Wednesday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 76, Air Force Academy 35
   Chicago (Solorio Academy) 56, Dyett 43
   Columbia 54, Waterloo Gibault 36
   Delaware Christian, Ind. 44, Cisne 41
   Fenger 75, Bowen 71
   Glenbard West 60, Glenbard South 39
   Kaneland 65, Plano 42
   North Greene 61, Calhoun 47
   Rich Central 56, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 54
   Rich East 95, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 63
   St. Petersburg, Fla. 68, Effingham St. Anthony 67
Alden-Hebron Tournament
   Durand 55, Alden-Hebron 48
Carbondale Tournament
   Carbondale 54, Logan Co., Ky. 35
   Cardinal Ritter, Mo. 77, Collins Academy 62
   Marion 45, McCluer, Mo. 31
   Mounds Meridian 74, St. Mary, Ky. 46
   Murphysboro 80, Lake County, Tenn. 42
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
   East Alton-Wood River 41, Carlinville 36
   Hillsboro 57, Gillespie 34
   Litchfield 51, Bunker Hill 35
   Staunton 81, Mount Olive 69
Chuck Dayton Tournament
   DeKalb 59, Huntley 50
   Lemont 61, Chicago Vocational 55
   Mundelein 65, Belvidere North 37
   Naperville Central 67, Douglass 39
   Ridgewood 51, Hampshire 50
   Schurz 68, Marmion 64
   South Elgin 75, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 46
   West Chicago 67, Machesney Park Harlem 61
Columbia-Freeburg Tournament
   Alton Marquette 66, Waterloo 49
   Bethalto Civic Memorial 54, Waterloo Gibault 36
   Columbia 65, Freeburg 55
   Freeburg 50, Dupo 42
   Sparta 65, Valmeyer 53
   Triad 44, Lebanon 40
   Waterloo 68, Valmeyer 49
Dieterich Tournament
   Centralia Christ Our Rock 58, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 53
   Dieterich 75, Arcola 52
   Newton 61, Okaw Valley 38
   Newton 68, Centralia Christ Our Rock 31
   North Clay 48, Arcola 39
   Oblong 73, North Clay 65
East Aurora Tournament
   Naperville Neuqua Valley 61, Argo 39
   Oswego East 65, Joliet Catholic 41
   Wells 62, Plainfield Central 60
Eastland Tournament
   Byron 71, Amboy 40
   Freeport (Aquin) 69, Prophetstown 62
   Fulton 64, Lanark Eastland 36
   Lanark Eastland 79, South Beloit 67
   Polo 66, Lanark Eastland 55
   Polo 63, LaMoille 27
   South Fulton 76, Stillman Valley 57
   Stillman Valley 53, Gurnee Warren 39
Erie Tournament
   Aledo (Mercer County) 54, Orion 49
   Aledo (Mercer County) 61, Morrison 49
   Bureau Valley 61, Knoxville 32
   Bureau Valley 62, Morrison 38
   Erie 60, Peoria Heights (Quest) 55
   Erie 56, Stark County 45
   Lena-Winslow 54, Knoxville 21
   Orion 57, Lena-Winslow 50
   Riverdale 54, Stark County 29
   Riverdale 48, Stockton 39
   Wethersfield 66, Peoria Heights (Quest) 48
   Wethersfield 48, Stockton 47
Glenbard West Invitational
   Glenbard West 52, Leyden 47
   Lake Park 41, Glenbard South 40
   St. Francis 50, Glenbard North 44
   Willowbrook 59, Hoffman Estates 40
Hinsdale Central Tournament
   Bolingbrook 53, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 36
   DePaul College Prep 43, Crete-Monee 30
   Lincoln Park 67, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 61
   Maine South 62, Richards 49
   Rockford Auburn 50, Glenbrook North 40
   St. Charles East 70, Hinsdale Central 68, 2OT
   St. Rita 60, Westinghouse 53
   Stevenson 48, Homewood-Flossmoor 47
Holy Trinity Tournament
   Chicago (Ogden International) 50, Lake View 41
   Holy Trinity 51, Guerin 41
Immaculate Conception Invite
   Blue Island Eisenhower 58, Elmwood Park 43
   Chicago (Christ the King) 70, Evergreen Park 64
   Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 60, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 51
   Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 59, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 53
   Chicago Phoenix Academy 49, Walther Christian Academy 48
   IC Catholic 44, Latin 41
   Montini 68, Chicago (Young Women’s Leadership Charter) 62
   St. Edward 47, Bensenville (Fenton) 39
   Westmont 50, Beecher 44
Jacobs Tournament
   Algonquin (Jacobs) 54, Crystal Lake South 40
   Barrington 76, Bartlett 70
   Dixon 47, Woodstock Marian 33
   Grant 45, Addison Trail 42
   Johnsburg 71, Cary-Grove 70
   Lakes Community 55, Payton 45
   Rockford Jefferson 58, Prairie Ridge 30
   Streamwood 74, Kennedy 62
Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A (Blue)
   Herscher 62, St. Anne 55
   Illiana Christian 68, Grant Park 66
   Momence 70, Clifton Central 51
   Peotone 47, Manteno 42
Kankakee Holiday Tournament 3A/4A (Maroon)
   Kankakee 63, Bremen 52
   Peoria (H.S.) 58, Bradley-Bourbonnais 53
   Reavis 74, Chicago (Carver Military) 49
   Shepard 76, DuSable 59
Maine East Tournament
   Chicago (Lane) 80, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 42
   Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 66, Chicago (Jones) 57
   Julian 70, Von Steuben 47
   Lincoln Way Central 84, Rickover Naval 42
   Oak Forest 65, Chicago Sullivan 42
   Skyridge, Utah 52, Chicago CICS-Ellison 44
   Taft 56, Lincoln Way West 34
Marengo Tournament
   Crystal Lake Central 58, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 42
   Elgin 62, Round Lake 42
   Geneseo 71, Woodstock 67
   Harvest Christian Academy 58, Rockford Christian 50
   Marengo 66, Belvidere 61, OT
   Richmond-Burton 54, Rochelle 47
   Sycamore 57, Woodstock North 41
   Wauconda 64, North Boone 38
Marseilles Holiday Tournament
   Earlville-Leland 29, Midland 27
   Hall 67, Kewanee 62
   Indian Creek 54, Gardner-South Wilmington 22
   Seneca 71, Reed-Custer 61
   Serena 49, Putnam County 48
   Somonauk 42, Dwight 35
   St. Bede 67, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 51
Mater Dei Tournament
   Breese Central 63, Mascoutah 60
   Breese Mater Dei 60, Metro-East Lutheran 28
   Briarcrest, Tenn. 76, Metro-East Lutheran 31
   Briarcrest, Tenn. 52, Nashville 42
   Carlyle 48, Highland 30
   Carlyle 65, Mascoutah 62
   Highland 54, Okawville 51
   Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 61, Breese Mater Dei 52
MVIT
   Augusta Southeastern 44, Knox County, Mo. 41
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 63, Quincy Notre Dame JV 25
   Mendon Unity 51, Griggsville-Perry 30
   Payson Seymour 79, West Prairie 21
Newman Christmas Classic
   Rock Island Alleman 52, West Carroll 26
   Rockford Christian Life 56, Paw Paw 50
   Sterling Newman 77, Paw Paw 37
   Sterling Newman 80, Rockford Christian Life 51
Pekin Holiday Tournament
   Champaign Centennial 54, Moline 52
   Lake Zurich 53, East Moline United 42
   Morton 58, Plainfield East 42
   Normal West 59, Bartonville (Limestone) 51
   Pekin 56, Hersey 44
   Richwoods 57, Freeport 45
   Springfield Lanphier 64, Mt. Carmel 40
   Washington 44, Rockford Boylan 43
Plano Tournament
   Burlington Central 70, Morris 49
   Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 55, Newark 50
   Chicago King 70, Sandwich 65
   Coal City 50, Aurora Math-Science 33
   Harlan 48, Ottawa 42
   Hubbard 58, Lisle 53
   Kaneland 63, Hinckley-Big Rock 42
   LaSalle-Peru 51, Northridge Prep 47
   Mendota 59, Yorkville Christian 54
   Peoria Notre Dame 44, Yorkville 39
   Plano 62, Wilmington 35
   Streator 59, Clemente 44
Princeville Tournament
   DePue 44, Elmwood 41
   Galva 56, Brimfield 45
   Henry 55, Lowpoint-Washburn 26
   Princeville 58, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 27
Proviso West Tournament
   Bogan 75, Proviso East 64
   Chicago Uplift 73, Providence-St. Mel 58
   Downers North 43, Westchester St. Joseph 33
   Fenwick 82, Proviso West 50
   Hillcrest 49, New Trier 41
   Larkin 47, Kenwood 40
   Orr 73, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 48
   Whitney Young 67, Chicago CICS-Longwood 45
Rich South Tournament
   Harvey Thornton 37, Rich South 34
   Leo 74, Bowman Academy, Ind. 54
   Leo 74, Cahokia (Ft. Bowman Academy) 54
   Michigan City, Ind. 61, Chicago (Clark) 36
   Morgan Park 86, Hammond, Ind. 63
   Romeoville 65, Farragut 52
Sesser-Valier Tournament
   Christopher 58, Chester 53
   Galatia 63, New Athens 54
   Goreville 74, Steeleville 61
   Marissa 75, Century 57
   Odin 65, Zion Benton 33
   Sesser-Valier 77, Cobden 62
   Thompsonville 51, Waltonville 49
   Woodlawn 63, Johnston City 43
State Farm Classic (SSB)
   Annawan 58, Downs Tri-Valley 36
   Aurora Christian 65, Fairbury Prairie Central 37
   Bloomington Central Catholic 74, Piasa Southwestern 40
   El Paso-Gridley 63, Champaign St. Thomas More 55
   Quincy Notre Dame 62, Fieldcrest 60
   Rock Falls 71, Stanford Olympia 40
   St. Joseph-Ogden 69, Kankakee (McNamara) 50
   Winnebago 86, Peoria Christian 62
State Farms Tournament (LSB)
   Hononegah 66, North Chicago 54
   Joliet Central 73, Normal University 46
   Mahomet-Seymour 59, Thornwood 45
   Metamora 37, Chatham Glenwood 36
   Normal Community 65, Springfield 46
   North Lawndale 61, Zion Benton 60
   Rock Island 61, Rockford Lutheran 53
   Wheaton Warrenville South 61, Plainfield South 36
Taylorville Tournament
   Dunlap 65, Rantoul 60
   Galesburg 57, Rochester 55
   Sterling 56, Illinois Valley Central 36
   Taylorville 72, Mt. Zion 59
The BSN Classic
   Bismarck-Henning 65, N. Vermillion, Ind. 59
   Bismarck-Henning 69, Indiana Math and Science Academy, Ind. 50
   Catlin (Salt Fork) 63, Champaign Judah Christian 57
   Catlin (Salt Fork) 67, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 28
   Champaign Judah Christian 74, Villa Grove/Heritage 56
   Fisher 74, Indiana Math and Science Academy, Ind. 67, OT
   Lexington 62, Villa Grove/Heritage 56
   Lexington 50, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 30
   Watseka (coop) 58, N. Vermillion, Ind. 43
   Watseka (coop) 60, Fisher 47
Torry Pines Holiday Invitational Tournament
   Bishop O’Connell, Va. 81, De La Salle 38
Tri-County Tournament
   Paris 52, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 47
   Tri-County 67, Martinsville 48
Vandalia Tournament
   Effingham St. Anthony 72, Patoka 22
   Flora 48, McGivney Catholic High School 38
   Pana 63, Patoka 21
   Shelbyville 71, Farina South Central 61
Wabash Valley Classic
   Robinson 66, Rockville, Ind. 55
Quarterfinal
   Marshall 61, Riverton Parke, Ind. 39
   Terre Haute North, Ind. 65, Casey-Westfield 51
Waverly Tournament
   New Berlin 47, North-Mac 21
   Athens 74, Springfield Lutheran 59
   Biggsville West Central 68, Auburn 57
   Concord (Triopia) 50, Jacksonville Routt 48
   Edinburg (Coop) BK 30, Buffalo Tri-City 29
   Franklin (South County) 42, Pawnee 38
   Greenfield-Northwestern 51, Greenview 20
   Raymond Lincolnwood 60, Carrollton 51
Wheeling Tournament
   Buffalo Grove 60, Dundee-Crown 46
   Fremd 58, Wheeling 52
   Geneva 58, Niles Notre Dame 51
   Glenbrook South 63, St. Viator 58
   Libertyville 70, Grayslake Central 42
   Niles North 64, Vernon Hills 32
   Prospect 58, Maine West 51
   Waukegan 76, Deerfield 65
Williamsville Tournament
   Beardstown 54, Tolono Unity 50
   Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55, Delavan 24
   Peoria Heights (Quest) 64, Havana 46
   Petersburg PORTA 54, East Peoria 50
   Pleasant Plains 60, Warrensburg-Latham 46
   Roanoke-Benson 60, South Fulton 48
   Tremont 61, Springfield Calvary 41
   Williamsville 68, Midwest Central 39
York Invitational
   Batavia 60, Highland Park 46
   Brother Rice 70, Andrew 65
   Conant 61, St. Patrick 48
   Downers South 51, Schaumburg 49
   Elk Grove 63, Providence 59, OT
   Glenbard East 58, Rolling Meadows 42
   Hinsdale South 54, Metea Valley 38
   Lake Forest 54, Waubonsie Valley 52
   Lyons 61, Oswego 60
   McHenry 67, Riverside-Brookfield 56
   Naperville North 50, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 29
   Sandburg 63, Nazareth 57
   St. Laurence 66, Palatine 42
   Stagg 52, Thornton Fractional South 47
   Wheaton North 54, St. Ignatius 51
   York 46, Minooka 26
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Belvidere North 62, Oregon 46
   Burlington Central 54, LaSalle-Peru 23
   Carlyle 48, Centralia Christ Our Rock 47
   Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 22, Willows 11
   Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 27, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 9
   Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 44, Robeson 27
   Concord (Triopia) 69, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 51
   Dixon 54, Freeport 21
   Dixon 61, East Moline United 54
   Geneva 66, Westchester St. Joseph 44
   Providence-St. Mel 45, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 40
   Rockford Auburn 63, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 5
   Schurz 46, Fenger 13
   Senn 23, Chicago (Soto) High School 18
   Westinghouse 71, Bensenville (Fenton) 69, OT
   Willows 30, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 4
Alden-Hebron Tournament
   Durand 46, Harvard 27
Amboy Holiday Tournament
   Ashton-Franklin Center 51, Ridgewood 39
   Hall 44, Amboy 24
   Plano 63, Somonauk 27
Beardstown Tournament
   Illini West (Carthage) 49, Winchester (West Central) 36
   Jacksonville Routt 52, Barry (Western) 48
   Lewistown 56, Illini Central 42
   North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 58, Abingdon 53
   Pittsfield 50, Franklin (South County) 40
   Pleasant Plains 34, Hamilton (West Hancock) 29
   Rushville-Industry 54, Athens 47
Benton Tournament
   Benton 44, Marion 31
   Carterville 66, Christopher 32
   Carterville 55, Union Co., Ky. 14
   Christopher 43, Union Co., Ky. 40
   Hamilton County 43, Herrin 37
   Harrisburg 61, Mounds Meridian 46
   Harrisburg 65, Vienna 42
   Herrin 61, Mount Vernon 41
   Pinckneyville 51, Benton 17
   Pinckneyville 46, Marion 38
Bismarck-Henning Tournament
   Benton Central, Ind. 47, Villa Grove/Heritage 26
   Bismarck-Henning 63, N. Vermillion, Ind. 25
   Bismarck-Henning 44, Villa Grove/Heritage 23
   Cissna Park 38, Fisher 21
   Fisher 48, Catlin (Salt Fork) 47
   N. Vermillion, Ind. 41, Westville 36
   Watseka (coop) 37, Benton Central, Ind. 22
   Watseka (coop) 65, Catlin (Salt Fork) 33
Blue Devil Classic Tournament
   Carmel 34, Deerfield 31
   Grayslake Central 55, Highland 34
   Warren 61, Larkin 13
Carlinville Tournament
   Bunker Hill 47, Litchfield 42
   Carlinville 48, East Alton-Wood River 36
   Mount Olive 67, Greenfield-Northwestern 62
   Nokomis 45, Gillespie 41
Charleston Tournament
   Charleston 71, Pekin 42
   Charleston 67, Urbana 37
   Danville 59, Rockford (Sacred Heart) 51
   Effingham 64, Tri-County 37
   Paris 51, Rantoul 33
   Rantoul 57, Pekin 36
   Rockford (Sacred Heart) 53, Champaign Centennial 39
   Tri-County 50, Champaign Centennial 20
Cuba City Tournament
   Shullsburg, Wis. 33, River Ridge/Scales Mound 28
Dieterich Tournament
   Casey-Westfield 43, Arcola 29
   Casey-Westfield 51, Newton 37
   Newton 45, Dieterich 29
   North Clay 49, Farina South Central 18
   North Clay 61, Brownstown – St. Elmo 52
Dixon Tournament
   Lanark Eastland 50, Sterling 49
   Rockford East 55, Sterling Newman 38
Dundee-Crown Tournament
   Chicago Resurrection 59, Buffalo Grove 58
   Dundee-Crown 62, St. Charles North 30
   Hampshire 39, South Elgin 32
   Hononegah 62, New Trier 55
   Maine West 63, Fenwick 40
   Naperville Central 43, Stevenson 34
   Prospect 67, Barrington 62
Earlville Tournament
   Dwight 44, Aurora Christian 39
   Earlville-Leland 52, Hinckley-Big Rock 40
   Grant Park 37, Henry 27
   Paw Paw 57, West Carroll 48
Eisenhower Tournament
   Champaign Central 52, Tolono Unity 33
   Champaign Central 46, Eisenhower 40
   Decatur MacArthur 63, Eisenhower 38
   Kaneland 54, Decatur MacArthur 41
   Kaneland 49, Springfield Southeast 40
   Springfield Southeast 66, Tolono Unity 42
Erie Tournament
   Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Morrison 34
   Bureau Valley 68, South Beloit 13
   Erie 40, Wethersfield 34
   Knoxville 53, Fulton 27
   Monmouth-Roseville 58, Orion 50
   Stockton 51, Rockridge 27
Fairfield Tournament
   Anna-Jonesboro 58, Wayne City 17
   Edwards County 56, Robinson 34
   Flora 39, Carmi White County 31
   Murphysboro 56, N. Posey, Ind. 39
   N. Posey, Ind. 72, Lawrenceville 54
   Teutopolis 57, Fairfield 21
   Teutopolis JV 55, Lawrenceville 34
   Teutopolis JV 51, Murphysboro 48
Grant Tournament
   Grant 61, North Chicago 22
   Woodstock Marian 56, Mundelein 41
Guerin Prep Tournament
   Regina 38, Lake View 28
   St. Laurence 65, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 44
Hanover Central Tournament
First Round
   Knox, Ind. 61, Romeoville 37
Consolation
   Romeoville 54, Lowell, Ind. 51
Hillcrest Tournament
   Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 46, Sandburg 42
   Harlan 59, Stagg 53
   Rich South 49, Hillcrest 41
Jerseyville Holiday Tournament
   Bethalto Civic Memorial 62, Jerseyville Jersey 35
   Calhoun 71, Brussels 39
   Carrollton 55, Taylorville 35
   McCluer North, Mo. 42, Carrollton 38
Lebanon Invitational Tournament
   Freeburg 55, DuQuoin 34
   Greenville 53, Columbia 31
   Red Bud 42, Roxana 21
   Steeleville 63, Sparta 50
   Trenton Wesclin 58, Chester 28
Libertyville Tournament
   Conant 44, Rolling Meadows 35
   Libertyville 51, Indpls HomeSchool, Ind. 35
   Niles West 56, Cary-Grove 50
   Vernon Hills 57, Streamwood 49
Lincoln Way East Tournament
   Lincoln-Way East 60, Hinsdale South 49
Lisle Tournament
   Antioch 48, Wheaton Academy 30
   Elmhurst Timothy Christian 51, Addison Trail 35
   Harvest Christian Academy 66, Chicago Christian 28
   Latin 69, Reed-Custer 51
   Rosary 48, Coal City 42
   St. Edward 47, Lisle 32
   St. Francis 47, Illiana Christian 31
   Walther Christian Academy 78, Westmont 54
Little 10 Tournament
   Morgan Park Academy 37, Chicago (Soto) High School 11
Mascoutah Tournament
   Belleville East 59, Breese Mater Dei 40
   Breese Central 54, Mascoutah 13
   Cahokia 68, Jacksonville 45
   Carbondale 46, Belleville West 36
   Highland 49, Centralia 15
   Nashville 51, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 37
   O’Fallon 50, Triad 33
   Okawville 45, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 17
Mattoon Tournament
   Altamont 52, Salem 48
   Altamont 52, Sullivan 50
   Effingham St. Anthony 39, Vandalia 36
   Galesburg 64, Sullivan 31
   Mattoon 49, Effingham St. Anthony 46, OT
   Olney 47, Mattoon 38
   Olney 56, Vandalia 41
   Salem 30, Galesburg 27
Momence Tournament
   Cullom Tri-Point 42, Wilmington 36
   Momence 43, Cullom Tri-Point 30
Montini Tournament
   Hersey 61, Lisle (Benet Academy) 55
   Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 46, Lake Zurich 43
   Marist 65, Oak Park River Forest 48
   Montini 75, Huntley 25
   Mother McAuley 64, Lyons 36
   Nazareth 67, Batavia 37
   Proviso East 52, Evanston Township 42
Oswego East Tournament
   Aurora (East) 51, Maria 24
   Aurora Central Catholic 51, West Chicago 33
   Downers South 57, Plainfield Central 43
   Joliet Central 49, Metea Valley 38
   Lincoln Way West 80, Lemont 60
   Machesney Park Harlem 52, Lockport 49
   Oswego East 36, Sycamore 28
Peoria Manual Holiday Tournament
   Dunlap 61, East Peoria 15
   Lincoln 46, Peoria Manual 36
   Moline 55, Peoria (H.S.) 42
   Moline 57, Bartonville (Limestone) 26
   Peoria (H.S.) 43, Bartonville (Limestone) 36
   Washington 65, Illinois Valley Central 14
   Washington 53, Peoria Notre Dame 40
Peotone Holiday Tournament
   Joliet West 67, Beecher 32
   Kankakee 66, Gardner-South Wilmington 39
   Peotone 61, Serena 47
   Plainfield South 46, Joliet Catholic 24
Princeville Tournament
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 47, Peoria Heights (Quest) 17
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 59, Galva 55
   Elmwood 43, Peoria Heights (Quest) 11
   Galva 62, Princeville 35
   Princeville 59, Midland 25
Riverside-Brookfield Tournament
   Argo 46, Taft 42
   Glenbard West 59, Morton 30
   York 62, De La Salle 19
Riverton Christmas Tournament
   Hillsboro 55, Tremont 42
   Hillsboro 49, Petersburg PORTA 47
   Sherrard 35, Williamsville 26
   Sherrard 48, Clinton 30
   Tremont 51, Petersburg PORTA 40
   Williamsville 47, Clinton 33
Saint Viator Tournament
   Plainfield North 46, Chicago (Lane) 27
   St. Viator 37, Glenbrook North 28
   Wheeling 59, Leyden 38
St. Bede Holiday Tournament
   Eureka 64, St. Bede 40
   Eureka 59, Mendota 29
   Fieldcrest 63, LaMoille 32
   Kewanee 47, St. Bede 35
   Mendota 30, Kewanee 24
   Seneca 65, LaMoille 18
   Seneca 51, Princeton 40
State Farm Classic (LSG)
   Berwyn-Cicero Morton 86, North Lawndale 26
   Normal Community 68, Geneseo 35
   Normal West 47, Rochester 21
   Richwoods 40, Normal University 25
   Simeon 51, Canton 38
   Springfield 70, Mahomet-Seymour 41
   St. Ignatius 54, Bloomington 48
   Wheaton Warrenville South 44, Chatham Glenwood 32
State Farm Classic (SSG)
   Annawan 66, Fairbury Prairie Central 19
   Bloomington Central Catholic 52, IC Catholic 40
   Brimfield 56, El Paso-Gridley 39
   Champaign St. Thomas More 55, Kankakee (McNamara) 48
   Danville Schlarman 79, LeRoy 24
   Rock Falls 59, Camp Point Central 52
   Rockford Lutheran 59, Peoria Christian 22
   St. Joseph-Ogden 42, Rock Island Alleman 30
Tri-City Tournament
   Buffalo Tri-City 48, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 24
   Buffalo Tri-City 59, Pawnee 22
   Mt. Pulaski 61, Ramsey 33
   South Fork 29, Pawnee 25
   Springfield Lutheran 54, Ramsey 23
   Stanford Olympia 44, Springfield Lutheran 37
Wheaton North Tournament
   Downers North 37, Palatine 32
   Glenbard South 53, Bartlett 36
   Hinsdale Central 48, Algonquin (Jacobs) 31
   Schaumburg 43, Glenbard North 41
   St. Charles East 42, Elgin 26
   Wheaton North 58, Waubonsie Valley 34

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal