The following players are expected to sign on Wednesday.
Quarterbacks
Josh Bean, Hinsdale Central, Columbia
Clay Czyzynski, New Trier, Army
Chris Katrenick, Jacobs, Duke
Cam Thomas, Marian Catholic, Illinois
Receivers
Josh Babicz, Barrington, North Dakota State
Chris Bell, Bishop McNamara, Minnesota
Logan Christopherson, Lemont, Missouri
Andrew Edgar, St. Patrick, Illinois State
Austen Ferbet, Prairie Ridge, Army
Jon Hamilton, St. Patrick, Army
Griffin Hammer, St. Charles North, Colorado State
Jace James, Glenbard North, Northwestern
Cole Kmet, St. Viator, Notre Dame
Henry Marchese, Stevenson, Iowa
Jake Marwede, Loyola, Duke
Owen Piche, Neuqua Valley, Navy
Tyrice Richie, Homewood-Flossmoor, NIU
Jared Scott, Oak Park, Wyoming
Ricky Smalling, Brother Rice, Illinois
Mitch West, Montini, Navy
Running Backs
Ivory Kelly-Martin, Oswego East, Iowa
Jordan Nettles, Romeoville, NIU
Xazavian Valladay, Brother Rice, Wyoming
Prince Walker, Montini, Western Michigan
Offensive Linemen
Sam Ambrogio, St. Charles North, South Dakota
Fawaz Ayoola, Simeon, Western Illinois
Johari Branch, Phillips, Eastern Illinois
Trevor Campbell, Naperville Central, Western Michigan
Evan Day, Batavia, Illinois State
Dylan Deatherage, Bishop McNamara, Western Michigan
Isaac Hawn, St. Charles North, NIU
Evan Hecimovich, Naperville North, Dartmouth
Niko Ivanisevic, Hinsdale Central, Princeton
Kevin Jarvis, Maine South, Michigan State
Tyler Jost, Libertyville, Yale
Jamezz Kimbrough, Homewood-Flossmoor, Central Michigan
Bill Kuduk, Marist, Kansas State
Alex Palczewski, Prospect, Illinois
Jose Sanchez, St. Joseph, Eastern Illinois
John Michael Schmitz, Homewood-Flossmoor, Minnesota
Tom O’Mara, Marist, Western Michigan
Danny Walker, Wheaton North, Kansas State
Isaiah Willis, Mount Carmel, Eastern Illinois
Defensive Backs
Keyon Blankenbaker, Oak Park, Wyoming
Isaiah Robertson, Neuqua Valley, Notre Dame
Cameron Ruiz, Lakes, Northwestern
Kendall Smith, Bolingbrook, Illinois
Ian Swenson, Loyola, Connecticut
Dexter Warren, Phillips, NIU
Defensive Linemen
Jordan Brown, Lemont, Air Force
Jawon Denton, Morgan Park, NIU
Devonte Dunn, Nazareth, Toledo
Chris Elmore, Phillips, Syracuse
Izayah Green-May, Bolingbrook, Wisconsin
Elijah James, Oswego East, Central Michigan
Weston Kramer, Marmion, NIU
Joshua Maize, Deerfield, Miami (OH)
Caylon May, Rich Central, Bowling Green
Ryan O’Malley, Libertyville, Army
Olalere Oladipo, Huntley, Illinois
Jacub Panasiuk, Lake Park, Michigan State
Jackson Perkins, Barrington, Navy
Kris Reid, St. Joseph, Indiana State
Linebackers
Micah Awodiran, Marist, Yale
Tyler Desmartis, Homewood-Flossmoor, South Dakota State
Blake Holley, Barrington, Navy
Michael Kennedy, Mount Carmel, NIU
Marc Mondesir, St. Rita, Illinois
Dorion Pollard, Hinsdale Central, Ball State
Austin Ruetsche, St. Viator, Air Force
Jon Rhattigan, Neuqua Valley, Army
Chris Sampleton, Nazareth, Yale
Rolliann Sturkey, Oak Park, Central Michigan
Special Teams
Jack Darby, Batavia, Western Michigan
Sean McNulty, Maine South, Army
Jacob Swartz, Highland Park, Miami (OH)
Tim Zaleski, St. Rita, Wyoming