BOYS BASKETBALL
Amboy 68, Hinckley-Big Rock 58
Andrew 79, Lincoln Way Central 65
Annawan 68, Henry 34
Arcola 61, Sullivan 42
Auburn 61, Athens 53
Aurora Christian 71, Mooseheart 42
Barry (Western) 54, Camp Point Central 34
Benton 56, Carmi White County 41
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 45, Argo 34
Bethalto Civic Memorial 58, Mascoutah 40
Bloomington Christian 77, Calvary Christian Academy 39
Brimfield 54, Wethersfield 44
Brooks Academy 62, Harlan 40
Brother Rice 58, Lake View 39
Carlyle 69, Triad 53, OT
Carmel 72, Providence-St. Mel 71
Carrollton 57, Bunker Hill 40
Casey-Westfield 87, Neoga 48
Century 69, Shawnee 29
Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 61, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 51
Chicago (Ogden International) 61, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 28
Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 51, Chicago CICS-Longwood 45
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 64, Chicago (STEM Academy) High School 55
Chicago North Grand 63, Chicago Little Village 52
Civic Memorial (JV) 58, Mascoutah 40
Clifton Central 65, Grant Park 56
Columbia 53, Red Bud 35
Danville Schlarman 64, Armstrong 53
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 57, Shelbyville 51
Decatur St. Teresa 56, Taylorville 47
Downs Tri-Valley 51, Eureka 48
Dwight 59, Seneca 37
Edwards County 55, Lawrenceville 50
Effingham St. Anthony 55, Newton 43
Eisenhower 78, Springfield 44
El Paso-Gridley 62, Flanagan 36
Elverado 64, Tamms (Egyptian) 40
Evanston Township 54, New Trier 37
Fairfield 42, Hamilton County 41
Farmington 80, North Fulton 43
Fenger 60, Epic Academy Charter 31
Franklin 41, Greenfield 25
Gallatin County 68, Carrier Mills 53
Galva 49, Knoxville 33
Gilman Iroquois West 55, Woodland 42
Glenbard South 48, Aurora Central Catholic 45
Glenbard West 65, Plainfield Central 59
Hartsburg-Emden 61, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 52
Harvey Thornton 69, Bradley-Bourbonnais 41
Hubbard 85, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 35
Hutsonville High School 65, N. Central (Farmersburg), Ind. 42
Hyde Park 68, DuSable 31
IC Catholic 53, Bensenville (Fenton) 51
Illini Bluffs 121, Greenview 46
Indian Creek 65, Aurora Math-Science 56
Johnsburg 95, North Boone 59
Joliet Catholic 65, Marmion 62
Joliet West 74, Lockport 45
Kelly 50, Spry Community 46
Kenwood 66, Lindblom 44
Lemont 32, Stagg 24
Lewistown 51, Rushville-Industry 39
Libertyville 45, Lake Forest 40
Lincoln-Way East 47, Providence 36
Lisle (Benet Academy) 71, Montini 55
Loyola 53, St. Viator 39
Luther North 68, Christian Liberty Academy 51
Macon Meridian 44, Cerro Gordo 34
Mahomet-Seymour 56, Fairbury Prairie Central 38
Maine West 72, Elk Grove 53
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 59, St. Rita 55
Marissa 54, Lebanon 52
Milford 77, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35
Monmouth-Roseville 68, Hamilton (West Hancock) 64
Monticello 56, Fisher 37
Morgan Park 92, Chicago Vocational 49
Mounds Meridian 49, Cobden 34
Moweaqua Central A&M 76, Springfield Lutheran 61
Mt. Carmel 55, Princeton, Ind. 50
Naperville Neuqua Valley 52, Glenbard North 44
Nokomis 48, Pana 42
Norris City (NCOE) 89, Galatia 75
North Greene 51, Jacksonville Routt 48
North-Mac 80, South Fork 60
Oak Park River Forest 61, York 59
Okawville 72, Greenville 41
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 65, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43
Pekin 41, Chatham Glenwood 26
Peoria Heights 53, Roanoke-Benson 43
Peotone 73, Momence 59
Petersburg PORTA 57, Illini Central 43
Piasa Southwestern 59, Staunton 29
Pleasant Hill 67, Brussels 43
Prosper, Texas 45, Lovejoy 39
Quincy Notre Dame 71, Palmyra, Mo. 56
Rantoul 52, Champaign Centennial 48
Raymond Lincolnwood 47, Gillespie 46
Reavis 67, Morgan Park Academy 42
Ridgewood 97, Walther Christian Academy 50
Riverton 65, Sangamon Valley 45
Robeson 63, Chicago King 62
Rockridge 45, Orion 35
Roxana 68, Litchfield 45
Sherrard 46, Morrison 44
Simeon 86, Bogan 56
South Fulton 45, Augusta Southeastern 30
Springfield Calvary 53, Buffalo Tri-City 43
Springfield Southeast 62, Jacksonville 46
St. Charles East 52, Larkin 43
St. Patrick 63, St. Francis 32
Stanford Olympia 69, Illinois Valley Central 50
Steeleville 61, Dupo 51
Sycamore 63, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 53
Teutopolis 83, Effingham 74
Thornwood 49, Lincoln Way West 45
Tolono Unity 63, Argenta-Oreana 59
Tremont 79, Heyworth 69
Trenton Wesclin 54, Highland 35
Tri-County 60, Arthur-Okaw Christian 56
Trico 59, New Athens 49
Vienna 62, Pope County 46
Villa Grove/Heritage 57, Tuscola 52
Waltonville 43, Christopher 41
Waukegan 65, Mundelein 46
Westlake 55, Ottawa Marquette 33
Westville 50, Fithian Oakwood 45
Wheaton Warrenville South 43, Naperville North 42
Williamsville 49, Mt. Pulaski 35
Wilmington 74, Yorkville Christian 39
Winchester 63, Calhoun 60
Woodlawn 54, Centralia Christ Our Rock 45
Woodstock Marian 60, Richmond-Burton 35
Forreston Tournament
Freeport (Aquin) 67, Milledgeville 43
Pecatonica 65, Stillman Valley 46
River Ridge 53, Oregon 39
Sterling Newman 57, Pearl City 48
Hall Holiday Colmone Tournament
Kewanee 45, Pontiac 34
Mendota 53, Ottawa Marquette 47
Plano 67, Fieldcrest 38
St. Elmo Holiday Tournament
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 67, Mulberry Grove 64
Brownstown – St. Elmo 91, Clay City 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Addison Trail 44, Willowbrook 40
Algonquin (Jacobs) 35, Prairie Ridge 29
Anna-Jonesboro 36, Pinckneyville 33
Barry (Western) 73, Louisiana, Mo. 44
Bartonville (Limestone) 47, Washington 45
Belleville West 62, Belleville East 51
Belvidere North 61, Freeport 47
Boonville, Ind. 42, Mt. Carmel 21
Calvary Christian Academy 55, Bloomington Christian 29
Carterville 52, Nashville 47
Cary-Grove 47, Conant 36
Casey-Westfield 66, Brownstown – St. Elmo 43
Chicago (Alcott) 45, Rickover Naval 37
Chicago (Clark) 42, Chicago (Austin) 26
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 40, Chicago North Grand 35
Chicago (Lane) 42, Lincoln Park 20
Chicago-University 45, Morgan Park Academy 41
Coal City 50, Serena 43
Downers South 64, Proviso East 62
Dundee-Crown 58, Crystal Lake Central 48
DuQuoin 56, Sparta 37
Dwight 53, Reed-Custer 48
Evanston Township 70, Maine East 21
Fieldcrest 44, Putnam County 34
Geneseo 64, Sterling 45
Glenbrook South 78, Deerfield 48
Goreville 61, Chester 53
Grayslake North 49, Barrington 37
Hamilton (West Hancock) 78, Fort Madison, Iowa 51
Hampshire 32, Crystal Lake South 23
Harrisburg 42, Benton 36
Harvest Christian Academy 40, Chicago Resurrection 38
Herrin 47, Massac County 19
Homewood-Flossmoor 60, Lincoln-Way East 26
Hononegah 71, Rockford Auburn 44
Huntley 44, McHenry 39
Juarez 56, Chicago (Ogden International) 29
Kaneland 57, Morris 55
Kankakee 41, Rich East 40
Kelly 32, Robeson 12
LaSalle-Peru 46, Rochelle 34
Machesney Park Harlem 51, Rockford Jefferson 28
Metamora 36, Canton 25
Morton 54, Dunlap 37
Naperville Central 51, Metea Valley 41
New Trier 45, Maine West 44
North Lawndale 80, Raby 11
Oak Lawn Richards 35, De La Salle 34
Okawville 35, Breese Mater Dei 18
Palmyra, Mo. 47, Quincy Notre Dame 34
Paw Paw 50, Henry 26
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 72, Rantoul 68
Pekin 66, East Peoria 48
Peoria (H.S.) 54, Peoria Manual 38
Prospect 59, Wauconda 47
Richwoods 47, Normal Community 34
River Forest Trinity 42, Loyola 30
Rochelle 48, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 19
Rockford Boylan 66, Rockford East 53
Rockford Guilford 57, Belvidere 34
Schaumburg 57, Bartlett 39
Simeon 86, Bogan 56
Stagg 51, Sandburg 42
Tolono Unity 68, Heritage Christian 31
Walther Christian Academy 61, Hope Academy 47
Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 58, Springfield Calvary 32
West Frankfort 58, Murphysboro 43
Wheeling 53, Glenbrook North 16
Williamsville 36, Lincoln 35
Woodstock North 40, Woodstock 31
Yorkville 54, Sycamore 47
Candy Cane Classic
Waterloo Gibault 36, Roxana 32
Chicago (Mather) Tournament
Luther North 44, Payton 40
Willows 39, Mather 33
Fremd Tournament
Byron 56, Rockford Lutheran 49
Fremd 58, St. Viator 38
Hersey 66, Johnsburg 30
Lake Zurich 35, Vernon Hills 13
Libertyville 60, Woodstock Marian 28
Wheaton North 54, Buffalo Grove 47
Wheaton Warrenville South 42, Batavia 32
Knoxville/Abingdon Tournament
Brimfield 53, Biggsville West Central 10
Elmwood 50, Oneida (ROWVA) 27
Pearl City Holiday Tournament
East Dubuque 61, River Ridge/Scales Mound 36
Fulton 62, Lena-Winslow 55, 2OT
Pecatonica Tournament
Durand 41, Forreston 40
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 42, Pecatonica 31
Polo High School Tournament
Lanark Eastland 66, Oregon 44
Prophetstown 45, Polo 30
Warren 65, West Carroll 45