BOYS BASKETBALL
Altamont 76, Vandalia 72
Alton Marquette 49, Nokomis 41
Amboy 52, Durand 46
Arcola 58, Tri-County 48
Aurora (West Aurora) 57, St. Charles East 40
Barrington 53, Hoffman Estates 36
Barry (Western) 74, Griggsville-Perry 64
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 75, Ramsey 61
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 85, Carbondale 52
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 61, Addison Trail 48
Bloomington 84, Peoria Manual 69
Bluford Webber 79, Zeigler-Royalton 46
Bolingbrook 99, Lincoln Way Central 62
Breese Mater Dei 82, Gillespie 53
Brimfield 45, Knoxville 28
Brother Rice 50, Providence 27
Brownstown – St. Elmo 57, Neoga 45
Bunker Hill 58, Calhoun 57
Byron 73, Mendota 62
Cahokia 42, Mount Vernon 24
Carrollton 50, Roxana 40
Century 70, Agape Christian 53
Champaign Judah Christian 59, Armstrong 48
Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 60, Kankakee Grace Baptist 47
Chicago (Jones) 49, South Shore 47
Chicago Christian 54, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 51
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 65, Rich Central 33
Chicago Vocational 56, Robeson 46
Chrisman 57, Tolono Unity 52
Christian Liberty Academy 68, Alden-Hebron 38
Coal City 57, Manteno 52
Colfax Ridgeview 91, LeRoy 59
Crab Orchard 75, Pope County 51
Danville Schlarman 60, Broadlands Heritage 51
De La Salle 63, Westchester St. Joseph 47
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 82, DeLand-Weldon 30
Decatur St. Teresa 45, Auburn 43
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 72, Lexington 39
Deerfield 51, Glenbrook North 50
DeKalb 56, Sycamore 50
DePaul College Prep 67, Montini 49
DePue 61, Putnam County 53
Downers North 74, Lyons 67
Downers South 62, Leyden 44
Dundee-Crown 57, Hampshire 49
East Alton-Wood River 55, Carlinville 45
East Dubuque 54, Pearl City 50
East Moline United 51, Galesburg Christian High School 48
East Moline United 51, Galesburg 48
Effingham 90, Charleston 66
Eldorado 47, Gallatin County 44, OT
Elgin 64, Batavia 60
Elverado 71, Joppa 58
Evanston Township 70, Niles North 56
Fairfield 71, Cisne 56
Farmington 56, Abingdon 51
Fieldcrest 57, Downs Tri-Valley 56
Fisher 60, El Paso-Gridley 53
Fithian Oakwood 47, Arthur 44
Forreston 58, Orangeville 42
Freeport (Aquin) 84, Ashton-Franklin Center 58
Fremd 56, Palatine 42
Galatia 54, Carrier Mills 44
Gardner-South Wilmington 67, Cullom Tri-Point 41
Geneva 69, Bartlett 43
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 62, Oregon 29
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 63, Flanagan 49
Glenbard North 63, Naperville Central 45
Glenbard South 45, Illiana Christian 41
Henry 73, Lowpoint-Washburn 21
Herscher 58, Lisle 52
Hersey 73, Prospect 71
Heyworth 88, Bloomington Christian 49
Highland Park 49, Vernon Hills 25
Hillcrest 77, Blue Island Eisenhower 40
Hinsdale Central 46, Hinsdale South 38
Homewood-Flossmoor 80, Thornridge 48
Hononegah 61, Belvidere North 58
IC Catholic 73, Riverside-Brookfield 70
Illini Bluffs 75, Midwest Central 46
Illini Central 46, Lewistown 41
Iowa City West, Iowa 72, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 42
Joliet West 63, Minooka 35
Kaneland 35, Yorkville 32
Kankakee (McNamara) 79, Chicago Mt. Carmel 73
Kankakee Trinity Academy 71, Westlake 51
Kirkwood, Mo. 63, Reavis 52
Knox County, Mo. 55, Liberty 28
La Salette Notre Dame 71, Victory Christian Academy, Ind. 38
Lake Forest 42, St. Viator 24
Lake Park 52, Waubonsie Valley 47
Larkin 78, Streamwood 53
LaSalle-Peru 44, Geneseo 36
Latin 58, Francis Parker 56
Lawrenceville 68, Red Hill 59
Lincoln-Way East 55, Lincoln Way West 45
Litchfield 57, Staunton 45
Luther North 80, Rockford Keith 41
Macomb 64, Illini West (Carthage) 44
Macon Meridian 44, Riverton 41
Mahomet-Seymour 64, Illinois Valley Central 35
Marshall 85, Palestine-Hutsonville 59
Mather 79, Niles West 78
Metea Valley 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 44
Milledgeville 55, Dakota 39
Momence 61, Gilman Iroquois West 46
Monmouth-Roseville 55, Camp Point Central 54
Monticello 46, Bismarck-Henning 45
Mounds Meridian 115, Tamms (Egyptian) 37
Mt. Pulaski 41, Cerro Gordo 32
Mt. Zion 63, Mattoon 55
Murphysboro 76, Chicago Roosevelt 57
New Berlin 41, Greenfield-Northwestern 28
New Trier 60, Glenbrook South 52
Newark 75, Earlville-Leland 42
Normal Community 50, Champaign Central 48
Normal University 61, Fairbury Prairie Central 46
Normal West 52, Champaign Centennial 45
North Chicago 84, Round Lake 48
North Clay 48, Sandoval 42
North Greene 76, Beardstown 71, OT
Northridge Prep 46, North Shore Country Day 42
Odin 61, Farina South Central 49
Oswego 50, Plainfield Central 46
Oswego East 89, Plainfield East 83, OT
Ottawa Marquette 57, Peoria Christian 52
Paris 45, Newton 43
Patoka 73, Clay City 28
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 77, Dwight 51
Peoria (H.S.) 78, Urbana 74
Peotone 55, Westmont 45
Petersburg PORTA 57, Havana 44
Pittsfield 73, Augusta Southeastern 25
Plano 81, Reed-Custer 52
Polo 51, Pecatonica 37
Proviso West 60, DuSable 33
Quest Academy 73, Bureau Valley 37
Quincy 59, Rock Island Alleman 44
Quincy Notre Dame 64, Notre Dame, Burlington, Iowa 44
Raymond Lincolnwood 57, Mount Olive 32
Rich South 33, Kankakee 30
Ridgewood 88, Guerin 58
Roanoke-Benson 61, Eureka 54, OT
Robinson 72, Olney East Richland 46
Rochelle 69, Ottawa 66
Rock Island 39, Moline 35
Rockford Auburn 74, Freeport 48
Rockford Boylan 81, Machesney Park Harlem 54
Rockford Christian 70, Rockford Lutheran 64
Rockford Christian Life 80, Aurora Math-Science 55
Rockford East 90, Rockford Guilford 49
Rockford Jefferson 56, Belvidere 48
Rockridge 52, Aledo (Mercer County) 41
Romeoville 84, Plainfield South 52
Sandburg 35, Andrew 32
Shelbyville 55, Okaw Valley 32
Sherrard 40, Wethersfield 38
Somonauk 72, Paw Paw 24
South Fulton 64, West Prairie 37
Springfield Lutheran 62, Jacksonville Routt 57
St. Anne 68, Donovan 26
St. Bede 41, Hall 39
St. Francis de Sales 65, Douglass 40
St. Ignatius 47, Marmion 25
St. Joseph-Ogden 104, Yorkville Christian 49
St. Laurence 68, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 57
St. Rita 78, Leo 54
Stanford Olympia 68, Pontiac 48
Streator 57, Seneca 29
Taylorville 49, Salem 46
Teutopolis 51, Breese Central 41
Thompsonville 71, Norris City (NCOE) 55
Thornton Fractional South 66, Oak Lawn Community 46
Tremont 72, Blue Ridge 29
Warrensburg-Latham 60, Argenta-Oreana 45
Washington 55, Canton 33
Waterloo 47, Jerseyville Jersey 43
Waterloo Gibault 64, Madison 39
Watseka (coop) 62, Clifton Central 29
Waukegan 74, Aurora (East) 35
Wayne City 52, Grayville 40
Wheaton Academy 53, Bensenville (Fenton) 42
Wheaton Warrenville South 48, Wheaton North 38
Williamsville 59, North-Mac 48
Willowbrook 59, Proviso East 53
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 66, Dieterich 58
Woodland 52, Midland 51, OT
Woodstock Marian 58, Sandwich 38
York 46, Glenbard West 43
Aurora Christian Tournament
Aurora Central Catholic 65, St. Edward 54
Aurora Christian 58, Harvest Christian Academy 49
Campbell Hill (Trico) Tournament
Red Bud 56, Shawnee 19
Steeleville 58, Trico 50
Carlyle Tournament
New Athens 54, Flora 44
Woodlawn 50, Greenville 49, OT
Chicago Elite Classic
Curie 63, East St. Louis 53
Fenwick 63, Oak Park River Forest 57, OT
Niles Notre Dame 44, Loyola 42, OT
DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic
Cairo 55, Sesser-Valier 53
DuQuoin 70, Lovejoy 49
Goreville Tournament
Benton 60, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Hamilton County 73, Hardin County 63
Johnston City 78, Goreville 75
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Addison Trail 50, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 46
Antioch 64, Grant 46
Belvidere 37, Rockford Jefferson 29
Bogan 65, Chicago (Jones) 62
Bowen 57, Air Force Academy 12
Byron 63, Mendota 23
Cahokia 54, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 49
Canton 39, Washington 30
Cary-Grove 51, Dundee-Crown 40
Champaign Judah Christian 55, Shelbyville 38
Chatham Glenwood 57, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 47
Chicago (Amandla Charter) 32, Gage Park 30
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 32, Gage Park 30
Chicago Ag Science 36, Chicago Vocational 25
Conant 47, Schaumburg 45
Dunlap 45, Pekin 35
Evanston Township 62, Maine South 41
Fremd 56, Palatine 42
Gardner-South Wilmington 50, Cullom Tri-Point 31
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56, Oregon 32
Hampshire 43, Crystal Lake Central 32
Hersey 55, Prospect 29
Highland Park 62, Maine East 57
Hononegah 74, Belvidere North 42
Huntley 42, Algonquin (Jacobs) 30
Johnsburg 63, Harvard 13
Kankakee Grace Baptist 31, Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 26
Kankakee Trinity Academy 65, Westlake 33
Kirkland Hiawatha 38, Westminster Christian 31
Lakes Community 47, Wauconda 38
Lanark Eastland 62, West Carroll 35
LaSalle-Peru 46, Geneseo 44, OT
Lindblom 89, Corliss 27
Litchfield 57, Staunton 21
Maine West 55, Deerfield 32
Marengo 51, Woodstock North 32
Morgan Park Academy 71, Brooks Academy 55
Morris 73, Sterling 54
Mundelein 33, Lake Zurich 32
Niles West 52, New Trier 45
North Greene 49, Beardstown 35
Oswego East 89, Plainfield East 83
Pope County 38, Hardin County 25
Ridgewood 88, Guerin 58
Rock Falls 49, Dixon 44, OT
Rockford Auburn 72, Freeport 58
Rockford Boylan 65, Machesney Park Harlem 47
Rockford East 63, Rockford Guilford 45
Rockford Lutheran 82, Rockford Christian 15
Rolling Meadows 69, Elk Grove 37
Sandburg 35, Andrew 32
Simeon 77, Chicago ( SSICP) 49
St. Charles East 53, Aurora (West Aurora) 43
St. Francis de Sales 38, St. Benedict 12
Stevenson 47, Gurnee Warren 41
Streamwood 51, Larkin 43
Sycamore 50, DeKalb 31
Vernon Hills 61, Glenbrook North 27
Webster Co., Ky. 46, Fairfield 17
Wheeling 59, Buffalo Grove 38
Woodstock 54, Richmond-Burton 45
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Reavis vs. Lemont, ppd.