Tuesday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Fenger 67, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 53
   Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 67, Wabash Valley 36
   Foreman 65, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 59
   Grant 68, Zion Benton 54
   Hirsch 53, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 52
   Juarez 70, Manley 68
   Julian 52, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 16
   Prosser 73, Maria 60
   Robeson 57, Epic Academy Charter 31
   South Shore 49, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 28
   Southland 54, Donovan 38
   Wilmington 60, Donovan 36
Alden-Hebron Tournament
   Harvard 70, Alden-Hebron 61
   New Jerusalem Baptist 69, Alden-Hebron 52
Big Dipper Tournament
   Chicago (Hope) 60, Romeoville 56
   Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 65, Rich South 39
   Hammond, Ind. 77, Chicago King 39
  Lincoln Way Central 64, Rich Central 59
   Michigan City, Ind. 58, Marshall 54
Carbondale, Ill. Tournament
   Murphysboro 60, McLean Co., Ky. 53
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
   Bunker Hill 65, Staunton 33
   Gillespie 61, Litchfield 52
   Hillsboro 60, Carlinville 37
   Mount Olive 73, East Alton-Wood River 59
Chuck Dayton Tournament
   DeKalb 61, Hampshire 40
   Geneva 60, Grayslake Central 35
   Lemont 45, Machesney Park Harlem 30
   Marmion 75, West Chicago 70
   Ridgewood 71, Huntley 50
   Schurz 66, Belvidere North 58
   South Elgin 58, Eisenhower 31
   Winnebago 79, Mundelein 49
Columbia-Freeburg Tournament
   Alton Marquette 55, Freeburg 31
   Columbia 70, Valmeyer 47
   Triad 62, Waterloo 50
   Valmeyer 65, Sparta 43
   Waterloo 63, Sparta 30
Dieterich Tournament
   Arcola 63, North Clay 59
   Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 68, Arcola 66
   Dieterich 51, Centralia Christ Our Rock 47
   Dieterich 52, Okaw Valley 33
   Newton 57, North Clay 43
   Oblong 49, Centralia Christ Our Rock 35
Duster Thomas Tournament
   Benton 62, Trenton Wesclin 30
   Benton 46, Olney 37
   Carterville 58, Jerseyville Jersey 51
   Carterville 51, Cissna Park 36
   DuQuoin 55, Greenville 51
   Jerseyville Jersey 53, Cissna Park 29
   Pinckneyville 62, Roxana 26
   Pinckneyville 72, Trico 40
   Roxana 55, Trico 38
   Trenton Wesclin 49, Olney 47, OT
   Waterloo Gibault 67, DuQuoin 60
   Waterloo Gibault 71, Greenville 68
E.C. Nichols Tournament
   Antioch 68, Northwest Christian 51
   Crystal Lake Central 77, Woodstock North 54
   Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 48, Richmond-Burton 44
   Marengo 49, Sycamore 33
   Rochelle 79, Rockford Christian 68
   Wauconda 68, Round Lake 49
   Woodstock 71, North Boone 40
East Aurora Tournament
   Aurora Central Catholic 53, Argo 38
   Joliet Catholic 48, Oswego East 44
Eastland Tournament
   Amboy 46, LaMoille 38
   Byron 65, Polo 48
   Fulton 50, LaMoille 41
   Fulton 53, Stillman Valley 41
   Lanark Eastland 62, Amboy 35
   South Beloit 64, Prophetstown 59
Effingham Tournament
   Brooks Academy 69, Effingham 64
   Charleston 44, Madison 35
   Effingham 78, Madison 47
   Lincoln-Way East 73, Mattoon 45
   Oak Lawn Community 61, Altamont 49
   St. Louis Northwest Academy, Mo. 69, Charleston 57
   Teutopolis 84, Mattoon 55
   Teutopolis 101, Altamont 60
Eldorado Tournament
   Union Co., Ky. 81, Carrier Mills 69
   Carmi White County 45, Harrisburg 32
   Eldorado 56, Edwards County 49
  Gallatin County 46, Fairfield 40
   Herrin 68, Anna-Jonesboro 46
   Massac County 79, Norris City (NCOE) 49
   Vienna 61, Hardin County 44
   West Frankfort 50, Hamilton County 46
   West Frankfort 54, Union Co., Ky. 29
Erie Tournament
   Aledo (Mercer County) 57, Bureau Valley 50
   Morrison 40, Stockton 35
   Riverdale 55, Lena-Winslow 35
   Stark County 52, Knoxville 34
   Wethersfield 47, Erie 45, OT
Glenbard West Invitational
   Glenbard South 52, St. Francis 42
   Leyden 44, Hoffman Estates 42
   Willowbrook 63, Lake Park 55, OT
Hinsdale Central Tournament
   Bolingbrook 78, Glenbrook North 45
   DePaul College Prep 74, Crete-Monee 69
   Hinsdale Central 47, Stevenson 42
   Homewood-Flossmoor 53, St. Viator 38
   Lincoln Park 62, St. Charles East 44
   Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 65, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 64
   Rockford Auburn 84, Richards 63
   Westinghouse 42, Maine South 33
Immaculate Conception Invite
   Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 62, Beecher 41
   Elmwood Park 66, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 45
   IC Catholic 71, Chicago Phoenix Academy 65
   Latin 56, Holy Trinity 29
   St. Edward 81, Montini 66
   Westminster Christian 69, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 56
   Westmont 65, Walther Christian Academy 36
Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A (Blue)
   Herscher 64, Momence 52
   Illiana Christian 66, Manteno 60
   Peotone 58, Grant Park 39
   St. Anne 60, Clifton Central 32
Kankakee Holiday Tournament 3A/4A (Maroon)
   Andrew 64, Thornridge 36
   Chicago Vocational 77, Bremen 45
   Kankakee 44, Lake View 40
   Shepard 57, Bradley-Bourbonnais 47
Luther North Tournament
   Chicago (Jones) 42, Chicago CICS-Ellison 40
   Chicago (Lane) 74, Reavis 59
   Lindblom 61, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 22
   Luther North 78, Guerin 45
   Maine East 55, Steinmetz 37
   Payton 51, Northside Prep 30
   Taft 56, Oak Forest 54
Marseilles Holiday Tournament
   Earlville 60, Somonauk 57
   Flanagan 75, Midland 71
   Hall 54, Gardner-South Wilmington 44
   Indian Creek 61, Putnam County 40
   Kewanee 86, Reed-Custer 64
   Ottawa Marquette 57, Hartsburg-Emden 55
   Seneca 58, Woodland 41
   Serena 65, Dwight 58
Mater Dei Tournament
   Breese Central 68, Briarcrest, Tenn. 55
   Breese Central 63, Highland 48
   Breese Mater Dei 48, Carlyle 31
   Carlyle 60, Metro-East Lutheran 51
   Highland 37, Okawville 36
   Nashville 60, Metro-East Lutheran 47
   Okawville 59, Mascoutah 48
   Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 56, Nashville 53
Meijer Winter Classic Tournament
Consolation Bracket
   Bartlett 70, Rockford Boylan 67, OT
   Cary-Grove 50, Crystal Lake South 42
   Streamwood 67, Johnsburg 62
Championship
   Algonquin (Jacobs) 61, Prairie Ridge 49
Mineral Point Tournament
   Mineral Point, Wis. 86, River Ridge 78
Monticello Tournament
   Argenta-Oreana 58, Neoga 46
   Colfax Ridgeview 60, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 59
   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 79, Sangamon Valley 52
   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 64, Tuscola 54
   Monticello 67, Sangamon Valley 32
Motor City Roundball Classic
   Orr 48, Detroit King, Mich. 46
MVIT
   Knox County, Mo. 62, Quincy Notre Dame 29
  Payson Seymour 77, Griggsville-Perry 54
Newman Christmas Classic
   Ridgewood 81, Paw Paw 27
   Rock Island Alleman 71, Oregon 15
   Sterling Newman 76, Paw Paw 24
Pekin Holiday Tournament
   East Moline United 66, Mt. Carmel 33
   Hersey 65, Peoria (H.S.) 63
   Moline 63, Plainfield East 51
   Morton 48, Champaign Centennial 41
   Pekin 49, Richwoods 47, OT
   Springfield Lanphier 77, Bartonville (Limestone) 57
   Washington 60, Freeport 43
Plano Tournament
   Burlington Central 94, Chicago (Hope) 53
   Dixon 52, Aurora Math-Science 35
   Forreston 51, Hinckley-Big Rock 37
   Kaneland 39, Yorkville 37
   Lisle 60, Bensenville (Fenton) 46
   Newark 60, Princeton 59
   Northridge Prep 63, St. Bede 44
   Ottawa 56, Mendota 51
   Peoria Notre Dame 57, Plano 51
   Streator 62, Morris 57
Princeville Tournament
   DePue 36, Galva 31
   Elmwood 75, Henry 48
Proviso West Tournament
   Bogan 78, Lincoln Way West 61
   Chicago Uplift 83, Proviso West 49
   Fenwick 60, Providence-St. Mel 31
   Hillcrest 74, Proviso East 57
   Larkin 64, Westchester St. Joseph 58
   Morgan Park 83, Von Steuben 46
   New Trier 50, Downers North 40
   Whitney Young 73, Morton 42
Sesser-Valier Tournament
   Century 70, New Athens 51
   Christopher 63, Chester 54
   Galatia 64, Thompsonville 50
   Johnston City 74, Zeigler-Royalton 37
   Odin 68, Cobden 56
   Sesser-Valier 59, Steeleville 57
   Waltonville 53, Goreville 35
   Woodlawn 52, Marissa 44
St. Benedict Tournament
   Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 73, St. Benedict 61
State Farm Classic (SSB)
   Annawan 57, Fairbury Prairie Central 36
   Aurora Christian 64, Champaign St. Thomas More 47
   Bloomington Central Catholic 69, El Paso-Gridley 42
   Kankakee (McNamara) 70, Illinois Valley Central 39
   Quincy Notre Dame 81, Peoria Christian 36
   Rock Falls 63, Piasa Southwestern 56
   St. Joseph-Ogden 64, Fieldcrest 37
   Stanford Olympia 54, Downs Tri-Valley 40
State Farms Tournament (LSB)
   Hononegah 47, Chatham Glenwood 39
   Joliet Central 50, Normal Community 43
   Normal University 61, Rockford Lutheran 60
   North Chicago 53, Mahomet-Seymour 48
   North Lawndale 75, Plainfield South 40
   Rock Island 47, Metamora 40
   Springfield 68, Wheaton Warrenville South 51
   Zion Benton 68, Thornwood 61
Tartan Tournament
First Round
   Rogers, Minn. 82, Carmel 57
The BSN Classic
   Bismarck-Henning 57, Fisher 44
   Bismarck-Henning 54, N. Vermillion, Ind. 39
   Catlin (Salt Fork) 50, Fithian Oakwood 48
   Champaign Judah Christian 65, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32
   Champaign Judah Christian 61, Villa Grove/Heritage 59
   Fisher 52, Watseka (coop) 43
   Fithian Oakwood 67, Villa Grove/Heritage 39
   Watseka (coop) 71, Loogootee, Ind. 61
Tri-County Tournament
   Chrisman 70, Palestine-Hutsonville 51
   Paris 46, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 37
   Tri-County 66, Newton 60
   Westville 55, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 37
Vandalia Tournament
   Effingham St. Anthony 50, Pana 48
   Flora 72, Shelbyville 61
   Patoka 54, Flora 45
   Shelbyville 69, McGivney Catholic High School 36
   Vandalia 71, Ramsey 36
Wabash Valley Classic
   Marshall 101, Casey-Westfield 52
   Robinson 57, Owen Valley, Ind. 47
Waverly Tournament
   Athens 55, Buffalo Tri-City 33
   Jacksonville Routt 71, Carrollton 64
   New Berlin 57, Auburn 43
   North-Mac 67, Concord (Triopia) 56
   Pawnee 53, Greenfield-Northwestern 43
   Rockford Lutheran 81, Greenview 44
   Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 64, Edinburg 55
Wheeling Tournament
   Deerfield 43, Buffalo Grove 40
   Fremd 72, Vernon Hills 40
   Libertyville 48, Maine West 47
   Niles North 83, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 60
  Niles Notre Dame 56, Dundee-Crown 39
   Prospect 68, Naperville Central 40
   Waukegan 56, Glenbrook South 49
   Wheeling 49, Clemente 38
Williamsville Tournament
   Deer Creek-Mackinaw 40, Quest Academy 39, 3OT
   Delavan 54, Springfield Calvary 51
   Midwest Central 68, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 29
   South Fulton 52, Beardstown 45
   Tolono Unity 60, Havana 58
   Tremont 66, Pleasant Plains 45
   Warrensburg-Latham 59, Petersburg PORTA 42
   Williamsville 55, East Peoria 38
York Invitational
   Batavia 53, York 47
   Brother Rice 37, Sandburg 32
   Conant 53, Hinsdale South 46
   Downers South 72, Naperville North 67
   Elmhurst Timothy Christian 63, Elk Grove 40
   Highland Park 66, De La Salle 59
   Lake Forest 56, Lyons 51
   McHenry 58, Metea Valley 54
   Oswego 80, Riverside-Brookfield 73
   Rolling Meadows 47, Nazareth 37
   St. Laurence 53, Stagg 49, OT
   St. Patrick 85, Schaumburg 47
   Thornton Fractional South 61, Palatine 57
   Waubonsie Valley 64, Glenbard East 52
   Wheaton North 50, Minooka 28
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Argo 80, Beecher 41
   Bensenville (Fenton) 50, Kelly 22
   Bogan 62, Spring. Kenton Ridge, Ohio 55
   Carmi White County 67, Champaign Central 64
   Chicago (Austin) 37, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 18
   Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 47, Orr 19
   Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 28, Robeson 10
   Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 19, St. Francis de Sales 16
   Chicago (Solorio Academy) 59, Maria 43
   Chicago Uplift 51, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 48
   Chicago Vocational 45, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 20
   Cristo Rey 21, Morgan Park Academy 18
   Flora 43, Carmi White County 41
   Glenbard West 46, Oak Lawn Community 25
   Hyde Park 50, Chicago Washington 10
   Lawrenceville 52, Champaign Central 39
   Morgan Park Academy 16, Curie 12
   Nokomis 57, East Alton-Wood River 23
   Plainfield East 52, Romeoville 32
   Prosser 55, Westinghouse 30
   Sandburg 44, Crete-Monee 39
   South Elgin 61, Morton 54
   Teutopolis 50, Fairfield 24
Alden-Hebron Tournament
   Alden-Hebron 50, Harvard 22
   Aurora Christian 30, Durand 28
   Harvest Christian Academy 65, Alden-Hebron 37
Amboy Holiday Tournament
   Amboy 58, Somonauk 26
   Ashton-Franklin Center 70, Ridgewood 20
   Forreston 51, Indian Creek 25
Beardstown Tournament
   Abingdon 50, Illini Central 42
   Beardstown 63, Griggsville-Perry 58
   Concord (Triopia) 64, North Fulton 57
   Hamilton (West Hancock) 44, Jacksonville Routt 37
   Illini Bluffs 51, Rushville-Industry 41
   Illini West (Carthage) 43, Farmington 28
   Lewistown 58, Athens 49
   Macomb 66, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 54
   Mendon Unity 42, Havana 30
   Pittsfield 44, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 30
   South Fulton 67, Liberty 44
   Winchester 44, Pleasant Plains 36
Bill Neibch Falcon Tournament
   Downers North 49, Glenbrook South 35
   Glenbard North 71, Elgin 20
   Glenbard South 41, Wheaton North 40
   Hinsdale Central 45, Algonquin (Jacobs) 36
   Lyons 40, Aurora (West Aurora) 19
   St. Charles East 49, Palatine 36
   Waubonsie Valley 41, Elk Grove 39
Bismarck-Henning Tournament
   Benton Central, Ind. 56, Fisher 21
   Benton Central, Ind. 60, Watseka (coop) 29
   Bismarck-Henning 39, N. Vermillion, Ind. 15
   Bismarck-Henning 45, Catlin (Salt Fork) 28
   Catlin (Salt Fork) 20, N. Vermillion, Ind. 17
   Cissna Park 39, Westville 20
   Fisher 53, Watseka (coop) 45
   Villa Grove/Heritage 50, Westville 27
Carlinville Tournament
   Bunker Hill 56, Staunton 39
   Carlinville 39, Greenfield-Northwestern 34
   Litchfield 57, Gillespie 55
Charleston Tournament
   Charleston 71, Champaign Centennial 44
   Charleston 69, Pekin 57
   Danville 67, Canton 45
   Effingham 33, Paris 29
   Paris 48, Eisenhower 28
   Pekin 52, Canton 43
   Rantoul 44, Eisenhower 30
   Urbana 84, Rantoul 64
Collins Tournament
   Carbondale 75, Covington, Tenn. 54
   Marion 62, Rockford East 53
   Murphysboro 60, McLean, Va. 53
   MUS, Tenn. 57, Collins Academy 17
   Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 64, Mounds Meridian 45
Cuba City Tournament
   Cuba City, Wis. 44, River Ridge/Scales Mound 27
Dieterich Tournament
   Arcola 54, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 42
   Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 62, Dieterich 42
   Brownstown – St. Elmo 48, Farina South Central 22
   Casey-Westfield 60, Farina South Central 29
   North Clay 46, Casey-Westfield 40
Dixon Tournament
   Belvidere North 58, Sterling 50
   Byron 60, Sterling Newman 29
   East Moline United 47, Freeport (Aquin) 31
   Hall 55, Freeport 41
   Lanark Eastland 67, Rochelle 44
   LaSalle-Peru 48, Oregon 26
   Rockford Boylan 54, Dixon 30
   Stillman Valley 52, Serena 41
Dundee-Crown Tournament
   Barrington 44, Burlington Central 30
   Buffalo Grove 61, Bartlett 58
   Dundee-Crown 53, Prospect 46
   Hampshire 54, Fenwick 50, OT
   Maine West 58, Hononegah 46
   Naperville Central 48, New Trier 44
   St. Charles North 45, Chicago Resurrection 42
   Stevenson 51, Maine South 45
Fairfield Tournament
   Fairfield 49, N. Posey, Ind. 36
Guerin Prep Tournament
   Guerin 26, Holy Trinity 17
   Westminster Christian 63, Chicago Academy 59
Herrin Christmas Tournament
   Harrisburg 61, Herrin 42
   Vienna 71, Pope County 22
Hillcrest Tournament
   Bradley-Bourbonnais 54, Harlan 33
   Hillcrest 54, Harvey Thornton 41
   Stagg 54, Rich Central 51
Jerseyville Holiday Tournament
   Bethalto Civic Memorial 69, Jerseyville Jersey 23
   Brussels 54, Taylorville 52
   Calhoun 58, Brussels 31
   Carrollton 53, Freeburg 40
   McCluer North, Mo. 62, Taylorville 51
Lagrange Nazareth Tournament
   Lincoln Way West 78, Indianapolis Homeschool, Ind. 45
   Marshall 91, Lincoln Park 11
Lebanon Invitational Tournament
   Centralia Christ Our Rock 46, Red Bud 32
   Chester 54, Steeleville 52
   Columbia 46, Greenville 42
   Lebanon 50, DuQuoin 17
   Marissa 43, Roxana 27
   Mount Olive 71, Trenton Wesclin 31
   New Athens 44, Carlyle 32
Libertyville Tournament
   Cary-Grove 69, Streamwood 63
   Libertyville 50, Hoffman Estates 31
   Vernon Hills 52, Conant 48
Lincoln Way East Tournament
   Lincoln Way Central 59, Reavis 40
   Lincoln-Way East 61, Andrew 38
   Minooka 58, Peotone 31
Lisle Tournament
   Addison Trail 37, Lisle 33
   Antioch 73, Westmont 28
   Chicago Christian 51, Reed-Custer 36
   Illiana Christian 65, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 53
   Rosary 57, Wheaton Academy 39
   St. Edward 65, Coal City 37
   St. Francis 68, Hinckley-Big Rock 43
   Walther Christian Academy 53, Latin 47
Mascoutah Tournament
   Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 62, Carbondale 48
   Breese Mater Dei 56, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 23
   Highland 48, Breese Central 22
   Nashville 51, Centralia 34
   O’Fallon 55, Triad 25
   Okawville 57, Mascoutah 31
Mattoon Tournament
   Effingham St. Anthony 57, Vandalia 37
   Galesburg 56, Sullivan 29
   Galesburg 62, Salem 32
   Mattoon 46, Effingham St. Anthony 40
   Salem 56, Decatur MacArthur 50
   Sullivan 59, Decatur MacArthur 42
Momence Tournament
   Donovan 42, Momence 27
   Dwight 62, Cullom Tri-Point 41
   Gardner-South Wilmington 53, S. Newton, Ind. 24
   Wilmington 25, St. Anne 19
Monticello Tournament
   Argenta-Oreana 65, Neoga 41
   Colfax Ridgeview 60, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 59, 2OT
   Monticello 46, Tuscola 31
   Stark County 41, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25
   Tuscola 40, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17
Montini Tournament
   Evanston Township 53, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 29
   Fremd 59, Westchester St. Joseph 36
   Geneva 81, Oak Park River Forest 46
   Hersey 57, Batavia 31
   Lisle (Benet Academy) 65, Huntley 37
   Montini 80, Lake Zurich 19
   Proviso East 62, Marist 59
   Rolling Meadows 47, Kenwood 40
Oswego East Tournament
   Aurora Central Catholic 42, Thornwood 34
   Downers South 61, Oswego 41
   Edwardsville 83, Joliet Central 27
   Lemont 50, West Chicago 33
   Metea Valley 56, Machesney Park Harlem 36
   Oswego East 90, Rockford Jefferson 21
   Queen of Peace 43, Plainfield Central 20
   Sycamore 44, Aurora (East) 35
Peoria Manual Holiday Tournament
   Bartonville (Limestone) 41, East Peoria 24
   Dunlap 50, Lincoln 45
   East St. Louis 56, Illinois Valley Central 25
   Moline 46, East Peoria 29
   Moline 35, Bartonville (Limestone) 29
   Peoria (H.S.) 62, Illinois Valley Central 25
   Peoria (H.S.) 47, East St. Louis 32
   Peoria Manual 58, Springfield Lanphier 55
   Peoria Notre Dame 47, Dunlap 42
   Peoria Notre Dame 43, Lincoln 29
   Washington 52, Springfield Lanphier 45
   Washington 50, Peoria Manual 39
Princeville Tournament
   Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 46, Peoria Heights 5
   Elmwood 50, Peoria Heights 12
   Elmwood 48, Roanoke-Benson 25
   Princeville 44, Roanoke-Benson 25
   Princeville 56, Midland 20
Red Mountain Tournament
   Phoenix Xavier, Ariz. 51, Loyola 49, 2OT
Riverton Christmas Tournament
   Auburn 51, Petersburg PORTA 32
   Heyworth 54, Tremont 33
   Hillsboro 52, Midwest Central 43
   Riverton 44, Warrensburg-Latham 31
   Sherrard 53, North-Mac 35
St. Bede Holiday Tournament
   Eureka 56, LaMoille 31
   Fieldcrest 68, LaMoille 50
   Kewanee 71, Mendota 47
   Kewanee 59, Princeton 50
   Mendota 50, Seneca 45
   Seneca 41, Princeton 31
   St. Bede 48, Fieldcrest 44
State Farm Classic (LSG)
   Morton 62, Normal West 59
   Normal University 49, St. Ignatius 42
   North Lawndale 74, Mahomet-Seymour 44
   Richwoods 61, Chatham Glenwood 56
   Rochester 58, Normal Community 44
   Rock Island 79, Plainfield South 38
   Springfield 73, Bloomington 59
   Wheaton Warrenville South 50, Geneseo 31
State Farm Classic (SSG)
   Annawan 45, Kankakee (McNamara) 35
   Bloomington Central Catholic 64, Peoria Christian 60
   Brimfield 42, Champaign St. Thomas More 33
   Camp Point Central (CSE) 64, LeRoy 15
   Danville Schlarman 51, Rock Island Alleman 25
   IC Catholic 47, St. Joseph-Ogden 44
   Rock Falls 53, El Paso-Gridley 29
   Rockford Lutheran 57, Fairbury Prairie Central 33
Tri-City Tournament
   Buffalo Tri-City 66, Ramsey 12
   Buffalo Tri-City 66, Pawnee 39
   Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 49, Stanford Olympia 28
   Mt. Pulaski 44, Pawnee 33
   Springfield Lutheran 50, South Fork 21
Warkins Cardinal Tournament
   Aledo (Mercer County) 47, Morrison 21
   Bureau Valley 49, Rockridge 32
   Erie 46, Bureau Valley 45
   Erie 40, Galva 32
   Fulton 47, Orion 40
   Knoxville 57, Morrison 35
   Monmouth-Roseville 72, Fulton 59
   Orion 55, Knoxville 48
   Stockton 55, Galva 49
   Wethersfield 47, Rockridge 20
   Wethersfield 63, Stockton 57
Warren Tournament
   Gurnee Warren 50, Grayslake Central 39
   Wheeling 47, Deerfield 30

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal