Monday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Bloomington Christian 78, Lowpoint-Washburn 35
   Byron 62, Stillman Valley 46
   CICS-Northtown 82, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 45
   Dixon 68, Lanark Eastland 63
   Hoffman Estates 68, Round Lake 36
   Milledgeville 47, West Carroll 34
   New Trier 80, Manley 47
   Newton 61, Lawrenceville 43
   Shepard 72, Peotone 46
   Vernon Hills 51, Lake View 39
   Webster Co., Ky. 75, Hardin County 42
Egyptian Mid-Winter Tournament
   Elverado 66, Century 58
CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament
   Shelbyville 86, Moweaqua Central A&M 77
   Warrensburg-Latham 58, Sullivan 44
Little Ten Tournament
   Hinckley-Big Rock 59, Serena 57
   Indian Creek 63, LaMoille 47
   Paw Paw 63, Kirkland Hiawatha 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Biggsville West Central 38
   Altamont 57, Neoga 25
   Alton Marquette 54, Waterloo Gibault 40
   Annawan 84, Oneida (ROWVA) 34
   Argenta-Oreana 63, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 55
   Arthur-Okaw Christian 46, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 24
   Ashton-Franklin Center 57, Polo 47
   Auburn 43, Petersburg PORTA 31
   Beecher 53, Illinois Lutheran 21
   Benton 53, River Ridge/Scales Mound 48
   Bethalto Civic Memorial 85, Waterloo 11
   Bismarck-Henning 48, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 46, OT
   Breese Central 52, Trenton Wesclin 9
   Breese Mater Dei 56, Teutopolis 42
   Brimfield 49, Elmwood 28
   Brownstown – St. Elmo 58, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 46
   Bureau Valley 47, Kewanee 40
   Byron 48, Rockford Lutheran 46
   Carlinville 56, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 29
   Carrollton 48, Winchester (West Central) 44
   Centralia Christ Our Rock 43, Greenville 35
   Cerro Gordo 45, Arcola 42
   Champaign St. Thomas More 52, Rantoul 39
   Charleston 78, Lincoln 45
   Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 39, Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy) 21
   Cobden 72, Joppa 11
   Collinsville 60, Belleville West 52
   Concord (Triopia) 43, Barry (Western) 40
   Danville Schlarman 85, Milford 32
   Decatur St. Teresa 65, Shelbyville 29
   Deer Creek-Mackinaw 40, Blue Ridge 17
   Dundee-Crown 49, Prairie Ridge 37
   Earlville-Leland 71, LaMoille 39
   Effingham St. Anthony 49, North Clay 43
   El Paso-Gridley 37, LeRoy 28
   Elverado 57, Dongola 30
   Erie 42, Fulton 28
   Eureka 51, Colfax Ridgeview 36
   Farmington 51, Rushville-Industry 22
   Fieldcrest 50, Midland 27
   Fithian Oakwood 57, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 3
   Freeburg 35, Columbia 29
   Fulton Co., Ky. 77, Cairo 36
   Gardner-South Wilmington 49, St. Anne 31
   Grant 55, Lakes Community 45
   Grant Park 45, Donovan 26
   Grayslake Central 45, Vernon Hills 31
   Hall 49, Sterling Newman 48, OT
   Hamilton County 53, Carmi White County 40
   Harlan 81, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 50
   Havana 44, South Fulton 26
   Heyworth 55, Fisher 27
   Hoopeston Area High School 32, Armstrong 28
   IC Catholic 52, Bensenville (Fenton) 50
   Illini Central 52, Midwest Central 42
   Illini West (Carthage) 43, Knoxville 36
   Indian Creek 47, Kirkland Hiawatha 20
   Jacksonville Routt 57, Calhoun 42
   Kankakee 60, Coal City 46
   Lexington 58, Downs Tri-Valley 34
   Libertyville 54, Carmel 42
   Macomb 88, Liberty 68
   Macon Meridian 90, Clinton 51
   Maine West 77, Marist 50
   Marengo 52, Round Lake 34
   Marissa 44, Dupo 19
   Mattoon 57, Olney (Richland County) 53
  McGivney Catholic High School 47, First Baptist Academy 16
   Monmouth-Roseville 53, Warsaw West Hancock 49
   Monticello 64, Tolono Unity 27
   Mounds Meridian 90, Century 51
   Moweaqua Central A&M 57, Sullivan 53
   Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 71, Jacksonville ISD 24
   Murphysboro 50, Harrisburg 48
   Nazareth 69, Whitney Young 56
   Newark 68, Somonauk 38
   Nokomis 46, Riverton 33
   Normal University 45, Champaign Central 31
   Okaw Valley 59, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 27
   Okawville 59, Carlyle 30
   Pana 68, Hillsboro 66
   Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37
   Pearl City 51, Lena-Winslow 45
   Peotone 56, Plano 36
   Piasa Southwestern 48, Roxana 18
   Pittsfield 46, Camp Point Central 42, OT
   Plainfield South 49, Aurora (East) 38
   Pontiac 52, Stanford Olympia 50, 2OT
   Princeville 62, Monmouth United 32
   Prophetstown 32, St. Bede 27
   Red Bud 40, New Athens 35
   Reed-Custer 53, Wilmington 39
   Rock Island 77, Galesburg 37
   Rockridge 36, Sherrard 28
   Sandwich 45, Herscher 38
   Schaumburg Christian 43, Willows 34
   Seneca 58, Manteno 24
   Serena 57, Paw Paw 48
   Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 42
   Skokie (Ida Crown) 36, Holy Trinity 30
   Stark County 54, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 49
   Staunton 48, East Alton-Wood River 36
   Steeleville 53, Valmeyer 25
   Streamwood 52, Niles North 39
   Tremont 58, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 42
   Tri-County 64, Palestine-Hutsonville 23
   Triad 43, Granite City 13
   Tuscola 49, Warrensburg-Latham 35
   Urbana University 25, Calvary Christian Academy 13
   Vandalia 66, Flora 58
   Vienna 70, Trico 43
   Watseka (coop) 77, Cullom Tri-Point 44
   West Frankfort 43, Herrin 33
   Westminster Christian 45, Mooseheart 29
   Westmont 53, Streator 32
   Westville 48, Chrisman 25
   Wethersfield 54, Galva 43
   Williamsville 62, Mt. Pulaski 39
   Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 57, Ramsey 22
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Peoria Manual vs. Canton, ppd. to Jan 31.

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal