Tuesday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Algonquin (Jacobs) 62, Crystal Lake Central 55, OT
Alton Marquette 63, Madison 44
Andrew 77, Harvey Thornton 69
Arcola 71, Sangamon Valley 34
Auburn 55, Litchfield 34
Aurora Christian 78, Rockford Christian Life 40
Barrington 74, Woodstock Marian 55
Barry (Western) 58, Liberty 29
Belleville East 69, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 61
Bloomington Central Catholic 89, Pontiac 50
Bloomington Christian 69, Cullom Tri-Point 62
Brimfield 49, West Prairie 28
Brother Rice 83, Tinley Park 41
Bureau Valley 72, St. Bede 46
Burlington Central 91, Woodstock North 47
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 50, Lewistown 22
Calvary Christian Academy 70, DeLand-Weldon 21
Camp Point Central 53, Monmouth-Roseville 49
Carlyle 46, Breese Central 43
Carmi White County 55, Edwards County 38
Carrollton 44, Greenfield-Northwestern 39
Catlin (Salt Fork) 73, Danville Schlarman 48
Centralia 80, Mattoon 58
Champaign Central 76, Champaign Centennial 55
Champaign St. Thomas More 64, Tolono Unity 44
Charleston 58, Casey-Westfield 47
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 68, Dunbar 44
Cisne 74, Sandoval 27
Colfax Ridgeview 58, Roanoke-Benson 50
Columbia 37, Bethalto Civic Memorial 36
Conant 65, St. Laurence 56
Concord (Triopia) 59, Calhoun 42
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 64, Arthur-Lovington JV 52
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 58, Blue Ridge 33
Delavan 61, Illini Central 58
Dieterich 73, Brownstown – St. Elmo 48
Dundee-Crown 52, Huntley 37
DuQuoin 67, West Frankfort 52
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 57, Westmont 43
Elmwood 46, South Fulton 24
Farina South Central 68, Patoka 34
Farmington 83, Rushville-Industry 21
Fenger 62, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 46
Fithian Oakwood 59, Hoopeston Area High School 49
Flanagan 55, Fisher 54
Flora 70, Altamont 59
Freeburg 59, Okawville 55
Fulton 53, Rockridge 42
Galatia 66, Norris City (NCOE) 54
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 56, Fieldcrest 41
Gillespie 58, Roxana 48
Glenbrook North 50, Mundelein 46
Goreville 58, Chester 56
Grant 64, Antioch 56
Hall 68, LaSalle-Peru 53
Havana 72, Peoria Heights (Quest) 24
Herscher 58, St. Anne 49
Highland 66, Mascoutah 60
Highland Park 76, Lake Forest Academy 60
Hinsdale South 63, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 45
Hinsdale South 63, Morton 45
Hononegah 63, Rockford Boylan 53
Illinois Valley Central 67, Stanford Olympia 51
Johnston City 60, Zeigler-Royalton 34
Joliet Central 66, Lockport 60
Julian 85, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 44
Kaneland 65, Morris 49
Kewanee 74, Prophetstown 63
La Salette Notre Dame 76, Champaign Judah Christian 58
Larkin 58, Geneva 53
LeRoy 58, Urbana University 54, OT
Libertyville 67, Hersey 41
Lincoln-Way East 61, Providence 47
Lindblom 60, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 54
Lisle 42, Argo 40
Lisle (Benet Academy) 66, Montini 52
Loyola 37, St. Patrick 11
Maine South 61, Ridgewood 41
Marengo 61, Woodstock 51
Massac County 64, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 55
McCracken County, Ky. 68, Cairo 62
McHenry 60, Cary-Grove 43
Metea Valley 69, Naperville Central 48
Monticello 53, St. Joseph-Ogden 36
Mounds Meridian 53, Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 45
Mount Vernon 70, Jerseyville Jersey 63, OT
Mt. Carmel 71, Lawrenceville 51
Mt. Pulaski 62, Buffalo Tri-City 36
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 75, Augusta Southeastern 31
Mulberry Grove 65, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 47
Murphysboro 65, Eldorado 58
Naperville North 58, Wheaton North 44
Nokomis 65, McGivney Catholic High School 32
Normal Community 71, Eisenhower 41
North Chicago 68, Grayslake North 58
North-Mac 47, Franklin (South County) 40
Oak Lawn Richards 67, Stagg 57
Odin 51, Waltonville 42
Okaw Valley 54, Argenta-Oreana 29
Olney (Richland County) 84, Grayville 12
Oregon 61, Amboy 39
Ottawa 49, Sandwich 32
Parkview Christian Academy 74, Durand 47
Payson Seymour 60, Pittsfield 32
Petersburg PORTA 31, Athens 30
Plainfield Central 46, Aurora Central Catholic 29
Plano 59, Mendota 56
Pleasant Plains 71, Beardstown 53
Prairie Ridge 54, Hampshire 53
Quest Academy 68, Putnam County 44
Red Bud 45, Lebanon 38
Red Hill 59, Palestine-Hutsonville 56
Richmond-Burton 95, Harvard 20
Riverdale 52, Morrison 25
Riverton 53, Maroa-Forsyth 41
Sandburg 81, Plainfield South 70
Seneca 47, Ottawa Marquette 43
Shepard 75, Universal 64
Sherrard 57, Erie 46
South Elgin 40, Lake Park 39
Springfield Lanphier 58, Normal University 55, OT
St. Charles East 85, Elgin 62
Sterling Newman 69, Princeton 59
Taylorville 63, Rochester 52
Thompsonville 57, Crab Orchard 50
Thornridge 44, Bradley-Bourbonnais 39
Tremont 65, Eureka 46
Triad 50, Waterloo Gibault 41
Trico 48, Christopher 45, OT
Urbana 61, Rantoul 50
Valmeyer 57, New Athens 41
Warsaw West Hancock 47, Illini West (Carthage) 30
Waubonsie Valley 65, Naperville Neuqua Valley 49
Wauconda 62, Lakes Community 57
Wayne City 54, Fairfield 46
Westville 71, Armstrong 51
Wheaton Warrenville South 58, Glenbard North 33
Williamsville 42, New Berlin 40
Willowbrook 68, Addison Trail 47
Winchester (West Central) 62, Jacksonville Routt 43
Woodlawn 46, Sesser-Valier 43, OT
Yorkville 67, Rochelle 64
CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament
Decatur St. Teresa 54, Clinton 36
Macon Meridian 54, Tuscola 51
Little Ten Tournament
Earlville-Leland 51, Somonauk 50
Newark 91, Paw Paw 36
LTC Tournament
Aledo (Mercer County) 84, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 74
Annawan 63, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 51
Galva 67, Monmouth United 41
Wethersfield 31, Princeville 29
SVC Conference Tournament
Watseka (coop) 66, Clifton Central 32
Cissna Park 59, Dwight 26
Momence 86, Gilman Iroquois West 32
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 45, S. Newton, Ind. 40
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Waterloo vs. Granite City, ppd. to Jan 31.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anna-Jonesboro 43, DuQuoin 25
Argo 78, Blue Island Eisenhower 23
Aurora (West Aurora) 62, Larkin 39
Belvidere North 72, Rockford Auburn 63
Bolingbrook 62, Stagg 36
Bradley-Bourbonnais 62, Andrew 23
Byron 52, Winnebago 42
Carbondale 66, Cahokia 61
Carterville 82, Sparta 44
Centralia 42, Mount Vernon 37
Centralia Christ Our Rock 62, Farina South Central 18
Champaign Judah Christian 47, Arthur-Okaw Christian 36
Chicago (Carver Military) 54, Raby 32
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 42, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 36
Chicago Christian 42, Elmwood Park 34
Clemente 43, Bowen 26
Collinsville 45, Alton 40
Conant 48, Hoffman Estates 45
Concord (Triopia) 50, Springfield Lutheran 39
Dakota 49, Milledgeville 47
DeKalb 43, LaSalle-Peru 41
Dixon 46, Rockford Lutheran 40
Downers South 51, Hinsdale South 42
Dunlap 47, Bloomington 34
Durand 61, Polo 32
Dwight 45, Wilmington 34
Edwardsville 72, Granite City 14
Elk Grove 56, Buffalo Grove 40
Evergreen Park 36, Richards 31
Forreston 46, Pecatonica 29
Freeport (Aquin) 45, Ashton-Franklin Center 43
Fremd 54, Barrington 41
Galena 56, East Dubuque 42
Geneseo 52, Rock Island Alleman 37
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 41, Rock Falls 38
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 41, Cullom Tri-Point 26
Glenbard South 48, Riverside-Brookfield 28
Glenbard West 69, Hinsdale Central 44
Harlan 69, Whitney Young 61
Harrisburg 72, West Frankfort 40
Harvest Christian Academy 59, Rosary 40
Herscher 45, Clifton Central 31
Hersey 46, Rolling Meadows 44
Highland 50, McCluer North, Mo. 33
Hillcrest 96, Thornton Fractional North 32
Hononegah 77, Freeport 14
Illiana Christian 49, Aurora Central Catholic 35
Jerseyville Jersey 54, Mascoutah 44
Joliet West 47, Providence 37
Kenwood 57, Morgan Park 54
Lake Zurich 45, Gurnee Warren 35
Lanark Eastland 69, West Carroll 40
Lebanon 68, Valmeyer 21
Lemont 62, Bremen 29
Lena-Winslow 66, Warren 65, OT
Liberty 55, Beardstown 28
Lincoln Way Central 48, Harvey Thornton 31
Lincoln Way West 71, Thornridge 28
Lincoln-Way East 52, Sandburg 35
Loyola 54, De La Salle 29
Machesney Park Harlem 56, Rockford Guilford 33
McCracken County, Ky. 66, Cairo 31
Mendota 44, Rockford Christian 34
Metamora 68, Pontiac 36
Metea Valley 46, Lake Forest Academy 23
Midwest Central 68, Athens 35
Momence 49, Grant Park 23
Morgan Park Academy 71, Elgin Academy 34
Morris 58, Rochelle 53
Mt. Zion 39, Clinton 32
Mundelein 68, Waukegan 39
Nashville 48, Pinckneyville 39
New Trier 57, Fenwick 36
Oak Lawn Community 53, Reavis 40
Ottawa 43, Yorkville 29
Palatine 46, Schaumburg 28
Pana 58, Maroa-Forsyth 51
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54, Hoopeston Area High School 40
Peotone 72, Gilman Iroquois West 44
Prospect 53, Wheeling 49
Quincy 56, Springfield Southeast 52
Richwoods 50, Washington 35
Rockford Boylan 54, Belvidere 37
Simeon 73, Chicago (Lane) 42
St. Charles North 43, Cary-Grove 31
St. Edward 65, Ridgewood 37
St. Laurence 32, Maria 31
Stevenson 40, Zion Benton 30
Stockton 71, Pearl City 45
Sycamore 54, Sterling 42
Watseka (coop) 55, Beecher 26
Willowbrook 57, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 51

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal