Monday’s Illinois basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Calvary Christian Academy 53, Donovan 30
Camp Point Central 60, Rushville-Industry 53
Chicago (Lane) 61, Addison Trail 0
Collins Academy 79, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 49
Cullom Tri-Point 61, Clifton Central 51
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 79, Chicago CICS-Ellison 51
East Dubuque 44, Scales Mound 20
Polo 80, Lena-Winslow 61
Steeleville 51, Valmeyer 39
Westlake 66, Kankakee Grace Baptist 37
Westminster Christian 78, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 18
Macon County Tournament
Decatur St. Teresa 74, Sangamon Valley 33
Macon Meridian 82, Argenta-Oreana 63
North Chicago Tournament
Brussels 49, Griggsville-Perry 35
North Greene Tournament
Barry (Western) 51, McGivney Catholic High School 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Altamont 31, Effingham St. Anthony 20
Alton Marquette 59, Hillsboro 54
Annawan 73, Monmouth United 39
Argo 57, Oak Forest 51
Auburn 43, Maroa-Forsyth 20
Aurora (West Aurora) 57, Streamwood 42
Badger State Baptist, Wis. 74, Woodstock 42
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 58, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 43
Bethalto Civic Memorial 52, Triad 23
Bloomington Central Catholic 50, Champaign St. Thomas More 48
Bradley-Bourbonnais 47, Kankakee 39
Breese Central 41, Breese Mater Dei 38, OT
Brimfield 57, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 37
Brownstown – St. Elmo 53, Martinsville 42
Carlinville 63, North-Mac 40
Carmi White County 48, Fairfield 43
Casey-Westfield 47, Robinson 17
Century 77, Tamms (Egyptian) 64
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 52, Chicago Academy of SA 21
Chicago CICS-Longwood 47, Orr 42
Cissna Park 46, Gilman Iroquois West 29
Coal City 36, Wilmington 16
Colfax Ridgeview 64, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 35
Danville 56, Champaign Centennial 34
Danville Schlarman 85, Armstrong 14
Decatur St. Teresa 72, Argenta-Oreana 32
DuQuoin 66, West Frankfort 61
Effingham 53, Charleston 47
El Paso-Gridley 43, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 47, Guerin 15
Farmington 32, Knoxville 31
Fieldcrest 54, Lexington 49
Fisher 49, LeRoy 32
Fithian Oakwood 54, Westville 31
Flora 37, Lawrenceville 34
Freeburg 48, Trenton Wesclin 15
Fremd 49, Schaumburg 43
Fulton 39, Rockridge 32
Gallatin County 53, Galatia 44
Gardner-South Wilmington 50, Cullom Tri-Point 34
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37, Downs Tri-Valley 35
Hall 34, St. Bede 21
Hamilton County 53, Benton 40
Havana 55, Monmouth-Roseville 54, OT
Herscher 42, Seneca 33
Heyworth 51, Blue Ridge 12
Highland 65, Jerseyville Jersey 41
Illini Central 59, Pawnee 22
Illini West (Carthage) 49, Camp Point Central 27
Illinois Valley Central 32, Peoria Christian 22
Jacksonville Routt 46, Greenfield-Northwestern 43
Lanark Eastland 51, Pearl City 28
Lebanon 78, Dupo 12
Lewistown 77, Abingdon 25
Lincoln 48, Mt. Zion 29
Lisle 46, Manteno 33
Macomb 77, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 41
Macon Meridian 66, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 20
Maria 49, Josephinum 22
Midwest Central 68, Mt. Pulaski 36
Milford 54, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11
Monticello 75, Moweaqua Central A&M 58
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 46, Carrollton 41
New Athens 55, Valmeyer 13
Newark 38, Indian Creek 19
Nokomis 56, Metro-East Lutheran 38
Oak Lawn Community 51, Tinley Park 37
Oblong 59, Dieterich 32
Okaw Valley 50, Arthur-Okaw Christian 24
Olney (Richland County) 60, Red Hill 35
Ottawa 55, Streator 18
Ottawa Marquette 55, LaMoille 27
Pana 57, Litchfield 30
Paris 37, Marshall 31
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 35, Rantoul 21
Pecatonica 39, Orangeville 32
Peotone 50, Reed-Custer 45
Pleasant Plains 50, Petersburg PORTA 38
Princeton 49, Bureau Valley 40
Princeton, Ind. 48, Mt. Carmel 43
Princeville 47, Aledo (Mercer County) 17
Riverdale 54, Morrison 36
Riverton 44, Athens 28
Rushville-Industry 56, Peoria Heights (Quest) 29
Salem 43, Columbia 38
Sandwich 48, Westmont 37
Serena 67, Kirkland Hiawatha 24
Sesser-Valier 77, Johnston City 33
Sherrard 43, Erie 42
Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 40, Chrisman 13
South Fork 54, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 39
South Fulton 55, Beardstown 29
Springfield Lutheran 45, Springfield Calvary 40
St. Anne 42, Illinois Lutheran 16
St. Viator 49, Elk Grove 41
Stagg 61, Thornridge 16
Stanford Olympia 54, Calvary Christian Academy 27
Stark County 37, Biggsville West Central 14
Staunton 49, Roxana 43
Sterling Newman 47, Prophetstown 36
Sullivan 60, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 57
Taylorville 62, Mattoon 47
Tuscola 51, Arcola 16
Urbana 57, Champaign Central 55
Vandalia 40, McGivney Catholic High School 31
Vienna 73, Goreville 48
Villa Grove/Heritage 51, Champaign Judah Christian 44
Warrensburg-Latham 50, Cerro Gordo 37
Waterloo 34, Mascoutah 31
Waterloo Gibault 52, Madison 42
Westlake 60, Portage Christian, Ind. 27
Wethersfield 78, Oneida (ROWVA) 27
Wheeling 82, Maine East 44
Williamsville 31, Buffalo Tri-City 22
Willows 27, Francis Parker 16
Woodlawn 60, Wayne City 32
City of Metropolis Tournament
Graves Co., Ky. 87, Cairo 32
Massac County 49, Carbondale 31

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal