Thursday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arthur-Okaw Christian 66, Decatur Christian 26
Brownstown – St. Elmo 90, Sandoval 30
Burlington Central 84, Richmond-Burton 54
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 57, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 43
CICS-Northtown 74, Cristo Rey 42
DePue 77, Quad Cities 36
Elgin 64, Streamwood 59
Fenger 83, Manley 82
Forreston 50, Ashton-Franklin Center 41
Freeport (Aquin) 67, Durand 51
Galena 51, Warren 46
Gallatin County 54, Hardin County 52
Larkin 61, Rockford Lutheran 60
Latin 56, North Shore Country Day 36
Lena-Winslow 61, West Carroll 44
Milledgeville 76, Polo 70
Montini 80, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 64
Mooseheart 69, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 30
New Trier 51, Glenbrook South 35
Norris City (NCOE) 59, Carrier Mills 40
Orangeville 70, Pecatonica 52
Orr 77, Whitney Young 74
Steinmetz 56, Chicago Academy 45
Stillman Valley 58, South Beloit 52
Wells 76, Tilden 73
Winnebago 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 48
Woodstock 50, Harvard 43
Little Ten Tournament
Indian Creek 58, Hinckley-Big Rock 35
Serena 54, LaMoille 44
Semifinal
Newark 64, Earlville-Leland 45
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alden-Hebron 53, Kirkland Hiawatha 17
Alton Marquette 48, Litchfield 35
Andrew 47, Thornridge 21
Arcola 48, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 18
Argo 60, Oak Lawn Richards 49
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 62, Cerro Gordo 38
Arthur-Okaw Christian 64, Decatur Christian 9
Auburn 48, Riverton 30
Aurora (West Aurora) 67, West Chicago 46
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 60, Cahokia 47
Benton 51, Murphysboro 35
Bethalto Civic Memorial 67, Triad 39
Bismarck-Henning 53, Armstrong 38
Bloomington Central Catholic 62, St. Joseph-Ogden 57
Blue Ridge 48, Downs Tri-Valley 30
Bowen 34, Juarez 21
Breese Central 27, Okawville 23
Bremen 47, Thornton Fractional South 25
Brimfield 52, Illini Bluffs 41
Buffalo Tri-City 59, Athens 31
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 39, Peoria Heights (Quest) 19
Carlinville 48, Vandalia 42
Carlyle 53, Centralia 49
Carmi White County 65, Johnston City 32
Carrollton 62, Pawnee 28
Carterville 61, Pinckneyville 43
Casey-Westfield 54, Newton 49, 2OT
Catlin (Salt Fork) 51, Westville 32
Centralia Christ Our Rock 47, Altamont 44
Century 73, Tamms (Egyptian) 54
Champaign Centennial 56, Urbana 42
Champaign Judah Christian 35, Calvary Christian Academy 20
Champaign St. Thomas More 73, Fairbury Prairie Central 25
Charleston 73, Mahomet-Seymour 58
Chatham Glenwood 75, Springfield Southeast 38
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 45, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 29
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 47, Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy) 4
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 79, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 35
Christopher 39, Woodlawn 31
Clifton Central 67, Gilman Iroquois West 58
Clinton 44, Sullivan 42
Coal City 44, Herscher 41
Cobden 64, Dongola 49
Colfax Ridgeview 47, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45
Collinsville 69, Granite City 35
Columbia 47, Salem 37
Crete-Monee 43, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 40
Cullom Tri-Point 43, Donovan 11
Danville 81, Peoria Notre Dame 77, OT
Danville Schlarman 76, Fithian Oakwood 38
Decatur St. Teresa 63, Warrensburg-Latham 29
DuSable 43, Chicago (Carver Military) 42
East Moline United 62, Quincy 34
Edwards County 64, Eldorado 48
Edwardsville 57, East St. Louis 42
Effingham 42, Mattoon 23
Effingham St. Anthony 51, Brownstown – St. Elmo 37
El Paso-Gridley 44, Tremont 28
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 64, Bensenville (Fenton) 55
Eureka 57, Fisher 36
Evergreen Park 58, Shepard 45
Fieldcrest 45, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34
Flora 58, Red Hill 23
Freeburg 57, Mascoutah 30
Freeport 58, Belvidere 52
Galva 54, LaMoille 52
Gardner-South Wilmington 56, Illinois Lutheran 16
Geneva 67, St. Charles North 39
Grant Park 38, St. Anne 22
Greenville 52, Metro-East Lutheran 41
Hall 34, Kewanee 29
Hamilton County 57, Fairfield 44
Harrisburg 68, Herrin 27
Havana 60, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 46
Hillcrest 61, Lemont 59
Hillsboro 51, Nokomis 48
Homewood-Flossmoor 60, Bolingbrook 59, 2OT
Illini Central 61, Mt. Pulaski 44
Illini West (Carthage) 35, Warsaw West Hancock 24
Jacksonville Routt 59, Jacksonville ISD 25
Jerseyville Jersey 75, Highland 74, 2OT
Kankakee 56, Rich Central 52
Lake Park 69, Glenbard North 40
Lanark Eastland 63, Galena 41
LeRoy 42, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 39
Lewistown 52, Elmwood 21
Lexington 56, Heyworth 50
Lincoln 64, Taylorville 36
Lincoln-Way East 64, Stagg 45
Loyola 60, Regina 15
Macomb 69, Monmouth-Roseville 57
Marist 75, Fenwick 62
Marshall 45, Robinson 30
Massac County 58, West Frankfort 45
Mendon Unity 49, Beardstown 23
Milford 45, Hoopeston Area High School 28
Moline 48, Galesburg 41
Monticello 47, Stanford Olympia 32
Morgan Park Academy 65, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 50
Mount Vernon 63, Marion 56, 2OT
Moweaqua Central A&M 60, Shelbyville 31
Naperville Central 58, Naperville North 45
Nashville 59, DuQuoin 28
Normal Community 74, Peoria (H.S.) 52
Normal University 43, Eisenhower 32
Normal West 67, Peoria Manual 54
O’Fallon 41, Belleville West 36
Oblong 50, Martinsville 17
Okaw Valley 66, Argenta-Oreana 36
Oswego 49, Joliet Central 44
Ottawa Marquette 47, Midland 26
Pana 66, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 27
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 52, Cissna Park 45
Peotone 52, Lisle 47
Petersburg PORTA 61, Midwest Central 56
Piasa Southwestern 37, Gillespie 30
Pittsfield 45, North Greene 43
Plano 62, Streator 41
Pleasant Plains 59, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 16
Pontiac 42, Rantoul 20
Prophetstown 38, Princeton 32
Putnam County 59, Peoria Christian 42
Quincy Notre Dame 65, Liberty 39
Red Bud 28, Marissa 20
Rich South 49, Rich East 42
Richwoods 74, Champaign Central 34
Ridgewood 37, Elmwood Park 24
Riverside-Brookfield 43, Illiana Christian 26
Rochelle 53, Stillman Valley 52
Rock Island 68, Rock Island Alleman 27
Rockford Lutheran 68, Mendota 35
Rockridge 35, Fulton 33
Roxana 37, Dupo 26
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 65, Decatur MacArthur 45
Sandwich 54, Manteno 29
Sesser-Valier 71, Zeigler-Royalton 14
Shiloh 57, Villa Grove/Heritage 37
South Elgin 41, Aurora (East) 35
Springfield 75, Jacksonville 24
Springfield Lanphier 41, Rochester 30
St. Bede 42, Erie 40
St. Edward 66, Walther Christian Academy 57
Staunton 50, McGivney Catholic High School 47
Steinmetz 56, Chicago Academy 45
Sterling 38, LaSalle-Peru 30
Sterling Newman 54, Bureau Valley 51
Tri-County 57, Villa Grove/Heritage 37
Tuscola 58, Macon Meridian 35
Vienna 59, Goreville 53
Watseka (coop) 68, Dwight 45
Westlake 46, Parkview Christian Academy 41
Westminster Christian 34, Schaumburg Christian 26
Westmont 56, Reed-Custer 52
Wheaton North 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 47
Williamsville 64, North-Mac 44
Winnebago 64, Harvard 28
Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament
Gallatin County 62, Galatia 51

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal