BOYS BASKETBALL
Bloomington Christian 78, Lowpoint-Washburn 35
Byron 62, Stillman Valley 46
CICS-Northtown 82, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 45
Dixon 68, Lanark Eastland 63
Hoffman Estates 68, Round Lake 36
Milledgeville 47, West Carroll 34
New Trier 80, Manley 47
Newton 61, Lawrenceville 43
Shepard 72, Peotone 46
Vernon Hills 51, Lake View 39
Webster Co., Ky. 75, Hardin County 42
Egyptian Mid-Winter Tournament
Elverado 66, Century 58
CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament
Shelbyville 86, Moweaqua Central A&M 77
Warrensburg-Latham 58, Sullivan 44
Little Ten Tournament
Hinckley-Big Rock 59, Serena 57
Indian Creek 63, LaMoille 47
Paw Paw 63, Kirkland Hiawatha 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Biggsville West Central 38
Altamont 57, Neoga 25
Alton Marquette 54, Waterloo Gibault 40
Annawan 84, Oneida (ROWVA) 34
Argenta-Oreana 63, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 55
Arthur-Okaw Christian 46, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 24
Ashton-Franklin Center 57, Polo 47
Auburn 43, Petersburg PORTA 31
Beecher 53, Illinois Lutheran 21
Benton 53, River Ridge/Scales Mound 48
Bethalto Civic Memorial 85, Waterloo 11
Bismarck-Henning 48, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 46, OT
Breese Central 52, Trenton Wesclin 9
Breese Mater Dei 56, Teutopolis 42
Brimfield 49, Elmwood 28
Brownstown – St. Elmo 58, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 46
Bureau Valley 47, Kewanee 40
Byron 48, Rockford Lutheran 46
Carlinville 56, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 29
Carrollton 48, Winchester (West Central) 44
Centralia Christ Our Rock 43, Greenville 35
Cerro Gordo 45, Arcola 42
Champaign St. Thomas More 52, Rantoul 39
Charleston 78, Lincoln 45
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 39, Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy) 21
Cobden 72, Joppa 11
Collinsville 60, Belleville West 52
Concord (Triopia) 43, Barry (Western) 40
Danville Schlarman 85, Milford 32
Decatur St. Teresa 65, Shelbyville 29
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 40, Blue Ridge 17
Dundee-Crown 49, Prairie Ridge 37
Earlville-Leland 71, LaMoille 39
Effingham St. Anthony 49, North Clay 43
El Paso-Gridley 37, LeRoy 28
Elverado 57, Dongola 30
Erie 42, Fulton 28
Eureka 51, Colfax Ridgeview 36
Farmington 51, Rushville-Industry 22
Fieldcrest 50, Midland 27
Fithian Oakwood 57, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 3
Freeburg 35, Columbia 29
Fulton Co., Ky. 77, Cairo 36
Gardner-South Wilmington 49, St. Anne 31
Grant 55, Lakes Community 45
Grant Park 45, Donovan 26
Grayslake Central 45, Vernon Hills 31
Hall 49, Sterling Newman 48, OT
Hamilton County 53, Carmi White County 40
Harlan 81, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 50
Havana 44, South Fulton 26
Heyworth 55, Fisher 27
Hoopeston Area High School 32, Armstrong 28
IC Catholic 52, Bensenville (Fenton) 50
Illini Central 52, Midwest Central 42
Illini West (Carthage) 43, Knoxville 36
Indian Creek 47, Kirkland Hiawatha 20
Jacksonville Routt 57, Calhoun 42
Kankakee 60, Coal City 46
Lexington 58, Downs Tri-Valley 34
Libertyville 54, Carmel 42
Macomb 88, Liberty 68
Macon Meridian 90, Clinton 51
Maine West 77, Marist 50
Marengo 52, Round Lake 34
Marissa 44, Dupo 19
Mattoon 57, Olney (Richland County) 53
McGivney Catholic High School 47, First Baptist Academy 16
Monmouth-Roseville 53, Warsaw West Hancock 49
Monticello 64, Tolono Unity 27
Mounds Meridian 90, Century 51
Moweaqua Central A&M 57, Sullivan 53
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 71, Jacksonville ISD 24
Murphysboro 50, Harrisburg 48
Nazareth 69, Whitney Young 56
Newark 68, Somonauk 38
Nokomis 46, Riverton 33
Normal University 45, Champaign Central 31
Okaw Valley 59, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 27
Okawville 59, Carlyle 30
Pana 68, Hillsboro 66
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37
Pearl City 51, Lena-Winslow 45
Peotone 56, Plano 36
Piasa Southwestern 48, Roxana 18
Pittsfield 46, Camp Point Central 42, OT
Plainfield South 49, Aurora (East) 38
Pontiac 52, Stanford Olympia 50, 2OT
Princeville 62, Monmouth United 32
Prophetstown 32, St. Bede 27
Red Bud 40, New Athens 35
Reed-Custer 53, Wilmington 39
Rock Island 77, Galesburg 37
Rockridge 36, Sherrard 28
Sandwich 45, Herscher 38
Schaumburg Christian 43, Willows 34
Seneca 58, Manteno 24
Serena 57, Paw Paw 48
Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 42
Skokie (Ida Crown) 36, Holy Trinity 30
Stark County 54, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 49
Staunton 48, East Alton-Wood River 36
Steeleville 53, Valmeyer 25
Streamwood 52, Niles North 39
Tremont 58, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 42
Tri-County 64, Palestine-Hutsonville 23
Triad 43, Granite City 13
Tuscola 49, Warrensburg-Latham 35
Urbana University 25, Calvary Christian Academy 13
Vandalia 66, Flora 58
Vienna 70, Trico 43
Watseka (coop) 77, Cullom Tri-Point 44
West Frankfort 43, Herrin 33
Westminster Christian 45, Mooseheart 29
Westmont 53, Streator 32
Westville 48, Chrisman 25
Wethersfield 54, Galva 43
Williamsville 62, Mt. Pulaski 39
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 57, Ramsey 22
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Peoria Manual vs. Canton, ppd. to Jan 31.