2017 Week 4 football schedule

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz vs. Lincoln Park at Lane
Steinmetz vs. North Lawndale at Rockne Stadium

CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Bronzeville vs. Corliss at Gately
Ellison vs. Harper at Stagg

CHICAGO WINDY CITY
Harlan vs. Washington at Gately

ILLINI RED BIRD
Dunbar vs. Curie at Rockne

INTRA-CITY 1
Von Steuben vs. Senn at Winnemac

INTRA-CITY 5
Rowe-Clark vs. Pritzker at Hanson

NON-CONFERENCE
Amundsen vs. Crane at Lane

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
BIG NORTHERN
Genoa G.-Kingston at Winnebago

CATHOLIC RED
Hope Academy vs. St. Joseph at Elmhurst College

BIG SHOULDERS
Collins vs. Foreman at Hanson
Lake View vs. Mather at Winnemac

CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Douglass vs. Urban Prep-West at Rockne

CHICAGO WINDY CITY
King vs. Hyde Park at Stagg Stadium

ILLINI HEARTLAND
Marshall vs. Payton at Lane

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
South Shore vs. Raby at Hanson
Vocational vs. Solorio at Gately

ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard at Goode
Perspectives-Leadership vs. Morgan Park at Gately

ILLINI RED BIRD
Simeon at Lane
Taft vs. Young at Rockne

INTRA-CITY 5
Comer vs. Bulls Prep at ITW Speer

DUPAGE VALLEY
Lake Park at Naperville North
Metea Valley at Wheaton North
Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley
Neuqua Valley at Wheaton-Warrenville South

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet at St. Viator
Joliet Catholic at Notre Dame
Marist at Marian Central
Nazareth at Carmel

FOX VALLEY
Hampshire at Huntley
Jacobs at Cary-Grove
McHenry at Crystal Lake Central
Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake South

INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE
Manteno at Coal City
Plano at Sandwich
Streator at Herscher

INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL
Reed-Custer vs. Lisle at Benedictine
Seneca at Westmont
Wilmington at Peotone

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Burlington Central at Richmond-Burton
Marengo at Woodstock North
Woodstock at Harvard

NORTH SUBURBAN
Mundelein at Stevenson
Warren at Lake Forest
Zion-Benton at Lake Zurich

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Ottawa Marquette at South Beloit

NORTHERN ILLINOIS NIC-10
Harlem at Rockford East

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 EAST
DeKalb vs. Sycamore at NIU
Yorkville at Kaneland

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 WEST
Ottawa at Geneseo

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch at Grant
Grayslake Central at Round Lake
Grayslake North at North Chicago
Wauconda at Lakes

SANGAMON VALLEY
Dwight at Clifton Central

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen at Oak Forest
TF North at Tinley Park
TF South at Hillcrest

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Eisenhower at Oak Lawn
Evergreen Park at Argo

SOUTHLAND
Bloom at Crete-Monee

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central at Plainfield Central
Minooka at Plainfield North
Oswego at Plainfield East
Plainfield South at Oswego East

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew at Bradley-Bourbonnais
Bolingbrook at Homewood-Flossmoor
Lincoln-Way West at Thornridge
Lockport at Lincoln-Way Central
Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East
Thornwood at Stagg

UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Batavia at Elgin
St. Charles North at St. Charles East
Streamwood at Geneva

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
Glenbard East at West Aurora
South Elgin at Bartlett

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Addison Trail at Willowbrook
Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South
Leyden at Proviso East

NON-CONFERENCE
Aurora Christian vs. De La Salle at St. Rita
Brother Rice at Montini
Deerfield at Rolling Meadows
Dundee-Crown at East Aurora
Evanston at Fremd
Glenbrook North at Schaumburg
Glenbard South at Ridgewood
Glenbrook South at Barrington
Highland Park at Prospect
IC Catholic at Chicago Christian
Johnsburg at Stillman Valley
Kankakee at Bloomington
Larkin at West Chicago
Leo vs. Fenwick at Triton College
Loyola at St. Francis
McNamara at Marmion
Maine East at Buffalo Grove
Maine South at Palatine
Maine West at Wheeling
Maranatha Baptist, WI at Alden-Hebron
Niles North at Elk Grove
Niles West at Hersey
Oak Park-River Forest vs. Morton at Morton West
Richards at Lemont
Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Central
Rochelle at Morris
St. Ignatius at Providence
St. Rita at St. Laurence
Vernon Hills at Hoffman Estates
Wheaton Academy at Elmwood Park

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards vs. Ag. Science at Gately

CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Clemente vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac
Marine vs. Phoenix at Rockne
Sullivan at Orr

CHICAGO WINDY CITY
Julian vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Stagg Stadium
Urban Prep-Englewood vs. DuSable at Stagg Stadium

ILLINI HEARTLAND
Clark vs. Robeson at Gately

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips at Westinghouse

ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Brooks vs. Kenwood at Gately

INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech vs. North Grand at Winnemac

INTRA-CITY 2
Longwood vs. Fenger at Eckersall
Woodlawn vs. Kelly at Kelly Park

INTRA-CITY 3
Farragut vs. Juarez at Rockne
Gage Park vs. Little Village at Rockne

INTRA-CITY 5
ITW Speer vs. Johnson at Lane
UIC Prep vs. Hansberry at Lane

INTRA-CITY 6
DRW Trading vs. Butler at Gately
Golder vs. Rauner at Hanson

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic vs. St. Patrick at Triton

NORTH SUBURBAN
Libertyville at Waukegan

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Mooseheart at Rockford Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Shepard at Reavis

SOUTHLAND
Rich South at Rich Central

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Romeoville at Joliet West

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central
Proviso West at Lyons
York at Glenbard West

NON-CONFERENCE
Glenbard North at Paducah McCracken, KY
Catalyst Maria vs. Prosser at Hanson
DePaul Prep at Mount Carmel
Fenton at Walther Christian
Muchin vs. Tilden at Hanson
St. Edward at Guerin
Thornton at Rich East
Westminster Christian at Oakfield, WI

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Modal