Saturday’s Illinois basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Alton 85, Granite City 44
   Anna-Jonesboro 52, Hamilton County 34
   Annawan 62, Freeport (Aquin) 47
   Antioch 54, Wauconda 50
   Arthur-Okaw Christian 50, Calvary Christian Academy 35
   Athens 58, North-Mac 51
   Bartlett 62, Niles Notre Dame 59
   Bartonville (Limestone) 65, East Peoria 44
   Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50, Breese Mater Dei 49
   Belleville West 67, Edwardsville 43
   Bloomington 60, Peoria Manual 56
   Byron 56, Wethersfield 50
   Carbondale 43, Highland 32
   Carmel 66, Montini 65
   Carterville 60, West Frankfort 49
   Cary-Grove 45, Prairie Ridge 33
   Centralia 54, Triad 33
   Christopher 54, Cobden 46
   CICS-Northtown 81, Skokie (Ida Crown) 73
   Columbus, Miss. 54, Curie 46
   Crystal Lake South 43, McHenry 40
   Danville 91, La Salette Notre Dame 58
   Decatur Christian 37, Lowpoint-Washburn 31
   Decatur MacArthur 70, Springfield 63
   Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 88, Cristo Rey 30
   DePaul College Prep 35, Lisle (Benet Academy) 34
   Downers North 63, Lyons 42
   Dundee-Crown 67, Hampshire 47
   East Dubuque 46, Serena 35
   East St. Louis 62, Belleville East 52
   Elmwood 51, Delavan 23
   Fenwick 65, St. Francis 42
   Fieldcrest 49, Orion 30
   Gallatin County 70, Galatia 55
   Glenbrook North 54, Glenbrook South 43
   Grayslake Central 46, Grant 44
   Gurnee Warren 49, Algonquin (Jacobs) 46
   Indian Creek 62, Beecher 34
   Jerseyville Jersey 48, Sullivan 32
   Lakes Community 48, Grayslake North 43
   Lanark Eastland 62, Camanche, Iowa 61
   Larkin 62, Streamwood 57
   Latin 49, Lisle 45
   Lena-Winslow 63, Dakota 41
   Macon Meridian 78, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 30
   Maine West 60, Buffalo Grove 54, OT
   Marengo 56, Fulton 44
   Metamora 45, Morton 39
   Milford 56, Watseka (coop) 52
   New Berlin 53, Springfield Calvary 50
   Normal University 65, Rochester 45
   O’Fallon 59, Collinsville 52
   Oak Lawn Community 53, Chicago Christian 50
   Okaw Valley 61, Tuscola 55
   Pawnee 50, Buffalo Tri-City 43
   Payson Seymour 78, Highland, Mo. 41
   Pecatonica 60, Harvard 33
   Pekin 59, Dunlap 42
   Quincy 63, Oswego 59
   Quincy Notre Dame 66, Macomb 54
   Richwoods 46, Illinois Valley Central 23
   Rock Falls 58, Dixon 52
   Rock Island 50, Ottawa 41
   Rockford Jefferson 71, Rockford East 68
   Rockford Lutheran 64, Rockford Christian 44
   Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 46, Chatham Glenwood 42
   Sandwich 53, Woodstock Marian 41
   South Elgin 73, Rockford Guilford 55
   Sparta 47, Chicago Roosevelt 46
   Springfield Lanphier 65, Jacksonville 32
   Springfield Southeast 76, Eisenhower 58
   St. Joseph-Ogden 78, Westville 35
   St. Patrick 69, Taft 33
   Steinmetz 61, Rickover Naval 31
   Stillman Valley 71, Unity Christian 40
   Streator 60, Putnam County 44
   Tolono Unity 57, Clinton 35
   Urbana 70, Champaign St. Thomas More 65
   Valmeyer 62, Centralia Christ Our Rock 47
   Vandalia 72, Litchfield 29
   Warren 45, Waldorf 33
   Warrensburg-Latham 69, Hartsburg-Emden 56
   Washington 59, Canton 40
   Wheaton Academy 58, Elmwood Park 35
   York 60, Aurora (East) 52
   Yorkville 52, Plano 35
Aurora Christian Tournament
   Aurora Christian 75, Harvest Christian Academy 59
   St. Edward 56, Marmion 53
Chicago Elite Classic
   Chaminade, Mo. 14, Simeon 13
   Gray Collegiate Academy, S.C. 36, Kenwood 29
   Morgan Park 82, Champaign Central 66
   Morgan Park 82, Champaign Central 66
   Vashon, Mo. 81, Whitney Young 74
DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic
   Cairo 54, Massac County 51
   Carmi White County 55, Sesser-Valier 41
   DuQuoin 59, Carmi White County 50
   Sesser-Valier 72, Massac County 44
Goreville Tournament
   Anna-Jonesboro 69, Hardin County 41
   Anna-Jonesboro 52, Hamilton County 34
   Benton 59, Johnston City 20
   Benton 72, Goreville 46
   Goreville 64, Hardin County 50
   Hamilton County 51, Johnston City 41
Kaskaskian Classic Tournament
   Carlyle 50, Woodlawn 41
   Flora 64, Freeburg 61, OT
   Greenville 57, Hillsboro 49
   Pinckneyville 61, Okawville 48
Murphysboro Tournament
   Lovejoy 64, North County Tech, Mo. 56
   Murphysboro 44, Harrisburg 32
   Red Bud 55, North County Tech, Mo. 53, OT
   Sparta 47, Chicago Roosevelt 46
   Steeleville 79, Chester 39
   Trico 61, Lovejoy 59
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Arthur-Okaw Christian 45, Calvary Christian Academy 18
   Ashton-Franklin Center 41, Sterling Newman 35
   Auburn 39, Carlinville 36
   Barry (Western) 57, Hannibal, Mo. 40
  Bloomington 60, Peoria Manual 56
   Bloomington Central Catholic 56, Kankakee (McNamara) 49
   Buffalo Tri-City 73, Pawnee 24
   Canton 52, Washington 41
   Carbondale 50, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 47
   Chatham Glenwood 66, Springfield Southeast 37
   Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 63, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 18
   Christopher 56, Cobden 49
   Cissna Park 47, Colfax Ridgeview 44
   Clinton 44, Indian Creek 33
   Columbia 70, Carlyle 60
   Crystal Lake Central 48, Algonquin (Jacobs) 33
   DeKalb 51, Sterling 42
   Downers North 42, Hinsdale Central 37
   Downers South 56, Willowbrook 54
   Dundee-Crown 30, Huntley 27, OT
   Dwight 51, Streator 42
   Effingham 46, Effingham St. Anthony 20
   Eureka 54, Roanoke-Benson 10
   Fisher 54, Rantoul 44
   Freeburg 41, Red Bud 26
   Hamilton (West Hancock) 80, Macomb 57
   Havana 53, Tremont 51
   Highland Park 52, Round Lake 42
   Hopkins Co. Central, Ky. 55, Fairfield 48
   Illini Central 26, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 20
   Jacksonville 50, Eisenhower 31
   Jacksonville Routt 56, Springfield Lutheran 36
   Kaneland 71, LaSalle-Peru 33
   Kewanee 41, Stark County 33
   Lakes Community 54, Gurnee Warren 48
   Latin 85, Willows 31
   Lisle 43, Hinckley-Big Rock 20
   Loyola 62, Kenwood 48
   Lyons 44, Glenbard West 43
   Maroa-Forsyth 57, Macon Meridian 41
   Mattoon 46, Marshall 36
   McHenry 64, Cary-Grove 60
   Michigan City Marquette, Ind. 60, Fremd 40
   Minooka 45, Lockport 39
   Montini 57, Heritage Christian, Ind. 49
   Morgan Park 71, KIPP San Jose, Calif. 21
   Morgan Park Academy 70, Elgin Academy 48
   Morris 60, Plainfield Central 48
   Morton 58, Monroe, Wis. 57
   Mt. Pulaski 75, Warrensburg-Latham 57
   N. Posey, Ind. 52, Carmi White County 40
   Naperville Central 60, Naperville Neuqua Valley 55, OT
   Naperville North 63, Metea Valley 40
   Niles West 58, Chicago (Lane) 46
   Normal Community 71, Champaign Central 54
   Normal West 60, Champaign Centennial 27
   North Boone 41, Woodstock North 36
   Okawville 39, Nashville 24
   Pana 52, Mt. Zion 51
   Peoria (H.S.) 57, Urbana 54
   Prairie Ridge 46, Hampshire 45, OT
   Putnam County 56, Galva 41
   Quincy 64, Oswego 59
   River Ridge/Scales Mound 40, Forreston 30
   Riverton 57, Downs Tri-Valley 29
   Rochester 57, Springfield Lanphier 33
   Rockford East def. Rockford Jefferson, forfeit
   Rockford Guilford 30, Woodstock 24
   Rockridge 29, Monmouth United 23, OT
   Rolling Meadows 69, Glenbard East 35
   Rosary 39, Wheaton Academy 33
   Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 64, Decatur MacArthur 32
   Sesser-Valier 79, Chester 39
   Springfield 61, Normal University 47
   St. Edward 52, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 32
   St. Joseph-Ogden 78, Westville 35
   St. Viator 56, Conant 46
   Stillman Valley 53, Winnebago 46
   Streamwood 47, Elgin 22
   Taylorville 48, Moweaqua Central A&M 40
   Vandalia 42, Piasa Southwestern 34
   Watseka (coop) 56, S. Newton, Ind. 44
   Waubonsie Valley 54, Glenbard North 28
   Wethersfield 65, Monmouth-Roseville 47
   Wheaton Warrenville South 62, Lake Park 26
   Wilmington 25, Clifton Central 17
   York 76, Proviso West 39
   Yorkville 74, Plano 72
Amboy Shootout
   Amboy 53, Newark 44
Bement Tournament
   Champaign Judah Christian 48, Cerro Gordo 29
   Champaign Judah Christian 57, Martinsville 33
   Shelbyville 49, Cerro Gordo 45
Chicago Elite Classic
   Homewood-Flossmoor 40, Whitney Young 32
   Proviso East 67, Simeon 52
Crete Monee Tournament
   Bogan 51, Crete-Monee 45
   Hillcrest 52, Hyde Park 36
   Phillips 64, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 41
Fremd Tournament
   Carmel 48, North Lawndale 26
   Carmel, Ind. 63, Rock Island 42
   Lake Zurich 54, Harvest Christian Academy 45
   Lisle (Benet Academy) 54, S. Bend St. Joseph’s, Ind. 42
   Maine South 48, Lake Forest 30
   Maine West 60, Beaver Dam, Wis. 51
   Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 50, Evanston Township 46
   Marist 61, Hersey 31
   Michigan City Marquette, Ind. 60, Fremd 40
   Nazareth 67, Buffalo Grove 51
Marshall County Hoop Fest
   Carterville 46, Elizabethtown, Ky. 36

Tags:

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal