2017 Week 7 Chicago area football schedule

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS
Mather vs. Schurz at Lane

PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Phoenix vs. UP-West at Rockne

PUBLIC WINDY CITY
DuSable vs. Julian at Stagg Stadium
Hyde Park vs. Washington at Gately

PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND
Payton vs. Clark at Rockne

PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Goode vs. Morgan Park at Gately

PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD
Curie vs. Taft at Lane

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Senn at North Grand
Von Steuben vs. Prosser at Hanson

SANGAMON VALLEY
Momence at Dwight

NON-CONFERENCE
Harper vs. Robeson at Eckersall

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6
BIG NORTHERN
Dixon at Genoa-Kingston

CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield at Highland Park
Maine East at Glenbrook North
Maine West at Vernon Hills

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston at Niles West
Glenbrook South at Maine South
Niles North at New Trier

CATHOLIC WHITE
St. Ignatius at Aurora Christian

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View vs. Foreman at Hanson
Steinmetz vs. Collins at Douglas Park

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES
Corliss vs. Ellison at Stagg Stadium

PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Orr vs. Clemente at Lane
Sullivan at Marine

PUBLIC WINDY CITY
Harlan vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall

PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND
Lindblom at Marshall

PUBLIC LAND OF LINCOLN
Raby vs. Phillips at Mandrake Park

PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard vs. Kenwood at Gately

PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD
Simeon vs. Dunbar at Gately

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech vs. Amundsen at Hanson

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Little Village vs. Kennedy at Rockne

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls Prep vs. Hansberry at ITW Speer

DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North at Lake Park
Metea Valley at Wheaton-Warrenville South
Naperville Central at Naperville North
Neuqua Valley at Wheaton North

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet at Joliet Catholic
Marian Central at Mundelein
Nazareth at Marist
Notre Dame at Marian Catholic
St. Patrick at St. Viator

FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central at Huntley
Crystal Lake South at Cary-Grove
McHenry at Dundee-Crown
Prairie Ridge at Hampshire

INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE
Manteno at Herscher
Sandwich at Coal City
Streator at Plano

INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL
Seneca at Peotone
Westmont vs. Lisle at Benedictine
Wilmington at Reed-Custer

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Richmond-Burton at Marengo
Woodstock at Johnsburg
Woodstock North at Burlington Central

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Riverside-Brookfield at Fenton
St. Edward at Glenbard South

METRO SUBURBAN RED
Aurora Central at Ridgewood
Chicago Christian at Elmwood Park
Walther Christian at Guerin

MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Buffalo Grove at Hersey
Prospect at Wheeling
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove

MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Palatine at Fremd
Schaumburg at Conant

NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest at Zion-Benton
Lake Zurich at Stevenson
Mundelein at Libertyville
Waukegan at Warren

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Ottawa Marquette at Varna Midland

NORTHERN ILLINOIS NIC-10
Harlem at Belvidere

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 EAST
Kaneland at Morris
Yorkville at Sycamore

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 WEST
Geneseo at LaSalle-Peru
Rochelle at Sterling

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch at Lakes
Grant at Grayslake North
Grayslake Central at North Chicago
Wauconda at Round Lake

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Oak Forest at TF North
TF South at Bremen
Tinley Park at Lemont

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo at Eisenhower
Evergreen Park at Richards
Reavis at Oak Lawn

SOUTHLAND
Bloom at Kankakee
Crete-Monee at Rich South

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West at Minooka
Oswego at Joliet Central
Plainfield North at Plainfield South
Romeoville at Plainfield East

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew at Thornwood
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Homewood-Flossmor
Lincoln-Way West at Thornton
Lockport at Lincoln-Way East
Sandburg at Stagg
Thornridge at Bolingbrook

UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Geneva at Elgin
Larkin at St. Charles East
St. Charles North at Streamwood

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
Bartlett at Aurora East
West Chicago at West Aurora

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Addison Trail at Hinsdale South
Downers Grove South at Leyden
Willowbrook at Morton

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Lyons at Downers Grove North
Oak Park-River Forest at Elmhurst York

NON-CONFERENCE
Brother Rice vs. St. Joseph at Elmhurst College
DePaul at Montini
Fenwick at Providence
Jacobs at Glenbard East
Lincoln-Way Central at Waubonsie Valley
Marmion at St. Laurence
Mount Carmel vs. De La Salle at St. Rita
Noble Academy vs. Farragut at Rockne
Ottawa at DeKalb
Proviso West at Proviso East
Quest at Gary Roosevelt (IN)
St. Francis at Hope Academy
St. Rita at McNamara
Shepard at Hillcrest
South Elgin at Batavia

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7
PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS
Lincoln Park vs. North Lawndale at Rockne

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES
Ag. Science vs. Chicago Military at Stagg Stadium
Back of the Yards vs. Carver at Gately

PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Roosevelt vs. Douglass at Rockne

PUBLIC WINDY CITY
King vs. UP-Englewood at Stagg Stadium.

PUBLIC LAND OF LINCOLN
Vocational at Westinghouse
Solorio vs. South Shore at Gately

PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Perspectives-Leadership vs. Brooks at Gately

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Longwood vs. Bogan at Stagg Stadium
Woodlawn vs. Catalyst Maria at Rockne

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Gage Park vs. Crane at Rockne

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
ITW Speer vs. Rowe-Clark at Hanson
UIC Prep vs. Pritzker at Lane

PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Butler vs. Golder at Winnemac
Rauner vs. Muchin at Winnemac

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
IC Catholic at Wheaton Academy

MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Hoffman Estates at Barrington

SOUTHLAND
Rich Central at Rich East

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego East at Plainfield Central

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West

NON-CONFERENCE
Juarez vs. Fenger at Eckersall
Kelly vs. DRW Trading at Hanson
Leo at Loyola
Williams Bay (WI) at Westminster Christian

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal