BOYS BASKETBALL
Bradley-Bourbonnais 37, Manteno 35
Brussels 47, Gateway, Mo. 31
Catlin (Salt Fork) 56, Chrisman 39
Chicago (Lane) 69, Northside Prep 62
Chicago Academy 42, Amundsen 33
Clemente 60, Chicago (Ogden International) 52
DePue 56, Earlville-Leland 38
Elgin Academy 40, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 31
Hononegah 83, Belvidere 46
Hope Academy 105, Morgan Park Academy 13
Lindblom 55, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54
Machesney Park Harlem 62, Belvidere North 54
Milledgeville 60, Morrison 29
Oneida (ROWVA) 58, Delavan 53, 2OT
Oswego East 77, Glenbard East 62
Rich Central 55, Bremen 50
Rockford Boylan 63, Rockford Guilford 37
Rockford East 74, Freeport 47
Rockford Jefferson 66, Rockford Auburn 63
Schaumburg 41, Cary-Grove 34
Schurz 52, Collins Academy 51, OT
Senn 66, Kelly 56
Westmont 60, Peotone 43
Woodstock 68, Wauconda 66
Campbell Hill (Trico) Tournament
Trico 51, Sparta 40
DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic
Cairo 72, DuQuoin 42
Carmi White County 53, Massac County 38
Kaskaskian Classic Tournament
Flora 58, Carlyle 55
Freeburg 48, Woodlawn 45
Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Columbia 63, Waterloo 36
Trenton Wesclin 50, Nashville 37
Murphysboro Tournament
Harrisburg 48, Red Bud 26
Lovejoy 54, Chicago Roosevelt 53
Murphysboro 54, Chester 35
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Annawan 60, Prophetstown 36
Beecher 50, Cullom Tri-Point 39
Breese Mater Dei 46, Belleville West 42
Chicago (Back of the Yards) 63, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 9
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 47, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 37
Chicago Vocational 46, Corliss 34
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 31, Chicago (Christ the King) 19
Gallatin County 63, Hardin County 26
Galva 50, Monmouth United 28
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 17, Woodstock North 15
Goreville 67, Zeigler-Royalton 16
Harlan 83, Chicago King 45
Hyde Park 35, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 19
Kenwood 66, Lindblom 32
Knoxville 61, Aledo (Mercer County) 27
Lisle (Benet Academy) 51, Downers South 46
Milford 45, Armstrong 36
Princeville 68, Oneida (ROWVA) 35
Richards 63, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 39
Sesser-Valier 34, Woodlawn 31
Stagg 55, Andrew 40
Steeleville 51, New Athens 39
Thornwood 52, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 51
Vienna 84, Century 45
Winnebago 48, Sterling 46