flossmoor 47, Lincoln-Way East 44
Hononegah 75, Machesney Park Harlem 54
IC Catholic 52, Aurora Central Catholic 35
Illini Bluffs 77, Hartsburg-Emden 38
Illini Central 74, Greenview 40
Jacksonville Routt 67, Greenfield-Northwestern 28
Johnsburg 66, Marengo 59
Joliet Central 63, Oswego 38
Kankakee 53, Crete-Monee 47
La Salette Notre Dame 57, Urbana University 42
Lebanon 53, New Athens 40
Leo 89, St. Laurence 79
LeRoy 56, Flanagan 37
Leyden 46, Proviso East 27
Lincoln 61, Mattoon 31
Lincoln Way Central 56, Bradley-Bourbonnais 52
Lisle 66, Peotone 45
Lockport 70, Bolingbrook 60
Loyola 58, Kankakee (McNamara) 41
Macomb 51, Petersburg PORTA 34
Maine South 42, Niles West 38
Maine West 68, Maine East 57
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 54, Carmel 50
Marist 44, Niles Notre Dame 37, OT
McHenry 56, Prairie Ridge 38
Mendon Unity 65, Augusta Southeastern 48
Metea Valley 88, Wheaton North 80
Midwest Central 60, Beardstown 59
Milford 55, Armstrong 43
Minooka 55, Plainfield East 53
Momence 74, Watseka (coop) 63
Monmouth-Roseville 63, Jacksonville 46
Monticello 53, Illinois Valley Central 29
Morgan Park Academy 54, Elgin Academy 49
Morris 45, Sycamore 36
Morton 36, Bartonville (Limestone) 26
Mounds Meridian 79, Elverado 48
Mount Olive 72, Edinburg (Coop) BK 55
Mt. Pulaski 52, Springfield Lutheran 26
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 54, Pittsfield 41
Mt. Zion 55, Mahomet-Seymour 51
Mulberry Grove 72, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 58, OT
Murphysboro 54, Herrin 48, OT
Naperville Central 51, Waubonsie Valley 40
Naperville North 58, Lake Park 38
Nashville 58, Sparta 21
Nazareth 44, Joliet Catholic 28
Neoga 53, Red Hill 51
New Berlin 51, Riverton 43
Newton 63, Marshall 59
Nokomis 65, Bunker Hill 32
Normal West 40, Chatham Glenwood 34
North Chicago 75, Wauconda 58
North Greene 50, Piasa Southwestern 44
North-Mac 58, Auburn 55
Northridge Prep 46, Chicago-University 43
Oak Lawn Community 59, Chicago CICS-Longwood 42
Oak Lawn Richards 64, Argo 58
Oak Park River Forest 55, Glenbard West 42
Oblong 46, Shiloh 40
Oblong 46, Tri-County 40
Olney (Richland County) 64, Lawrenceville 41
Oswego East 85, Plainfield South 69
Ottawa 70, LaSalle-Peru 61
Palatine 41, Hoffman Estates 29
Pana 57, Gillespie 46
Payson Seymour 57, Liberty 41
Pekin 61, Canton 27
Peoria Manual 52, Normal Community 47
Plainfield North 68, Plainfield Central 57
Pleasant Plains 68, Maroa-Forsyth 28
Pope County 52, Carrier Mills 33
Prospect 72, Rolling Meadows 63
Providence-St. Mel 60, Marmion 50, 2OT
Quest Academy 50, Farmington 47
Quincy 43, Rock Island Alleman 41
Raymond Lincolnwood 59, Ramsey 41
Reavis 61, Blue Island Eisenhower 54
Rich Central 39, Rich South 37
Ridgewood 75, St. Edward 67
Riverdale 44, Fulton 42
Roanoke-Benson 57, Lowpoint-Washburn 16
Robinson 71, Paris 49
Rock Island 63, Moline 52
Rockford Auburn 53, Rockford Guilford 39
Rockford Boylan 62, Rockford Jefferson 58
Rockford East 84, Belvidere North 63
Rockridge 39, Erie 30
Romeoville 71, Joliet West 53
Rushville-Industry 46, Knoxville 40
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 54, Eisenhower 39
Salem 51, Freeburg 42
Sandwich 58, Manteno 41
Sesser-Valier 86, Zeigler-Royalton 37
Shepard 64, Evergreen Park 55
Sherrard 52, Orion 42
South Elgin 74, Aurora (East) 54
Springfield 66, Rochester 55
Springfield Calvary 76, Concord (Triopia) 56
Springfield Southeast 60, Normal University 49
St. Francis 54, Montini 50
St. Joseph-Ogden 69, Pontiac 66
St. Rita 48, Brother Rice 45
St. Viator 55, St. Patrick 40
Stagg 46, Sandburg 28
Stanford Olympia 60, Rantoul 51
Steeleville 78, Dupo 52
Sterling 57, Kaneland 41
Sterling Newman 61, Prophetstown 31
Streator 54, Plano 48
Tamms (Egyptian) 61, Shawnee 51
Taylorville 83, Charleston 63
Tolono Unity 47, Fairbury Prairie Central 41
Tremont 47, El Paso-Gridley 38
Trenton Wesclin 57, Carlyle 34
Valmeyer 60, Marissa 48
Vandalia 61, Staunton 50
Vernon Hills 52, Highland Park 37
Villa Grove/Heritage 56, Martinsville 51
Waltonville 68, Grayville 39
Washington 41, Metamora 35
Wayne City 49, Odin 46
Westchester St. Joseph 60, Mt. Carmel 41
Westmont 78, Reed-Custer 70
Wheaton Academy 61, Glenbard South 47
Wheaton Warrenville South 52, Naperville Neuqua Valley 32
Wheeling 58, Elk Grove 33
Williamsville 60, Argenta-Oreana 18
Wilmington 53, Seneca 41
Winchester (West Central) 63, Carrollton 50
Woodlawn 46, Cisne 25
York 58, Downers North 45
Bank of O’Fallon Shootout
Belleville West 71, O’Fallon 41
Decatur MacArthur 76, Jennings, Mo. 71
Whitfield, Mo. 58, Pinckneyville 57
CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament
Third Place
Clinton 74, Tuscola 24
Championship
Decatur St. Teresa 71, Macon Meridian 68
KHQA Shootout
St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 83, Quincy Notre Dame 50
Little Ten Tournament
Consolation Final
Somonauk 61, Serena 56
Third Place
Hinckley-Big Rock 54, Earlville-Leland 47
Championship
Newark 71, Indian Creek 49
LTC Tournament
Annawan 65, Galva 47
Princeville 51, Stark County 38
Wethersfield 80, Aledo (Mercer County) 76, OT
Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 78, Biggsville West Central 72
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Annawan 76, Putnam County 43
Ashton-Franklin Center 32, Durand 27
Aurora Christian 47, Aurora Math-Science 36
Barrington 59, Conant 58
Bartlett 40, Glenbard East 25
Beecher 53, St. Anne 32
Burlington Central 63, Harvard 21
Byron 44, Dixon 27
Canton 61, Pekin 53
Carlinville 47, East Alton-Wood River 37
Chicago-University 54, Morgan Park Academy 44
Dakota 74, Polo 30
Downers North 35, York 29
Dunlap 73, East Peoria 38
East Dubuque 45, River Ridge 32
Evanston Township 55, Niles North 21
Forreston 52, Orangeville 38
Freeport (Aquin) 51, Amboy 34
Fremd 42, Schaumburg 31
Galena 69, Lena-Winslow 48
Geneseo 43, Ottawa 33
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 36, North Boone 30
Gurnee Warren 53, Mundelein 23
Hersey 58, Buffalo Grove 50
IC Catholic 41, Wheaton Academy 31
Johnsburg 55, Woodstock North 38
Kaneland 52, DeKalb 36
Lake Zurich 40, Lake Forest 34
Lanark Eastland 67, Warren 38
Luther North 58, Lisle 57
Lyons 52, Hinsdale Central 30
Maine South 55, Niles West 46
Maine West 80, Maine East 24
Marissa 47, Steeleville 30
Milledgeville 53, Pecatonica 37
Minooka 55, Plainfield East 53
Morton 80, Bartonville (Limestone) 31
New Trier 46, Glenbrook South 43
Oak Park River Forest 48, Glenbard West 45
Oswego East 47, Plainfield South 40
Palatine 41, Hoffman Estates 29
Pearl City 76, West Carroll 49
Plainfield North 55, Plainfield Central 47
Proviso East 74, Leyden 47
Rock Falls 70, Winnebago 56
Rockford East 57, Belvidere North 31
Rockford Guilford 46, Rockford Auburn 40
Simeon 56, Chicago Marshall 55
St. Charles East 41, Larkin 30
Stevenson 47, Libertyville 33
Stillman Valley 48, Oregon 39
Streamwood 55, Elgin 43
Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 67, Westlake 47
Teutopolis 56, Bloomington Central Catholic 39
Vernon Hills 52, Highland Park 37
Washington 41, Metamora 35
Wheeling 44, Elk Grove 33
Willowbrook 40, Hinsdale South 37
Yorkville 56, Morris 32
Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
Camp Point Central 57, Clopton, Mo. 29
Quincy Notre Dame 52, Winchester (West Central) 41
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hononegah vs. Machesney Park Harlem, ppd. to Feb 6.

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal