Friday’s Illinois basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Aledo (Mercer County) 49, Rockridge 37
   Altamont 64, Vandalia 58
   Alton Marquette 39, Nokomis 36
   Arcola 51, Tri-County 46
   Arthur-Okaw Christian 61, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39
   Barrington 53, Schaumburg 30
   Barry (Western) 70, Griggsville-Perry 33
   Batavia 64, Elgin 38
   Belvidere 73, Machesney Park Harlem 59
   Berwyn-Cicero Morton 65, Addison Trail 50
   Bluford Webber 70, Zeigler-Royalton 39
   Bolingbrook 87, Andrew 59
   Brimfield 52, Knoxville 35
   Brother Rice 82, Kankakee (McNamara) 51
   Buffalo Tri-City 57, Sangamon Valley 31
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 64, Rushville-Industry 34
   Byron 71, Mendota 50
   Cahokia 46, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 39
   Calhoun 51, Bunker Hill 31
   Carlinville 49, East Alton-Wood River 32
   Carrollton 52, Roxana 40
   Centralia 57, Carbondale 48
   Champaign Central 63, Normal Community 56
   Champaign Judah Christian 74, Armstrong 67
   Chicago King 67, South Shore 47
   Clinton 63, Maroa-Forsyth 46
   Cobden 78, Dongola 52
   Colfax Ridgeview 58, LeRoy 31
   Crab Orchard 63, Pope County 49
   Crystal Lake Central 56, Huntley 44
   Decatur St. Teresa 55, Auburn 50
   Deer Creek-Mackinaw 70, Lexington 35
   DeKalb 54, Sycamore 27
   DePue 57, Putnam County 27
   Downers South 57, Leyden 47
   Downs Tri-Valley 55, Fieldcrest 47
   Duchesne, Mo. 80, Quincy Notre Dame 62
   Effingham 55, Mattoon 39
   El Paso-Gridley 67, Fisher 57
   Eldorado 62, Gallatin County 39
   Elmhurst Timothy Christian 60, Chicago Christian 57
   Ev. North, Ind. 78, Mt. Carmel 63
   Fairfield 63, Cisne 28
   Farmington 61, Abingdon 40
   Fithian Oakwood 61, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 40
   Foreman 54, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 46
   Fremd 56, Hoffman Estates 45
   Galva 47, Sherrard 42
   Gardner-South Wilmington 46, Donovan 16
   Geneva 71, Bartlett 64
   Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 47, Oregon 41
   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 67, Flanagan 47
   Glenbard South 53, Illiana Christian 47
   Grant Park 80, Cullom Tri-Point 59
   Hall 65, Prophetstown 60
   Herscher 44, Lisle 34
   Hersey 48, Wheeling 42
   Heyworth 68, Bloomington Christian 33
   Highland Park 72, Maine West 59
   Hillcrest 68, Evergreen Park 59
   Hinsdale South 60, Hinsdale Central 44
   Homewood-Flossmoor 54, Lincoln Way Central 34
   Hope Academy 76, Mooseheart 33
   Indian Creek 83, Hinckley-Big Rock 53
   Jacksonville Routt 64, Springfield Lutheran 47
   Joliet Central 72, Plainfield East 59
   Joliet West 61, Oswego East 58
   Joppa 55, Shawnee 53
   Kankakee 57, Rich South 47
   Kankakee Trinity Academy 65, Westlake 34
   La Salette Notre Dame 76, Chrisman 27
   Lake Park 42, Waubonsie Valley 38, OT
   Larkin 62, Streamwood 57
   LaSalle-Peru 34, Geneseo 32
   Lincoln 56, Taylorville 21
   Lincoln-Way East 68, Bradley-Bourbonnais 30
   Lockport 50, Lincoln Way West 31
   Loyola 48, Marmion 26
   Macomb 62, Illini West (Carthage) 61
   Madison 69, Waterloo Gibault 56
   Mahomet-Seymour 70, Charleston 43
   Manteno 44, Coal City 42
   Marengo 49, Woodstock North 35
   Marion 45, Mt. Vernon, Mo. 44
   Marissa 50, McGivney Catholic High School 26
   Martinsville 44, Union (Dugger), Ind. 43
   Mendon Unity 62, Biggsville West Central 45
   Metea Valley 69, Naperville Neuqua Valley 52
   Minooka 51, Oswego 46
   Moline 62, Quincy 28
   Momence 90, Gilman Iroquois West 63
   Monticello 75, Bismarck-Henning 60
   Morgan Park Academy 78, Cristo Rey 42
   Mounds Meridian 107, Agape Christian 63
   Mount Olive 59, Raymond Lincolnwood 53
   Mt. Pulaski 67, Cerro Gordo 26
   Mundelein 56, Vernon Hills 53
   Naperville Central 53, Glenbard North 28
   Neoga 51, Brownstown – St. Elmo 48
   Newark 98, Earlville-Leland 44
   Normal West 59, Champaign Centennial 52
   North Greene 64, Beardstown 51
   Northridge Prep 59, Schaumburg Christian 43
   Oak Forest 45, Blue Island Eisenhower 44
   Oak Lawn Richards 62, Lemont 59
   Odin 58, Farina South Central 43
   Ottawa Marquette 69, Peoria Christian 43
   Palatine 45, Conant 31
   Paxton-Buckley-Loda 67, Dwight 47
   Petersburg PORTA 69, Havana 49
   Plainfield North 49, Plainfield Central 34
   Plano 58, Reed-Custer 49
   Princeton 65, Kewanee 56
   Prospect 65, Elk Grove 41
   Proviso East 74, Willowbrook 72, OT
   Ramsey 52, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 49
   Red Hill 59, Lawrenceville 58
   Rich Central 56, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 44
   Richwoods 38, Peoria Notre Dame 34
   Ridgewood 63, Guerin 36
   Riverton 59, Macon Meridian 57, OT
   Roanoke-Benson 54, Eureka 47, OT
   Robinson 70, Olney (Richland County) 66, OT
   Rochelle 77, Ottawa 70
   Rock Island 60, Galesburg 48
   Rock Island Alleman 51, East Moline United 45
   Rockford Auburn 52, Hononegah 51
   Rockford Boylan 56, Freeport 39
   Rockford Guilford 63, Belvidere North 48
   Romeoville 64, Plainfield South 49
   Salem 85, West Frankfort 40
   Sandburg 57, Harvey Thornton 49
   Shelbyville 67, Okaw Valley 50
   Shepard 57, Thornton Fractional South 48
   St. Charles North 61, St. Charles East 56
   St. Ignatius 73, Montini 64
   St. Laurence 84, Westchester St. Joseph 81
   St. Pius X (Kansas City), Mo. 58, Brussels 38
   Stagg 56, Thornridge 50
   Staunton 59, Litchfield 49
   Sterling Newman 72, St. Bede 64
   Streator 54, Seneca 38
   Sullivan 69, Rockford Christian Life 50
   Tamms (Egyptian) 73, Century 60
  Teutopolis 58, Breese Central 53
   Thompsonville 86, Norris City (NCOE) 83
   Thornton Fractional North 36, Argo 25
   Tremont 77, Blue Ridge 59
   Warrensburg-Latham 52, Argenta-Oreana 20
   Watseka (coop) 30, Clifton Central 16
   Waukegan 62, Lake Zurich 57
   Wayne City 77, Grayville 45
   Wheaton Academy 50, Bensenville (Fenton) 37
   Wheaton Warrenville South 45, Wheaton North 37
   Williamsville 62, North-Mac 18
   Winchester (West Central) 53, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 48
   Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 49, Dieterich 46
   Winnebago 56, Forreston 22
   York 61, Glenbard West 37
   Yorkville 46, Kaneland 43
Aurora Christian Tournament
   Joliet Catholic 38, Aurora Christian 58
   Harvest Christian Academy 57, Aurora Central Catholic 40
Campbell Hill (Trico) Tournament
   Chester 74, Lovejoy 50
   Steeleville 32, Red Bud 25
Chicago Elite Classic
   Bloomington 59, St. Rita 56
   Lyons 56, Riverside-Brookfield 55
   Oak Park River Forest 64, Fenwick 59
DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic
   Cairo 54, Carmi White County 38
   DuQuoin 56, Sesser-Valier 48
Goreville Tournament
   Anna-Jonesboro 73, Goreville 67
   Benton 51, Hamilton County 38
   Johnston City 76, Hardin County 67
Kaskaskian Classic Tournament
   Flora 50, Hillsboro 45
   Woodlawn 42, Greenville 40
Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
   Nashville 63, Mascoutah 49
   Trenton Wesclin 55, Columbia 44
Murphysboro Tournament
   Harrisburg 60, Sparta 36
   Murphysboro 62, North County Tech, Mo. 43
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Rich East vs. Crete-Monee, ppd. to Dec 5.
 
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Algonquin (Jacobs) 44, Huntley 42
   Aurora (West Aurora) 57, St. Francis 49
   Barrington 54, Schaumburg 46
   Bartonville (Limestone) 65, East Peoria 33
   Belvidere North 34, Rockford Guilford 26
   Bogan 75, Lindblom 60
   Bowen 38, Gage Park 15
   Byron 43, Mendota 22
   Chicago (Amandla Charter) 39, Robeson 18
   Chicago CICS-Longwood 19, Hancock 13
   Crystal Lake Central 30, Hampshire 29
   Dakota 57, Orangeville 29
   Dixon 51, Rock Falls 46
   Dunlap 52, Pekin 47
   East Dubuque 58, Warren 37
   Eastbrook Academy, Wis. 50, Cristo Rey 9
   Elmhurst Timothy Christian 56, Chicago Christian 24
   Evanston Township 53, New Trier 45
   Fairfield 45, Madisonville-North Hopkins, Ky. 43
   Forreston 55, Amboy 54
   Freeport (Aquin) 33, Durand 28
   Fremd 58, Hoffman Estates 38
   Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 53, Oregon 22
   Glenbard South 64, Illiana Christian 4
   Grayslake Central 49, Round Lake 27
   Grayslake North 42, North Chicago 32
   Gurnee Warren 33, Stevenson 28
   Harlan 63, Phillips 29
   Hersey 45, Wheeling 31
   Highland Park 50, Deerfield 36
   Hononegah 72, Rockford Auburn 50
   Johnsburg 75, Harvard 12
   Lake Zurich 44, Mundelein 25
   Lakes Community 39, Wauconda 28
   Lanark Eastland 60, Stockton 50
   Lebanon 49, Red Bud 25
   Machesney Park Harlem 56, Belvidere 41
   Maine South 73, Niles North 26
   Maine West 65, Glenbrook North 21
   Marengo 59, Woodstock North 31
   N. Posey, Ind. 52, Carmi White County 40
   North Greene 58, Beardstown 25
   Oak Lawn Community 44, Thornton Fractional North 31
   Orr 32, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 26
   Ottawa 53, Rochelle 44
   Palatine 47, Conant 39
   Payton 36, Kennedy 20
   Pearl City 51, Lena-Winslow 46
   Plainfield Central 51, Plainfield North 48
   Plainfield East 53, Joliet Central 39
   Prairie Ridge 58, Crystal Lake South 47
   Prophetstown 57, Morrison 30
   Prospect 62, Elk Grove 51
   River Ridge/Scales Mound 51, West Carroll 38
   Rockford Boylan 86, Freeport 34
   Rockford Lutheran 80, Rockford Christian 22
   Rolling Meadows 60, Buffalo Grove 43
   St. Charles North 43, St. Charles East 36
   Staunton 53, Litchfield 38
   Sterling 56, Morris 41
   Sycamore 56, DeKalb 34
   Vernon Hills 70, Maine East 31
   Woodstock 50, Richmond-Burton 32
   Zion Benton 62, Libertyville 59
Bement Tournament
   Cerro Gordo 40, Martinsville 30
   Champaign Judah Christian 46, Shelbyville 27
 

Tags:

2 comments

  • Fan

    Why is Chicago basketball black balling Chicago St Mel what have does kids did to deserve that. Are you for real that’s wrong.

  • Leegs1

    Quincy high: 10 pts. first half, 28 pts.. total. That has to be a school record. See St. Joe’s lost. Anyone know how many transfers they lost? I thought it was three.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal