Wednesday’s Illinois basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Algonquin (Jacobs) 55, Crystal Lake Central 43
   Belvidere North 78, Freeport 50
   Bureau Valley 77, Morrison 44
   Burlington Central 60, Crystal Lake South 53
   Chester 72, Vienna 40
   Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Chicago (Jones) 49
   Chicago (Lane) 74, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 32
   Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 57, Islamic Foundation 48
   Chicago Academy 63, Chicago (Disney II) 50
   Chicago Phoenix Academy 103, Kelvyn Park 19
   CICS-Northtown 80, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 50
   Clemente 75, Wells 71
   Crete-Monee 67, Rich Central 49
   Downers North 65, Glenbard South 57
   Dundee-Crown 53, Huntley 34
   Effingham 52, Olney (Richland County) 50
   Foreman 69, Chicago (Alcott) 58
   Grant 76, Antioch 52
   Grayslake Central 72, Round Lake 46
   Lincoln Park 87, Chicago Uplift 84
   Lombard (CPSA) 40, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 39
   Manley 81, Spry Community 72
   McHenry 64, Cary-Grove 54
   Naperville Central 55, Naperville Neuqua Valley 39
   Naperville North 56, Metea Valley 44
   North Chicago 74, Grayslake North 58
   North Lawndale 86, Westinghouse 62
   North Shore Country Day 71, Morgan Park Academy 48
   Northridge Prep 67, Francis Parker 33
   Orr 79, Farragut 64
   Prairie Ridge 42, Hampshire 39
   Raby 44, Chicago (Clark) 38
   Rickover Naval 57, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 44
   Rockford Auburn 70, Machesney Park Harlem 62
   Rockford Boylan 65, Rockford East 57
   Rockford Guilford 57, Belvidere 48
   Rockford Jefferson 67, Hononegah 54
   Schurz 76, Mather 54
   Senn 73, Steinmetz 56
   Skokie (Ida Crown) 67, Holy Trinity 59
   St. Charles North 49, Bartlett 45
   St. Laurence 85, Tinley Park 40
   Taft 61, Lake View 58
   Waubonsie Valley 49, Glenbard North 27
   Wauconda 60, Lakes Community 54
   Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Lake Park 21
Macon County Tournament
   Argenta-Oreana 76, Sangamon Valley 46
   Maroa-Forsyth 64, Cerro Gordo 62
North Greene Tournament
   Greenfield-Northwestern 49, McGivney Catholic High School 45
   North Greene 65, Calhoun 48
   Pleasant Hill 48, Griggsville-Perry 22
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Stark County 37
   Alton Marquette 44, Jerseyville Jersey 42
   Alton Marquette 78, Illiana Christian 15
   Annawan 76, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 54
   Bowen 38, Robeson 14
   Burlington Central 51, Woodstock 33
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 50, Monmouth United 25
   Champaign St. Thomas More 43, Normal University 31
   Chicago (Back of the Yards) 42, Hubbard 25
   Chicago (Carver Military) 50, Air Force Academy 9
   Chicago (Solorio Academy) 48, Tilden 32
   Chicago Ag Science 59, Corliss 40
   Chicago Vocational 48, Kennedy 42
   Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 44, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 30
   Durand 46, Warren 29
   Gurnee Warren 54, Libertyville 39
   Julian 43, Gage Park 22
   Lake Zurich 52, Waukegan 22
   Lebanon 49, Steeleville 29
   Maria 35, Kelly 15
   Milledgeville 65, West Carroll 35
   Monmouth-Roseville 71, Abingdon 40
   Morgan Park 71, Chicago King 51
   Nazareth 52, St. Viator 37
   Okawville 75, Sparta 26
   Peoria Manual 61, East Peoria 46
   Princeville 50, Oneida (ROWVA) 17
   Red Bud 44, Waterloo Gibault 29
   Richards 59, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 24
   Riverdale 49, Fulton 29
   St. Edward 62, Chicago Christian 30
   St. Francis 52, Schaumburg 48
   Stevenson 44, Lake Forest 26
   Wethersfield 67, Biggsville West Central 45
   Wheaton Warrenville South 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 27
   Woodlawn 33, Galatia 30
 

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal