Tuesday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Abingdon 60, Monmouth United 36
Altamont 68, Newton 61
Alton Marquette 52, Metro-East Lutheran 36
Annawan 48, Orion 27
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50, Tuscola 47
Augusta Southeastern 53, Liberty 42
Aurora Christian 98, Christian Liberty Academy 26
Aurora Math-Science 62, South Beloit 35
Barrington 67, Wheeling 54
Belleville West 71, Granite City 50
Bismarck-Henning 68, Hoopeston Area High School 65
Bluford Webber 56, Odin 53
Brimfield 52, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 49
Brother Rice 76, Marmion 54
Brownstown – St. Elmo 73, North Clay 60
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 50, Biggsville West Central 42
Cairo 72, Herrin 65, OT
Carmi White County 72, Norris City (NCOE) 57
Champaign Centennial 66, Urbana 64
Champaign Judah Christian 74, Catlin (Salt Fork) 66
Champaign St. Thomas More 66, Fithian Oakwood 57
Chatham Glenwood 43, Triad 40
Chicago (Amandla Charter) 93, Air Force Academy 41
Chicago (Back of the Yards) 41, Kelly 36
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 63, Chicago (Goode) 59
Chicago (Hope) 73, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 44
Chicago (Soto) High School 37, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 27
Chicago ACE Tech Charter 77, Hancock 59
Chicago CICS-Longwood 92, Bowen 61
Chicago King 76, Lindblom 52
Cissna Park 81, Armstrong 49
Coal City 51, Wilmington 45
Colfax Ridgeview 55, Flanagan 37
Conant 44, Buffalo Grove 40
Concord (Triopia) 71, Jacksonville Routt 40
Corliss 72, Julian 52
Crete-Monee 90, Rich East 83
Cumberland 68, Casey-Westfield 63
Curie 89, Dunbar 42
Danville (First Baptist Christian) 64, Calvary Baptist 44
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 76, Mt. Pulaski 71
Dyett 58, Epic Academy Charter 27
East St. Louis 65, Collinsville 64
Edwardsville 54, Belleville East 38
Effingham St. Anthony 71, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 25
Eldorado 48, West Frankfort 46
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 64, Elmwood Park 51
Elverado 68, Dongola 44
Eureka 51, Lexington 29
Evergreen Park 73, Bremen 67
Fairbury Prairie Central 62, Stanford Olympia 46
Fairfield 58, Johnston City 9
Fenger 70, Hirsch 28
Flora 50, Edwards County 41
Fremd 60, Hersey 45
Gallatin County 64, Crab Orchard 59
Geneva 74, Streamwood 52
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 56, Downs Tri-Valley 47
Goreville 68, Zeigler-Royalton 36
Grant Park 71, Beecher 49
Hall 45, Putnam County 31
Hamilton (West Hancock) 51, Fort Madison, Iowa 45
Hammond Noll, Ind. 54, Illiana Christian 45
Harvest Christian Academy 77, Alden-Hebron 48
Herscher 45, Seneca 36
Heyworth 68, Blue Ridge 44
Highland 56, Bethalto Civic Memorial 55
Hillcrest 67, Blue Island Eisenhower 48
Hillsboro 54, Raymond Lincolnwood 37
Hubbard 82, Robeson 28
Hyde Park 67, Chicago Vocational 64, OT
IC Catholic 62, Riverside-Brookfield 56
Illini Bluffs 89, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 46
Illini Central 72, Hartsburg-Emden 65
Illini West (Carthage) 45, Monmouth-Roseville 44
Illinois Lutheran 67, Cullom Tri-Point 64
Johnsburg 99, Wilmot Union, Wis. 89
Kenwood 81, Brooks Academy 65
Larkin 51, Elgin 43
LaSalle-Peru 53, St. Bede 50
Lawrenceville 79, Oblong 47
Lebanon 56, Valmeyer 55
LeRoy 47, Fisher 45
Libertyville 59, Gurnee Warren 54
Lincoln 62, Mattoon 33
Lisle (Benet Academy) 42, York 35
Lockport 41, Plainfield North 37, OT
Mahomet-Seymour 52, Mt. Zion 39
Manteno 60, Lisle 52
Marengo 77, Rockford Christian 73
Maria 78, Kennedy 52
Marissa 48, Dupo 37
Mascoutah 57, Trenton Wesclin 54
Midwest Central 74, South Fulton 64
Milford 61, Gilman Iroquois West 39
Monticello 60, Auburn 23
Morgan Park 76, Bogan 72
Mounds Meridian 80, Century 63
Mt. Carmel 61, Robinson 45
Mulberry Grove 66, Patoka 42
Mundelein 67, Zion Benton 56
Nazareth 49, Downers South 41
Newark 74, Plano 58
Niles West 91, Mather 37
Nokomis 45, Gillespie 27
Normal Community 50, Pekin 40
North-Mac 54, Carlinville 38
Oak Lawn Community 58, Thornton Fractional South 46
Oak Lawn Richards 66, Oak Forest 57
Okaw Valley 48, Sullivan 21
Okawville 58, Sesser-Valier 35
Ottawa Marquette 74, Somonauk 39
Pearl City 48, Dakota 19
Peoria (H.S.) 50, Peoria Notre Dame 40
Peotone 68, Reed-Custer 56
Petersburg PORTA 62, Beardstown 39
Phillips 54, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 50
Pleasant Plains 57, Rochester 45
Polo 92, Oregon 55
Pope County 45, Galatia 43
Princeton 63, Prophetstown 42
Prospect 54, Schaumburg 38
Providence 57, Rosary 50
Quest Academy 40, Illinois Valley Central 25
Red Bud 44, Steeleville 36
Richwoods 60, Peoria Manual 48
Riverton 47, Buffalo Tri-City 44
Rockford Lutheran 84, Woodstock Marian 63
Rolling Meadows 38, Hoffman Estates 37
Serena 70, Woodland 45
Shelbyville 75, Pana 62
Shepard 61, Thornton Fractional North 60
Simeon 89, Harlan 51
Springfield Lanphier 90, Springfield 47
Springfield Southeast 64, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55
St. Anne 69, Donovan 21
St. Edward 57, Walther Christian Academy 43
Staunton 53, East Alton-Wood River 31
Sterling 62, Rock Island Alleman 57
Sterling Newman 50, Rockridge 35
Stevenson 45, Lake Forest 35
Stillman Valley 44, Pecatonica 42
Stockton 40, Morrison 38
Streator 48, Morris 31
Taylorville 74, Charleston 64
Thompsonville 64, Carrier Mills 37
Tinley Park 59, Argo 51
Tolono Unity 73, Marshall 58
Tremont 60, Delavan 46
Vandalia 69, Farina South Central 49
Waterloo 53, Freeburg 37
Wayne City 40, Cisne 26
West Chicago 67, Kaneland 60
Westmont 54, Sandwich 47
Westville 59, Villa Grove/Heritage 50
Williamsville 47, Athens 46, OT
Winchester (West Central) 47, Pittsfield 33
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 55, Arcola 45
Winnebago 81, North Boone 34
Macon County Tournament
Moweaqua Central A&M 76, Cerro Gordo 26
Warrensburg-Latham 61, Maroa-Forsyth 40
North Greene Tournament
North Greene 63, Brussels 27
Pleasant Hill 44, Calhoun 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Piasa Southwestern vs. Litchfield, ccd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amboy 47, Durand 42
Aurora Central Catholic 64, Bensenville (Fenton) 55
Aurora Christian 76, Christian Liberty Academy 16
Barry (Western) 61, Carrollton 34
Belleville West 71, Granite City 50
Belvidere North 69, Freeport 61
Bolingbrook 61, Andrew 35
Cary-Grove 48, Huntley 37
Casey-Westfield 46, Palestine-Hutsonville 26
Centralia 47, Mount Vernon 43
Chicago (Christ the King) 34, Cristo Rey 22
Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 44, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 41
Chicago Resurrection 65, Westchester St. Joseph 57
Clifton Central 36, Cullom Tri-Point 33
Concord (Triopia) 63, Petersburg PORTA 54
Crystal Lake South 58, Algonquin (Jacobs) 53
De La Salle 53, DePaul College Prep 44
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 32, Skokie (Ida Crown) 31
Dixon 44, Winnebago 41
East Moline United 52, Bartonville (Limestone) 44
East St. Louis 75, Collinsville 30
Edwardsville 70, Belleville East 35
Eisenhower 60, Rantoul 33
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 71, Elmwood Park 25
Eureka 52, Tremont 30
Evanston Township 54, Glenbrook South 31
Evergreen Park 48, Thornton Fractional North 29
Faith Christian 43, Bloomington Christian 35
Forreston 56, Ashton-Franklin Center 53
Freeport (Aquin) 50, Dakota 32
Galena 76, Lena-Winslow 50
Galva 44, Kewanee 41
Glenbard South 65, IC Catholic 18
Glenbard West 47, Proviso West 43
Grayslake Central 51, Antioch 23
Grayslake North 44, Round Lake 29
Greenville 48, Carlyle 22
Harvest Christian Academy 53, Alden-Hebron 25
Herscher 41, Wilmington 21
Hillcrest 53, Reavis 36
Hinsdale South 41, Leyden 36
Hoffman Estates 39, West Chicago 33
Johnsburg 59, Richmond-Burton 29
Joliet West 50, Plainfield North 42
Kankakee Trinity Academy 37, Momence 34
Larkin 55, Elgin 52
Lawrenceville 79, Oblong 47
Lemont 56, Shepard 42
Lincoln 45, Galesburg 23
Lincoln Way West 65, Lockport 62
Lincoln-Way East 70, Bradley-Bourbonnais 52
Loyola 50, River Forest Trinity 42
Machesney Park Harlem 54, Rockford Auburn 47
Maine West 65, Highland Park 25
McHenry 63, Crystal Lake Central 24
Milledgeville 60, Polo 41
Minooka 55, Oswego 27
Morgan Park Academy 53, Willows 52
Morris 49, Coal City 40
Morton 64, Bloomington 37
Mundelein 44, Zion Benton 28
New Athens 39, Trico 18
New Trier 55, Maine South 52
Niles West 56, Niles North 51
O’Fallon 48, Alton 24
Oak Lawn Richards 52, Bremen 27
Oak Park River Forest 54, Downers North 46
Ottawa Marquette 45, Mooseheart 15
Palatine 42, Hampshire 34
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51, Downs Tri-Valley 36
Prairie Ridge 41, Dundee-Crown 35
Providence 57, Rosary 50
Proviso East 75, Addison Trail 44
Rich South 30, Joliet Catholic 25
River Ridge/Scales Mound 47, Warren 29
Rochelle 50, DeKalb 37
Rochester 53, Pleasant Plains 40
Rock Island Alleman 41, Riverdale 30
Rockford Boylan 86, Rockford East 41
Rockford Guilford 49, Belvidere 43
Rockford Lutheran 65, Oregon 50
Sandburg 54, Harvey Thornton 34
Shiloh 64, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 39
Springfield 71, Quincy Notre Dame 41
Springfield Calvary 46, Calvary Christian Academy 28
Sycamore 69, Rock Falls 57
Taft 89, North Lawndale 47
Thornton Fractional South 49, Blue Island Eisenhower 35
Tri-County 64, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 39
Watseka (coop) 52, Peotone 50
Waubonsie Valley 48, Naperville Neuqua Valley 46
Wauconda 54, North Chicago 26
Westlake 46, Lake County Baptist 15
Wheaton Academy 54, Illiana Christian 34
Wheaton North 50, Naperville North 43
Wheaton Warrenville South 45, Glenbard North 23
York 47, Hinsdale Central 26
Yorkville 57, Sterling 39
City of Metropolis Tournament
Graves Co., Ky. 58, Carbondale 23
Massac County 63, Cairo 36

Tags:

3 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal